Monday 4th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 4th March 2013

Race No. 1Free Entry06:39PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVY LUCY26244NBTD P Brown (Gidgegannup)
2FLAMING ROCKY23444FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
3NEW YORK HUSTLE76888FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
4DEB’S ME MUM85376NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5SKY SHADOW3256717.58J M Thompson (Southern River)
6ATTY HE IS73557NBTJ B Righetti (Coolup)
7BRUISER’S LEGACY2766817.42W P Jacobson (Northam)
8SNOOKI48736NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
9TIGER HAWK15557NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10MODERN GIRL33745FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 2Debs Diner06:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE DON’T CARE23344NBTC Caruana (Northam)
2ROCK PHYRE25323FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3LIGHTNING KING58785NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4NIGHTSTICK53233FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5GOONEY MONELLI15352FSHJ M Jeffries (Stake Hill)
6TAYSUM85543NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7LITTLE NIKKY44455FSHH P Spykers (Wundowie)
8WILLIE FINISH63565NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
9MIKELLA15546FSHP Marotta (Middle Swan)
10HOTSHOT JESSIE88678FSHW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 3Northam Lights Up07:20PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBOLCO BANDITO34866NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
2ROUGH DAY2741630.29P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3MINI COOP72288FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
4DENMAR LA LA63653FSHJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
5TRINIDAD SCORPIO78687FSHJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
6PAST GEM2217830.66P Marotta (Middle Swan)
7CHANGES63632NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8PLATINUM DUCHESS75867NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bring The Family07:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RUSH3264729.66B J Maclean (Southern River)
2MR. PRICKLEPANTS5467729.90K W Duncan (Duncraig)
3BEE TEE YOU2677130.32G G Hall (Thornlie)
4AUSSIE CHICK8418730.03W P Jacobson (Northam)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VINTAGE VINE1788630.02P J Hepple (Lexia)
7TIC ATTACK7145729.79W P Jacobson (Northam)
8WY YUNG TIGER27277FSHJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Prime Trophies07:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALLAS MONELLI6711730.32J M Jeffries (Stake Hill)
2HISTRIONIC11844NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
3MISS WEST EAGLES6714429.94C Caruana (Northam)
4CAITIE CAM63517FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
5SMOOTH RHYTHM6657329.67W P Jacobson (Northam)
6LOST IT3463130.18G G Hall (Thornlie)
7WEOWNA BOO BOY2322129.99P J Hepple (Lexia)
8POLMETRIC6717629.94P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Get A Group Going08:15PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARDORE7642830.03P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2WHERE’S NODDY35664FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
3VENETO LANE7458530.17G G Hall (Thornlie)
4BOBBY ROCKS5585P29.57W P Jacobson (Northam)
5MAD JAZZ3434330.00W P Jacobson (Northam)
6WOT’S FOR DINNER85386FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
7WOODY NOAH4245629.97D P Brown (Gidgegannup)
8OUR DIAZ6356630.21K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Intercast08:32PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART GUESS42263NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
2AMIGO MONELLI3412617.13B J Maclean (Southern River)
3ROCK FUSION21254NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
4WANDY CARLA1762117.42G G Hall (Thornlie)
5SWIFT PEDRO2168217.27B J Maclean (Southern River)
6BLUE GUESS4165617.17W P Jacobson (Northam)
7WEST ON EVE8483617.48P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8ELITE MONIQUE72837FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Sprintergold08:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $240 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENLEY HOLLOW4474534.50K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2DANA SIENNA52142FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
3OR ELSE7734735.12W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4SHE’S OUR TIPSY55658FSTDC M Bennett (Southern River)
5DELATITE BALE72765FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
6GOLDEN ACTION4543334.60W P Jacobson (Northam)
7NEVER ASK41624FSTDW P Jacobson (Northam)
8GOLDEN BREEZE54578FSTDG G Hall (Thornlie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhoundsaspets.com.au09:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $240 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIN LID46121FSHP A Gough (Lower Chittering)
2AROLOK DAISY21113FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
3COUGAR ASSASSIN7657PFSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4DANNI MONELLI1327417.64B J Maclean (Southern River)
5ANGRY MUD CRAB66834FSHJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
6REX RENEGADE8317517.21W P Jacobson (Northam)
7MARYLAND11473NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8SNIPER’S SHOT11182FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10The Big Breakfast09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKING OVER4246730.49W P Jacobson (Northam)
2CHALANA COOL45357NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
3COSMIC SHOT52218FSHJ B Righetti (Coolup)
4SHAW IZZ MAGIC8877830.25B J Marshall (Southern River)
5ELRAISER OCTANE7587830.64W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6PIER STREET PUNK23222FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
7WEST COAST BOYS4518830.61C Caruana (Northam)
8JOYOUS FANTASY5757830.86C A Shore (Pinjar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv09:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $225 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON FLYER1157717.33P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2DARK HOODOO86714FSHC J Oblak (Stratton)
3WEST ON JAKE57443FSHC M Bennett (Southern River)
4SKODA3531517.61B J Marshall (Southern River)
5LEAVE ME HANGIN’3772717.25P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6MR. FOLEY7645217.75P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MR. CROSSLEY38858FSHC M Bennett (Southern River)
8DAISY FLAME6548517.43P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9MODERN GIRL33745FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
10TIGER HAWK15557NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 12Greyhoundswa09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTIDIOUS FLYER8431517.51P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2KIRABILLI THELMA15FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
3CHARLOTTE’S PICK57277NBTD P Brown (Gidgegannup)
4WEST ON LANA76578FSTDC M Bennett (Southern River)
5WILD SPIRIT15887FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
6WEST ON CLAUDIA5688217.61P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7SNOW CHANCE6476517.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
8KARLOO KRACKER7736817.49B J Marshall (Southern River)
9TIGER HAWK15557NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10MODERN GIRL33745FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments