Monday 4th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 4th July 2011

Race No. 1 Electrics01:27PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $515 2nd: $145 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELRAISER OCTANE34386FSHW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2CRUISING SALLY5564FSHM Leach (Beverley)
3NIK NAT5154NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4GETAWAY GUNDI26NBTG V Reid (Crossman)
5SURE SAM2FSHN Goldsworthy (Northam)
6PRODIGAL ROSE46464NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7GOIN’ IRISH45551FSHJ B Fleming (Harrisdale)
8LOYAL LUKE3487NBTC E Niemann (Bullsbrook)
9PURE COINCIDENCE38877NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Dunnings01:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT SABRE33132FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
2MISTER ABILITY87783NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
3MINIATA BALE7165817.74J M Thompson (Southern River)
4RED HOT DIVA36835FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5YOUR TROUBLE7555517.54N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
6LIZ’S SPECIAL34848NBTB J Marshall (Southern River)
7GO WILD SOPHIE36483NBTB J Marshall (Southern River)
8BUB LOW4472517.64P Marotta (Middle Swan)
9SKY SHADOW7674617.63J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 3Intercast02:01PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE GLADE8632117.41B J Maclean (Southern River)
2AROUND A BUCK5822317.79G G Hall (Thornlie)
3SUPER PUZZLE85787NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
4LIVE WIRE LAKODA88753NBTB Cook (Southern River)
5HOTSHOT ROSIE15766FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
6STACKY’S STRIKES66762NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
7MOST FURIOUS8551517.80M K Hunter (Northam)
8TWO JAYS CHARM7117617.37P J Hepple (Lexia)
9SKY SHADOW7674617.63J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 4Ranvet02:19PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $515 2nd: $145 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPPER ZAPPA76645NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
2ANGLO BANGLO24545NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3NUMCHOK42524FSHW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4WHERE’S MAC78833NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5KALDEN PETRONI37362NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
6EMMERDALE34666NBTM Leach (Beverley)
7CHUDALUP ROCK43722FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8ROGUE DIAMOND44333FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9PURE COINCIDENCE38877NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 5Vetsearch02:40PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET ROMANCE2448117.55S A Lee (Barragup)
2GINGIN LOCAL7684517.57S B Withers (Cardup)
3AUSTRALE BALE65P53NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
4TIP YOUR HAT5611417.47B Cook (Southern River)
5WEST ON TRACY3278717.48G G Hall (Thornlie)
6FLOWCHART2136817.14B J Maclean (Southern River)
7WOODY EVA18868FSHS A Lee (Barragup)
8JELICO JOHNNY54232NBTS A Lee (Barragup)
Race No. 6Northam Feed & Hire02:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAHARAKIS5847430.76M C Hine (Wundowie)
2PERSONALITY PLUS6486430.51M K Hunter (Northam)
3KYBER PASS4767730.08K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4JOHNNY MEI WONG27266NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6NED THE BARBER4373630.16G G Hall (Thornlie)
7YOU’RE BEHIND6455830.41G V Reid (Crossman)
8HEATED AFFAIR22626NBTG Debski (Ballajura)
Race No. 7Shire Of Northam03:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY TOUCH64565NBTM Leach (Beverley)
2BOMBER78667NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
3LOADED DICE3486131.08K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4LUCKY ENDEAVOUR64547NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5MAMAKUTSI58676NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
6ROMA GUNDI3252130.36G V Reid (Crossman)
7BROLOS FLYER2147830.56W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8EMERALD MIST78357NBTB Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 8Gascoigne Leather Centre03:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OR ELSE7721430.10W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2SANDY’S ARGUMENT25245NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
3SUGAR TOOTH68856NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
4METAL LOVER4738330.24K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5I’M GOIN’46375FSTDJ B Fleming (Harrisdale)
6COSTLY OBSESSION2714230.61W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7BLUEWATER32254NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8SWEET FUSER73187NBTT M Glenny (Wundowie)
Race No. 9Avon Computech03:48PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEZNICK7815517.26G G Hall (Thornlie)
2DEFECTOR3246317.33B Cook (Southern River)
3COCCOLICIOUS5478717.31B Cook (Southern River)
4ZOO JEANIE38687FSTDM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
5COCO JOE7432117.58B Cook (Southern River)
6GINGIN BOY1211117.08S B Withers (Cardup)
7AGENT 78834FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8LEDARO HOLLY1111517.16B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 10Betta Electrical04:08PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PRICKLEPANTS47574NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
2ZOO KITA47754NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
3BOZZY’S BACK83588FSHB Cook (Southern River)
4BANK ON DOOM8261529.82S B Withers (Cardup)
5FINAL HIGH2682430.09B Cook (Southern River)
6DIGGER DALEY4411129.36B J Marshall (Southern River)
7DYNAMIC DYLAN45545FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8FLUSHED AWAY2534330.14K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 11Bob Davey Real Estate04:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER7653129.72N Goldsworthy (Northam)
2CHARMA GUNDI4447529.82G V Reid (Crossman)
3GOIN’ CRAZY45113FSTDJ B Fleming (Harrisdale)
4RA RA RASPUTIN3446230.04B Cook (Southern River)
5RIPLEY REASON3313429.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
6GORGEOUS MARK15362FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7HANNAH KEEPING72673FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
8NED GUNDI1434329.82G V Reid (Crossman)
9CHALLIS72625NBTK B Falkingham (Muchea)
10SNOW EXPENSE2572529.81G G Hall (Thornlie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments