Monday 1st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 1st October 2012

Race No. 1Gascoigne Leather Centre01:49PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVY LUCY45186NBTD P Brown (Gidgegannup)
2NINA MONELLI26564NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3FLAMING MAD23824FSHJ B Righetti (Coolup)
4SUGAR CRUMBLE35564FSHK N Mclennan (Barragup)
5TIGER HAWK27565NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6SHAN’S KAOS24454NBTD P Brown (Gidgegannup)
7WHAT’S THE DIFF6866717.27P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
8QUELLA VITA3578617.37T Mullany (Karnup)
9NADINE DREAM75478NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
10WEST ON CLAUDIA87558NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Sinagra02:09PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE DON’T CARE43344NBTC Caruana (Northam)
2WEST COAST BOYS33577NBTC Caruana (Northam)
3MAUDIE’S LASS65365FSHR G Noden (Canning Vale)
4TEXAN LETTEFSHP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5DRUITT DREAMER36677FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
6MISS ROSIE83223NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7JOEY’S MATE44255FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
8WILLIE FINISH66834FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Hacks02:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY DAD’S KEEPER28244NBTC Godfrey (Wooroloo)
2WEST ON EVE2331218.12P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3ST. HUGO87855NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4NIFTY NIN87777NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
5GALE MONELLI36545NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
6BEST IN SHOW78756FSHP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
7CHARLOTTE’S PICK76348NBTD P Brown (Gidgegannup)
8BLURRED VISION78847NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9ARLOW BALE28765FSTDT Mullany (Karnup)
10LUKAHS LUCK71786FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Bascarello02:52PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAP ABOUT34455FSHK N Mclennan (Barragup)
2PLUG THE PIPE26568FSHJ C Wood (Madeley)
3STONEHORSE8643117.47J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4ALL MISCHIEF62P78FSTDT Mullany (Karnup)
5AMIGO MONELLI1441217.13B J Maclean (Southern River)
6LEAVE ME HANGIN’6625417.48P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MONTARLI65378FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
8MR. FOLEY32752NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
9ARLOW BALE28765FSTDT Mullany (Karnup)
10NADINE DREAM75478NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
Race No. 5Allan Angwin Memorial Trophy03:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELORIAN1346630.30P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2CHANGES35123FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3TANJEE GUNDI5253229.95G V Reid (Crossman)
4MISS EL3121730.22K T Charles (Hopeland)
5SHE’S OUR TIPSY56678NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6EAGLE CHICKY66885FSHK N Mclennan (Barragup)
7ROCK FUSION3862530.37T Mullany (Karnup)
8CRUISER3364329.65N Goldsworthy (Northam)
9MEKONG MOON44567NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
10ARLOW BALE28765NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
Race No. 6Musitano03:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY’S CHARM8463430.11P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2SAMCRO25558NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3SILVER SASHA7225129.87B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4EL MINOS4476530.22C Godfrey (Wooroloo)
5MISS WEST EAGLES5573529.94C Caruana (Northam)
6PARIS VALENTINO56682NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7DUQUESNE55544NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
8COSMIC STEEL84838FSHJ B Righetti (Coolup)
9MEKONG MOON44567NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
10ARLOW BALE28765NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
Race No. 7Gascoigne Leather Centre03:49PM (WAtime)
Open event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $7,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCHISE COUNTY6246129.92K W Duncan (Duncraig)
2VOLATILE FLAME1243130.12B J Maclean (Southern River)
3WHERE’S HE SHALL41142NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4CRASHIN’ KOBY7524229.73B J Maclean (Southern River)
5COOL RUSH3571129.66M J Beamish (Southern River)
6MUNGO MAN1773129.53L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SO SINFUL1111129.60G Debski (Ballajura)
8GOTTA PROBLEM37272NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9NEVER TOO MANY24772NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
10GOLDEN ACTION3722229.56J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
Race No. 8Kamiskis04:08PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST IT8674630.18G G Hall (Thornlie)
2RUSTIC SUNRISE21FSHG Debski (Ballajura)
3SHAW IZZ MAGIC7155730.25B J Marshall (Southern River)
4POLMETRIC5412729.94P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5NIKITA’S FLAME2263830.46J E Wright (Southern River)
6SANTOS MONELLI6431230.00B J Maclean (Southern River)
7LEICA LOVER4157330.18K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8CHELSEA FLOWER51476FSHA J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
9ARLOW BALE28765NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
10MEKONG MOON44567NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
Race No. 9Helen Gascoigne04:29PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $240 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE MONELLI74375NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
2AIMER14487FSTDK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3WONDER ROBYN31548NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4TYPICAL BLONDE22556FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
5WILLODRIE88624NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
6VIOLONCELLO64216FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
7MIDNIGHT REQUEST3714634.59M J Beamish (Southern River)
8TYLER’S TAKE8124634.42P J Hepple (Lexia)
9MEKONG MOON44567NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Kim Gascoigne04:50PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON MONELLI3747429.99B J Maclean (Southern River)
2BLACK WOLF4117529.40D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3NEVER TOO MANY24772NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4COOL WABBIT54768NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5ROCK ROULETTE11173NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
6KENNY POWERS46888NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
7GUN GUNDI6143729.69G V Reid (Crossman)
8FLUSHED AWAY2541430.07K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9MR. PRICKLEPANTS1426429.90K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10CRUISER MAC33488FSHK N Mclennan (Barragup)
Race No. 11Gascoigne.com.au05:09PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMOO3158429.84H P Spykers (Wundowie)
2SHEAR GUNDI4363829.84G V Reid (Crossman)
3WEST ON TESS43271NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4NED THE BARBER3451329.91G G Hall (Thornlie)
5GRANTHAM GIRL4433130.17D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6BLACK PHYSIQUE37324FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
7SHAE FLEX33724NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
8TOUCH OF GRACE7353330.19M Leach (Beverley)
9ARLOW BALE28765NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
10MEKONG MOON44567NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
Race No. 12Gascoigne Leather Centre05:31PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAFFIC RUSH1P41517.22B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2IKARI WHIZZ2157217.35K T Charles (Hopeland)
3BLUETTE LASSI77124FSHA J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
4PLANTAGENET56735NBTB J Marshall (Southern River)
5QUARTZ KING47843NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
6NURSE TRINA3766417.27B J Maclean (Southern River)
7WANDY CARLA8115217.42G G Hall (Thornlie)
8TOPLINE BEAVER2512817.12B J Maclean (Southern River)
9VOCAL SUPREME35747FSHR G Noden (Canning Vale)
10ELITE BOBBIE3146617.27G W Batty (Bellevue)