Monday 28th July 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:24PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 2T 3T 5 Seymour Bunny ……………………….. P. McManus 31.36 31.36
2 1T Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny FSH NTT
3 7 3 2 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 30.84 30.99
4 3T 5 7 Extra Excess (R) …………………………… F. Smith 31.24 31.46
5 3T 4T 4 Batty’s Gone ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.13 31.13
6 1T 7 3 Silver Dingo ……………………………….C. Niemann 31.32 31.32
7 8 7 8 Cory Park (R) …………………………… W. Choules 31.46 31.58
8 6 8 6 Look Alike (R) ……………………………… M. Leach 31.25 31.42
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.97 31.04
10 8 5 6 Desert Dingo ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.22 31.42

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 1:39PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 8 6 8 Tiara May (R) ………………………………. M. Leach 31.43 31.71
2 2 3 2 Cool Gent …………………………………….. M. Leach 30.68 31.20
3 1T Bond’s Babe …………………………….. B. Jacobson FSH NTT
4 2 4 3 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny 30.92 31.00
5 3 2 6 Snow Dingo ……………………………….C. Niemann 30.82 31.30
6 2T 5 Spanish Mystery ………………………….. P. Glenny 31.22 31.22
7 3T 4T 4 Explosive Power …………………… P. Worthington 31.35 31.35
8 1T 3T 2T Dalmation Spider …………………………. N. Cukela FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3T 4T 7 Lots Of Scars ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 31.44
10 1T 5T 8 Assassin Fury ……………………………… T. Glenny 31.61 31.61

RACE 3 Shamrock Stake 1:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 2 4 7 Booma Buckley …………………….. P. Worthington 17.67 18.35
2 4 8 5 English Doll ………………………………. C. Caruana 17.59 18.11
3 4 2 4 Comic Strip (35D) …………………….. B. Jacobson NBT NTT
4 1 2 2 G’day Mate ……………………………….. C. Caruana 17.74 17.79
5 7 6 7 Irish Stew (DG) ……………………………… J. Steer 17.63 18.00
6 4 3 3 Light The Candle ……………………….. W. Choules 17.58 17.94
7 8 1T 7 Atticus ……………………………………… J. Carmody 18.25 18.25
8 1T 5 8 Regal Flame ………………………… N. Goldsworthy 18.16 18.42
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 History Ability …………………………… B. Jacobson 17.76 18.22
10 8 8 4 Rock This Party …………………………… K. Charles 17.54 18.02

RACE 4 Governor’s Stake 2:12PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 297m
1 8 8 5 Kaitlyn’s Fire (R) …………………… P. Worthington FSH NTT
2 3 3 3 Sink The Pink …………………………….. J. Hansord 17.64 17.64
3 7 4 5 Goin’ Black (DG) ……………………… B. MacLean 17.31 17.71
4 8 8 8 Lee Min ……………………………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
5 7 2 4 Swip Show …………………………………. K. Charles 17.74 17.74
6 5 6 4 Master Yoda (R) …………………… P. Worthington 17.33 17.78
7 2 1 1 Blue Quest …………………………………. G. O’Brien 17.53 17.53
8 8 3 2 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 17.39 17.39
RESERVES
9 8 7 1T Silly Sonia ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.72 17.98

RACE 5 Moondyne Stake 2:29PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 588m
1 6 2 4 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 35.19 35.53
2 4 7 3 Superior Todd ………………………………… B. Cook 35.33 35.33
3 7 6 3 Nicoski ………………………………………….. J. Steer 35.51 35.51
4 1 6 5 Simply Rapt …………………………………. K. Glenny NBT NTT
5 2 1 1 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 34.68 34.80
6 5 6 5 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 35.25 35.53
7 5 4 6 Boy Osti …………………………………….. K. Charles 35.20 35.80
8 3 4 2 Sign Out …………………………………….. K. Charles 35.25 35.25

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (509) 2:49PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 509m
1 6 2 4 Azariah Flyer (G5) …………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.46
2 5 2 3 Tahitian Nights (G4) ……………………… M. Julien 29.90 30.36
3 3 4 5 Lampard (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.18 30.51
4 3 1 3 Panda’s Princess (G4) ………………… P. Marotta 30.33 30.64
5 4 6 5 Jon Deb (G5) …………………………… W. Choules 30.15 30.53
6 8 8 6 Cobalt Kid (DG) (G4) ……………………. K. Glenny 30.38 30.46
7 7 3 3 Poetry Princess (G5) …………………..C. Niemann 30.12 30.36
8 5 4 3 Gable Polly (G5) ………………………… G. O’Brien 30.04 30.43
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Woody Lee (G4) …………………………….. B. Cook 30.56 30.56
10 2 8 1T Proven Steel (G4) ………………………… D. Biddle 29.92 29.92

RACE 7 Dale Stake (1) 3:09PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 6 7 3 Loyal Hart ………………………………… C. Niemann 30.16 30.16
2 7 5 7 Chalana Pearl ……………………………. C. Godfrey 30.26 31.09
3 3 5 6 Sixty Forty ……………………………….. B. Jacobson 30.51 30.83
4 7 3 1 Abbadale Elle ……………………………….. D. Biddle FSH NTT
5 1 3 6 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.46 30.63
6 4 6 1 Megan Mac …………………………….. P. McManus 30.52 30.92
7 3 8 2T Call Me Cathy…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.13 30.13
8 8 7 5 Brave And Proud ………………………… C. Bennett 30.68 30.80
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 What’s Happen ………………………………. B. Cook 31.03 31.03
10 7 7 8 Emissions …………………………………. W. Choules 30.41 31.01

RACE 8 Mixed 4/5 Series (509) 3:30PM
$1045 Final (Y) 509m
1 7 3 1 Sandeez Jack (G3) ……………………… K. Glenny 29.77 29.77
2 1 7 1 Ebony’s Conquest (G3) ………………… L. Valenti 29.82 29.82
3 7 3 2 Belhus Girl (G5) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.35
4 2 1 2 Hardly Harley (G4) ……………………….. M. Julien 30.09 30.20
5 6 1 2 Awesome Paige (G5) …………………… K. Glenny 30.15 30.15
6 2 3 2 Whipper Willy (G5) ………………………. K. Glenny 30.12 30.13
7 3 1 1 Lost His Memory (G3) …………………….. J. Dailly 30.03 30.03
8 5 2 1 Carvalho (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.19 30.19
RESERVES
9 1 7 3 Mr. Cricket (G5) …………………………. C. Bennett 30.32 30.32
10 5 2 3 Tahitian Nights (G4) ……………………… M. Julien 29.90 30.36

RACE 9 Dale Stake (2) 3:50PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 8 4 5 Pacific White ………………………………… M. White 30.60 30.60
2 3 3 1 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT
3 8 8 4 Summer Glade ……………………………. P. Marotta 30.39 30.91
4 3 3 1 Kalden Gem …………………………………. D. Biddle FSH NTT
5 5 6 7 Sandeez Spot………………………………. K. Glenny 30.73 30.73
6 7 5 7 Blue Spirit ………………………………. R. Catanzaro 30.78 30.78
7 5 4 6 Angry Almond…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.56 30.63
8 5 5 1 Dragon’s Shout ………………………… B. Jacobson 30.62 30.62
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Emissions …………………………………. W. Choules 30.41 31.01
10 8 8 6 What’s Happen ………………………………. B. Cook 31.03 31.03

RACE 10 Free To All (509) 4:10PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 5 2 7 Tahitian Sunset (G3) …………………….. M. Julien 30.06 30.60
2 7 1 1 Swipinator (G2) ……………………………… J. Steer 30.21 30.64
3 2 1 2 Shakespeare (G3) ……………………. C. Niemann 29.98 30.04
4 4 4 6 Latchico (G2)……………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 30.28
5 6 7 5 Dyna Sheridan (G1) ………………………. B. Cook 30.33 30.33
6 5 2 2 Emzie (G2) ………………………………. J. Carmody 29.92 30.59
7 8 6 1 Tess’s Special (G1) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.03 30.03
8 4 2 3 Elsie’s Last (G3) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.13 30.13

RACE 11 Free To All (297) 4:25PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 2 2 4 Extra Stretch (G2) …………………………. F. Smith 17.64 17.67
2 3 3 5 My Omar Khayyam (G2) …………… C. Niemann 17.22 17.76
3 3T 7 6 Lynwood Arms (G3) …………………. B. MacLean NBT NTT
4 5 2 8 Fancy Jess (DG) (G3) …………………. K. Charles 17.43 17.90
5 2 1 5 Belhus Boy (G3) ……………………….. W. Choules 17.56 17.78
6 2 6 1 Sicovit (G1) ………………………………. S. Sammut 17.21 17.26
7 3 5 3 Wild Pony (G2) ………………………… C. Niemann 17.34 17.54
8 1 4 6 Montana Dream (G3) ………………. M. McManus 17.52 17.91