Monday 1st June 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:19PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 4 8 2T Dead Set …………………………………… M. Stewart FSH NTT
2 1T Chalana Surfin’ …………………………… C. Godfrey FSH NTT
3 1T 1T 2T Mayor of Munty ………………………….. L. Celenza FSH NTT
4 7 1T 2 Rapt In Candy ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.47 30.47
5 2T 4 5 Cherry Cola Lola ………………………….. K. Glenny 30.78 30.78
6 8 8 8 Brenda Mac (R) ……………………….. P. McManus FSH NTT
7 5T 6 8 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.76 31.77
8 2 6 3 Extra Feisty …………………………………… F. Smith 30.52 30.52
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 30.77 31.36
10 8 5 5 Tiara May …………………………………….. M. Leach 31.08 31.08

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake 1:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 2 6 3 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 17.76 17.76
2 6 6 3 Belhus Boy ……………………………….. W. Choules 17.54 17.99
3 4 4 4 Bubba Gundi (R) ……………………………. G. Reid 17.96 17.96
4 4 3 4 Robshar Rambo ……………………………. B. Ayling 17.75 17.75
5 2 2 3 Brooke’s Special ……………………………. G. Shaw FSH NTT
6 5 3 8 Chalana Pearl ……………………………. C. Godfrey 17.74 18.77
7 6 2 5 Rock This Party ………………………….. J. Hansord 17.50 18.37
8 1 2 6 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 17.54 18.67
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Apache Flyer …………………………. Je. Thompson FSH NTT
10 6 7 4 Avon Spirit………………………………………. R. Kidd 17.75 18.18

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 1:55PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 1T Ko Ko Queen …………………………….C. Niemann FSH NTT
2 6 3 4 Phoenix Chief ……………………………… C. Collard 30.99 31.01
3 4T 2T 3T Yabbie Doo …………………………………… F. Smith FSH NTT
4 3 8 2T Extra Excess …………………………………. F. Smith 30.96 30.96
5 5 3 7 Mr. Treme (R) …………………………. B. Jacobson 31.06 31.56
6 3 4 4 Blissfully Rapt ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.69 30.69
7 3T 6 7 Induced Mirage ………………………….. M. Stewart 30.86 30.86
8 5 3 8 El Franklin …………………………………….. G. Shaw FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming FSH NTT
10 7 7 7 Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach 31.13 31.69

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 2:19PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 297m
1 6 4 6 Regal Flame (DG) (G5) ………… N. Goldsworthy 17.66 17.94
2 1 6 8 Miss Porky (G4) ……………………………. G. Batty 17.59 18.08
3 5 7 3 Flying Fish (G4) ………………….. W. Worthington FSH NTT
4 3 3 1 Cool Zee (G5) ……………………. Ph. Worthington 17.74 17.74
5 1 3 4 Diggers Chick (G4) …………………….. M. Stewart 17.37 17.90
6 3 8 7 Shakespeare (DG) (G5) ……………..C. Niemann 17.41 18.35
7 8 3 2 Poetry Princess (G4) ………………….C. Niemann 17.72 17.72
8 7 1 5 El Capitano (G4) …………………………. P. Hepple 17.48 17.90
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Wild Kelly (G5) ………………………… B. Gummow FSH NTT
10 4 5 7 Big White Limmo (G5) ………………. B. Jacobson 17.42 18.10

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 2/3 (297) 2:39PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 297m
1 4 6 8 Jeff Hand (G3) ………………………… B. Jacobson 17.90 18.47
2 2 2 1 Austin’s Wreck (G3) ………………………. G. Batty 17.26 17.63
3 2 3 5 Prince Of Titans (G2) …………………. M. Stewart 17.61 17.61
4 6 5 5 Little Fly (G2) ……………………………M. Beamish 17.96 17.96
5 6 6 8 Goin’ Troppo (G2) ………………………. J. Fleming 17.34 17.64
6 5 7 5 Dreamline Boy (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 18.02 18.02
7 6 1 6 Wichita Express (G3) …………………M. Beamish 17.95 18.31
8 6 4 7 Nice Eye Candy (G3) …………………… P. Harvey FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 1 8 Swift Strike (G3) ………………………….. P. Harvey 18.91 18.91

RACE 6 Mixed 4/5 Series (509) (1) 2:58PM
$830 Heat (Y) 509m
1 1 5 3 Hardly Harley (G4) ……………………….. M. Julien 30.09 30.21
2 1 3 3 Seymour Bunny (G5) ……………….. P. McManus 30.32 30.32
3 6 5 2 Kit Gundi (G5) ……………………………….. G. Reid NBT NTT
4 1 6 3 Touching Trees (G5) ……………………….. B. Keel 30.66 30.66
5 3 4 8 Belhus Girl (G5) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.87
6 6 1T 2 Jeff’s Best (G5) ………………………….. J. Fleming FSH NTT
7 4 2 6 Red Twenty Three (G5) ……………….. K. Glenny 30.25 30.73
8 7 5 6 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 30.37 30.89
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Wild Betty (G5) …………………………. J. Carmody NBT NTT
10 4 6 6 Awesome Paige (G5) …………………… K. Glenny 30.15 30.97

RACE 7 Mixed 4/5 Series (509) (2) 3:19PM
$830 Heat (Y) 509m
1 3 6 6 Tour De France (G5) …………………. W. Choules 30.22 30.65
2 2 4 3 Tom And Jen (G5) …………………………… G. Hall 30.49 30.56
3 6 4 3 Jinderra Blue (G4) ………………. Ph. Worthington 30.07 30.51
4 5 2 2 Star Fall (G5) ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.10 30.61
5 2 3 2 Untamed (G4) ……………………………… M. Julien 30.06 30.39
6 6 3 5 Boy Gorgeous (G5) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.42 30.73
7 1 7 2 Kalden Kalamity (G5) …………………. J. Hansord 30.48 30.48
8 3 7 4 Fly Zone (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Rothpack (G5) …………………………… C. Godfrey 30.00 30.65
10 8 4 7 Gimme That (G5) ………………………… K. Glenny 30.17 30.75

RACE 8 Mixed 4/5 Series (509) (3) 3:37PM
$830 Heat (Y) 509m
1 2 8 8 Maudie Mac (G5) ……………………. P. McManus FSH NTT
2 7 5 5 Jenny Advent (G4) ………………………. L. Valenti 31.14 31.14
3 3 2 3 Crasher Frazer (G5) …………………….. G. Debski FSH NTT
4 2 3 3 Six Speed (G5) ……………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
5 2 8 5 Piccolo Primo (DG) (G4) ……………. J. Carmody 30.13 30.17
6 1 1 1 Ripley Reason (G4) ………………………… J. Steer 29.63 29.74
7 1 2 2 Charma Gundi (G4) ………………………… G. Reid 30.09 30.09
8 7 8 6 Harden Up (G4) …………………………. C. Bennett 31.19 31.19
RESERVES
9 4 5 7 Winona Pint (G5) …………………………. K. Glenny 30.36 30.68
10 4 6 6 Winning Aces (G5) ………………………. K. Glenny 30.36 30.65

RACE 9 Hawke Stake 3:52PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 509m
1 4 2 2 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 29.92 29.95
2 8 6 6 Glen Abbey Ben (R) ………………….. J. Carmody 30.41 30.41
3 6 5 7 Lagoon Twin (R) …………………………. J. Fleming FSH NTT
4 6 6 7 Starlight Hope ………………………………… R. Kidd 29.99 30.52
5 5 4 3 Thai Ahead ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.35 30.35
6 6 1 4 Spirit Quest ……………………………… M. Beamish 30.15 30.15
7 7 6 3 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 29.74 30.14
8 3 5 1 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 29.93 29.93
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Big Time Bobby ……………………………. G. Debski NBT NTT

RACE 10 Free To All (509) 4:08PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 1 7 4 Carvalho (G2) …………………………… J. Carmody 29.79 30.67
2 3 1 4 Zoo Matic (G1) …………………………… J. Fleming FSH NTT
3 3 7 1 Maestro Fletch (G2) ………………………… B. Keel 30.15 30.25
4 5 3 5 Sandeez Jack (G2) ……………………… K. Glenny 29.50 30.13
5 2 4 3 Latchico (G2)……………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 29.91
6 1 7 1 Angry Almond (G2) ……………………. C. Bennett 29.83 29.83
7 6 1 1 Sweet Torque (G1) ……………………….. D. Biddle 29.46 29.46
8 3 2 2 Miss Darkie (G1) …………………….. P. McManus 29.66 29.74
RESERVES
9 7 8 1T Slick Goin’ (G2) ………………………….. J. Fleming FSH NTT
10 7 5 4 Big Time Bobby (G3) ……………………. G. Debski NBT NTT

RACE 11 Free To All (297) 4:27PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 1 7 1 Red Tape (G1) ……………………………….. G. Hall 17.34 17.43
2 4 1 3 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.37 17.48
3 2 4 2 Halipino Harry (G2) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.43 17.43
4 8 8 6 Ronray Chief (G1) ……………………. B. Jacobson 17.71 17.71
5 1 6 7 Do Lah (G1) ……………………………. B. MacLean NBT NTT
6 2 2 8 Go Go Frederico (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly NBT NTT
7 2 7 4 Use It (G1) ……………………………… B. Jacobson 17.15 17.65
8 5 4 1 Proper Barkly (G2) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.43 17.43
RESERVES
9 3 1 8 Swift Strike (G2) ………………………….. P. Harvey 18.91 18.91

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments