Monday 27th October 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) 1:11PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 6 3 2 Lots Of Scars ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.77 31.20
2 8 2 6 Tribute To Col ………………………….. B. Jacobson FSH NTT
3 8 7 1T Hollywood Magic ……………………….. W. Choules 31.96 31.96
4 6 5 3 Jetset Girl ………………………………… B. Jacobson 31.26 31.26
5 3T 5 5T West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.76 31.24
6 4T 8 5T Tiara May …………………………………….. M. Leach 31.43 31.65
7 3 7 5 Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach 31.25 31.54
8 8 6 4T Kanga Jack ………………………………….. M. Leach 31.15 31.37
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Distinctive Rose ……………………………. S. Beard 30.58 31.50
10 4 5 7 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 30.77 31.36

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake (1) 1:33PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 3 3 6 Belhus Boy (DG) ………………………. W. Choules 17.54 18.08
2 6 7 7 Light The Candle ……………………….. W. Choules 17.58 18.26
3 5 7 3 Tahitian Sunset …………………………….. M. Julien 17.59 17.83
4 5 8 8 Simpson ……………………………………. M. Stewart 18.28 18.28
5 8 7 8 Deja Vue (35D) …………………………. C. Godfrey 17.77 18.38
6 4 3 8 Solitaire Cruise (35D) ……………………… B. Cook 17.91 17.91
7 2 4 4 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 17.54 17.91
8 7 5 4 Starlight Hope (35D) ……………………….. R. Kidd NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Mixed Schedule ………………………….. K. Duncan NBT NTT
10 5 6 7 Annmala Moveover ………………. W. Worthington 17.84 18.04

RACE 3 Dale Stake (1) 1:56PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 4 3 3 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.67 30.79
2 1T 6 4 Spanish Mystery ………………………….. P. Glenny 30.64 30.81
3 5 3 4 Belhus Girl (DG) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.62
4 5 5 4 Awesome Paige (R) …………………….. K. Glenny 30.15 30.44
5 8 6 1 Champagne Nights …………………… N. Kalimeris 30.52 30.52
6 1 6 4 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 30.36 30.82
7 7 7 6 Sure ………………………………………. G. Hall FSH NTT
8 5 6 2 Panda’s Princess ………………………… P. Marotta 30.33 30.65
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 30.28 30.58
10 8 1T 5 Baby Baboon ……………………………. W. Choules 29.86 30.81

RACE 4 Shamrock Stake (2) 2:19PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 8 8 8 Debt Propelled (35D) ……………………… B. Cook NBT NTT
2 2 1 5 Lad …………………………….. C. Caruana 17.45 18.12
3 8 6 6 Heavens Above (R) ………………. P. Worthington FSH NTT
4 4 6 5 Paschan Grande ………………………….. N. Cukela 17.95 18.11
5 7 6 8 Ratty Roo …………………………………… W. Dennis 17.72 18.05
6 6 5 6 Diggers Chick …………………………….. M. Stewart 17.37 18.18
7 5 8 8 Swift Arrow ……………………………….. W. Choules 17.85 18.09
8 3 4 6 Annmala Classic ………………….. W. Worthington 17.67 18.11
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 17.88 17.99
10 6 6 8 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 18.04 18.08

RACE 5 Dale Stake (2) 2:39PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 8 5 8 Cool Gent (R) ………………………………. M. Leach 30.66 31.42
2 8 7 6 Batty’s Gone ……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.87 31.10
3 2 6 2 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.42 30.54
4 5 2 2 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.40 30.45
5 7 7 7 He’s Our Hero ……………………………. M. Stewart 30.21 31.25
6 2 4 7 Avon Spirit………………………………………. R. Kidd 30.36 31.40
7 8 5 4 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 30.22 31.09
8 1 3 8 Assassin Fury ……………………………… T. Glenny 30.18 31.70
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Explosive Power …………………… P. Worthington 30.54 31.28
10 6 8 7 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 30.59 30.88

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 2:59PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 297m
1 8 4 5 Booma Buckley (G4) …………….. P. Worthington 17.57 18.54
2 5 1 7 English Doll (G4) ………………………. C. Caruana 17.53 18.26
3 8 2 2 Warrego Storm (G4) ………………………… G. Hall 17.53 17.53
4 2 3 5 Kid (G4) …………………………… K. Glenny 17.63 18.18
5 3 7 1 Rapid Delivery (G4) …………………… W. Choules 17.31 17.31
6 2 1 5 Rothpack (G4) …………………………… C. Godfrey 17.63 18.08
7 7 7 5 Tahitian Nights (G4) ……………………… M. Julien 17.77 17.77
8 8 8 8 Shark Man (G4) ……………………. B. McPherson 18.36 18.36
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Golden Rocket (G5) …………….. W. Worthington 18.04 18.08
10 5 6 7 Annmala Moveover (G5) ………. W. Worthington 17.84 18.04

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (509) 3:19PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 509m
1 1 7 7 Whipper Willy (G4) ………………………. K. Glenny 29.95 31.05
2 6 5 5 Azariah Flyer (G4) …………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.57
3 4 2 5 Secret Glade (G4) ……………………….. T. Glenny 29.94 29.94
4 6 3 1 Land Slide Boy (G5) ………………………. B. Cook 30.51 30.51
5 7 5 6 Sheza Dimacoli (G4) ……………………….. G. Hall FSH NTT
6 2 7 6 Atticus (G4) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.87 30.95
7 3 4 1 Star Fall (G5) ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.10 30.10
8 7 5 8 Ebony’s Conquest (G4) ………………… K. Glenny 29.82 31.21
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Indomitable (G5) ……………………………. J. Dailly 30.25 31.03
10 3 2 4 Mr. Cricket (G5) …………………………. C. Bennett 30.32 30.60

RACE 8 Free To All (297) 3:39PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 5 7 8 Academy Song (G2) ………………………… G. Hall 17.58 17.69
2 3 1 7 Lee Min (G1) ……………………….. P. Worthington 17.12 17.86
3 1 6 1 Electra Fly (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 17.36 17.36
4 2T 7 3 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.58 17.58
5 2 1 4 Kingdom Tom (G3) …………………….. C. Bennett 17.43 17.69
6 3 5 1 Sicovit (G1) ………………………………. S. Sammut 17.21 17.31
7 4 1 5 Use It (G1) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.15 17.79
8 6 6 7 Shanghai Skippy (G2) …………… P. Worthington FSH NTT

RACE 9 Free To All (509) 3:55PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 4 3 3 Lost His Memory (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly 30.03 30.41
2 8 4 5 Winsome Trick (G1) …………………….. K. Glenny 30.39 30.39
3 1 1 4 Latchico (G2)……………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 30.16
4 1 3 1 Barry’s Special (G1) …………………… W. Skipper 29.84 29.99
5 4 1 4 Sandeez Jack (G1) ……………………… K. Glenny 29.50 30.33
6 1 2 3 Natural Element (G2) …………………. C. Bennett 29.74 30.06
7 5 2 8 Mr. Mourinho (G1) …………………….. J. Carmody 29.72 30.81
8 2 2 7 Big Daddy (G1) ………………….. G. Maiolo 29.83 30.13
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Autumn Bale (G2) ……………………….. G. Maiolo 29.93 30.68
10 7 5 6 Essien (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.49 30.42

RACE 10 Moondyne Stake 4:15PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 588m
1 2 3 1 Rapt In Coco ……………………………….. K. Glenny 35.11 35.11
2 6 8 3 Crown Prince…………………………….. J. Carmody 35.08 35.76
3 4 5 3 Regal Flame ………………………… N. Goldsworthy NBT NTT
4 2 5 6 Four Way Risk ……………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
5 8 2 2 Four Way Wish …………………………….. P. Hepple 34.96 34.96
6 5 1 2 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
7 7 6 2 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules 35.60 35.60
8 6 6 5 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 35.37 35.37
RESERVES
9 7 4 8 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 35.07 35.49
10 8 1T 5 Baby Baboon ……………………………. W. Choules 34.96 35.26

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 3/4 (509) 4:30PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 509m
1 3 3 2 Simply Rapt (G4) …………………………. K. Glenny 29.96 30.32
2 6 2 6 Focus Bale (G3) …………………………….. J. Dailly 30.06 30.06
3 4 1 3 Flash Bang (G3) ………………………….. P. Hepple 29.78 30.40
4 8 6 1 Jinderra Blue (G3) ………………… P. Worthington 30.21 30.27
5 8 7 8 Mr. Crack Jack (G3) ………………….. W. Choules 30.49 31.85
6 3 1 1 Bondette (G4) ……………………………. W. Skipper 30.41 30.41
7 6 4 4 Persian Trick (G3) …………………………… G. Hall NBT NTT
8 3 2 6 Western Force (G3)…………………….. K. Duncan 30.13 30.25
RESERVES
9 1 3 5 Angry Almond (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.12 30.49

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments