Monday 8th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 8th August 2011

Race No. 1Intercast01:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CYCLONE55373NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2AUSTRALE BALE36344NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
3CHUDALUP ROCK22163NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4SKY SHADOW5222617.63J M Thompson (Southern River)
5AROUND A BUCK7576317.79G G Hall (Thornlie)
6BENT LEE5467317.33G G Hall (Thornlie)
7MONTAGNA67665FSHB J Marshall (Southern River)
8LIZ’S SPECIAL48444NBTB J Marshall (Southern River)
9BUB LOW5475517.64P Marotta (Middle Swan)
10GHETTO BOOTY46455NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 2Northam Feed & Hire01:44PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $515 2nd: $145 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELRAISER OCTANE64524NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2DEB’S ME MUM36386NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3HE’S TROUBLE56423NBTM Leach (Beverley)
4CRUISING SALLY54535NBTM Leach (Beverley)
5RAINING DOWN45167NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6WHERE’S MAC36645NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7COSMIC TYCOON54714NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
8ROGUE DIAMOND33388NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9PURE COINCIDENCE88778NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10NUMCHOK43578NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 3Ranvet02:04PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SULLY’S CATCH1186117.65S B Withers (Cardup)
2BLONDE JAZZ55672NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
3INDIGO FORCET7868NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4MOST FURIOUS7418417.73M K Hunter (Northam)
5LIVE WIRE LAKODA6413317.55B Cook (Southern River)
6RED HOT DIVA5141317.43J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7WEST ON TRACY3322217.48G G Hall (Thornlie)
8HOTSHOT ROSIE64453NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9GHETTO BOOTY46455NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
10BUB LOW5475517.64P Marotta (Middle Swan)
Race No. 4Gascoigne Leather Centre02:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPT IN CANDY7878730.06P Marotta (Middle Swan)
2LIL’ WILD2234130.61W P Jacobson (Northam)
3PRICE OF COURAGE5147630.67W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4LUCKY ENDEAVOUR75638NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5RAPPER ZAPPA5432130.72P Marotta (Middle Swan)
6TOP CLASS GRACE83767NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
7DANNI SUGAR42584NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8BUCKETS FYFE46647NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
9OLYMPIC BOLT88578NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
10ALCIDE HERVEAUX35264FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 5Avon Computech02:44PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETAWAY GUNDI1648830.34G V Reid (Crossman)
2KYBER PASS7562430.08K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3PAINT IT7321430.02W P Jacobson (Northam)
4YOU BETCHA78656FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5COSTLY OBSESSION1136130.07W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6YOU’RE BEHIND5588630.41G V Reid (Crossman)
7LOW FLYIN’ LOFTY5474830.48P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
8VENETO LANE8335630.40G G Hall (Thornlie)
9MAD LINDY58848FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 6Betta Electrical02:59PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF’S UP JOE6676830.83W A Skipper (Gosnells)
2NED GUNDI5823329.82G V Reid (Crossman)
3MAD JAZZ67586FSTDG G Hall (Thornlie)
4ROCK ON VINE28327NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
5TELLY AND JAY37518FSTDM C Hine (Wundowie)
6ASHY MASHY2437230.21W P Jacobson (Northam)
7RIPLEY REASON4326329.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
8FINAL LESSON28385NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9ALCIDE HERVEAUX35264FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 7Grafton Electrics03:15PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMISM8122230.75W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2SANDY’S ARGUMENT34577NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
3SWEET FUSER72735NBTT M Glenny (Wundowie)
4TANJEE GUNDI7117129.96G V Reid (Crossman)
5BLUEWATER48474NBTN G Maclean (Huntingdale)
6FAIRY TOUCH23556NBTM Leach (Beverley)
7KALDEN ABUBO2231129.74D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8LOADED DICE6176431.08K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9MAD LINDY58848FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 8Dunnings03:36PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SCHEDULE75233NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
2BOMBER67455NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
3NED THE BARBER4431629.91G G Hall (Thornlie)
4LIBERACE5817830.16W P Jacobson (Northam)
5CHARMA GUNDI5633729.82G V Reid (Crossman)
6GUNDI’S GHOST2285630.24J M Thompson (Southern River)
7WEEGIE25774NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8ANGLO BANGLO4551330.48K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9ALCIDE HERVEAUX35264FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 9Bob Davey Real Estate03:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE CHICK6441730.04W P Jacobson (Northam)
2KALDEN ANASTASIA3431130.46D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3GOOD FOR HER74768FSHM Leach (Beverley)
4ROMA GUNDI1216229.97G V Reid (Crossman)
5LISA’S LEGACY6515529.97W A Skipper (Gosnells)
6OR ELSE5512229.74W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7RAHNI BLU62665NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
8METAL LOVER4652530.24K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9MAD LINDY58848FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 10Vetsearch04:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER FINISH3438630.06K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2JOHNNY MEI WONG1427530.04W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3KALDEN KOMOTO2512329.92D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4MIA’S BOY84546NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
5LAGOON BIGGLES33364NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
6JEMIDAR GUNDI26214NBTG V Reid (Crossman)
7KAY CEE EXPRESS83534NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
8RANDOM ENCOUNTER33683NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
9ALCIDE HERVEAUX35264FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 11Prime Trophies04:32PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT MAXWELL88345NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2OCTANE GLADE1744117.41B J Maclean (Southern River)
3GINGIN BOY4376117.08S B Withers (Cardup)
4MONY MONY87148NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
5REX RENEGADE1564217.21W P Jacobson (Northam)
6PORPLYZIA2423317.35C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7BRONKO PETE78855FSTDG G Hall (Thornlie)
8SEZNICK5882117.23G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 12Shire Of Northam04:54PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PRICKLEPANTS6662230.11K W Duncan (Duncraig)
2KENZIE MONELLI1787429.56B J Maclean (Southern River)
3DIGGER DALEY4111129.36B J Marshall (Southern River)
4TIC ATTACK2314529.79W P Jacobson (Northam)
5JANITOR BALE5335329.79P J Hepple (Lexia)
6ARTIE SANNETTE2281229.87J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7CRUISER7641129.65N Goldsworthy (Northam)
8BANK ON DOOM4833129.72S B Withers (Cardup)
9HYPNO LYN7777429.84K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10WEIRD AL MONELLI2468530.03B J Maclean (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments