Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Wednesday9:32 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEOLISIOUS254217.28John Paikos
2LIL STELLA281517.40Graeme Hall
3MONGO STYLE8218NBTJohn Righetti
4ROSE PETEL326517.38John Vuletich
5COSMIC WHISPERS414217.66Graeme Hall
6SEA BROOK BOY164317.54John Vuletich
7ZEE BANDIT2221NBTMichael Hine
8FIND AND DESTROY6347NBTJames Jeffries
9QUEEN OF ROCK537617.56Kody Charles
10VOCAL ISLA683717.77Rod Noden
Race No. 2Debs Diner9:54 PM
4Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLING AROUND547117.35Graeme Hall
2DIESEL DUNGEY163317.79Joe Dailly
3IMA PADDLIN’447217.36Bevan Marshall
4ROCK ATTACK225617.04Kody Charles
5ZEEMA677317.35Tony Notte
6MIQUE1261NBTPeter Hepple
7PEPPERCORN118517.22John Paikos
8JOEL’S PLEDGE541317.66Graeme Hall
9THANKS DAD426417.35John Vuletich
10RUMBO SMASHER664517.16Phillip Worthington
Race No. 3Wednesday Nights Under Lights10:13 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG COOL BOBBY673330.20John Vuletich
2BRISEISNBTJoe Dailly
3JENNY LENNY8230.45Wayne Jacobson
4SUPER ROUNDBOY3230.14Wayne Jacobson
5MARYLOUNBTWayne Jacobson
6ROUNDBOY’S ACE24630.51Wayne Jacobson
7SOCIETY GIRL8330.57Wayne Jacobson
8CHEEKY STEVIENBTWayne Jacobson
9ROO YARDLEY88430.86Wayne Jacobson
10LOCAL VOCAL635730.54Justin Wood
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:35 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO JAKIT347130.02Joe Dailly
2PANDA GIRL687830.24Murray Stewart
3JAMMIE DODGER3558NBTPeter Hepple
4LA CALIFUSA2176NBTGraeme Hall
5ICE TRAIN636530.65Perry Marotta
6VIRTUAL SPEED6264NBTGlen Price
7ZIPPING BELLA585329.71Brett Mazgaltsidis
8WHO’S GOT IT182230.03Wayne Jacobson
9MADE IN CHINA545430.11May Leach
10PINKMAN555430.10Jen Thompson
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On10:57 PM
5C event over 509 metres at Northam Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCIENCE233129.42Joe Dailly
2VAPOUR LEE513529.49Steve Withers
3EAT MORE CAKE331329.53Kody Charles
4CANON RULER558629.55Joe Dailly
5YOU FOR REAL657529.48Ben Abercrombie
6RED MAT324229.34Joe Dailly
7ARMANI735729.24Steve Shinners
8LOVELY BANKS546229.48Tim Mullany
Race No. 6Intercast11:12 PM
FFAP event over 588 metres at Northam Of $3,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY MARGETTS441134.05Steve Shinners
2PALM TEE421634.60Kody Charles
3HEAPS OF ABILITY323134.11Joe Dailly
4FREE CANDY5375NBTSteve Withers
6TEXAN STAR142635.09Tim Mullany
7ACHERON514234.08Brett Mazgaltsidis
8MANDY CHARM447834.06Tim Mullany
Race No. 7Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:37 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK THIS CITY356617.27Kody Charles
2DUMB BULLETT754517.12Phillip Worthington
3JUST MAGICAL347517.29Kody Charles
4MAGIC MUNDY513417.20Phillip Worthington
5BONDY ROCKS444417.33Kody Charles
6CASUAL STEAK353417.14Kody Charles
7MAZIN FLASH316116.92James Jeffries
8HOUSE FLY882217.13Michael Hine
9MAX KEEPING667517.93Bill Choules
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv11:57 PM
5P event over 509 metres at Northam Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADONIS652429.36Tim Mullany
2MOONSHINE MANDY114329.63Steve Shinners
3ZIPPING DEXTER784429.99Kody Charles
4KING HUMPTY616429.44Glen Price
5CORK POPPER117429.65Ben Abercrombie
6SUPATAK317129.79Wayne Jacobson
7SUPERSTRIKE536329.68Perry Marotta
8YOU CHOOSE122429.53Joe Dailly
9ZARNINA486729.85Bill Choules
10JUST LIKE ME664629.56Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 9Get A Syndicate Together12:12 AM
5P event over 509 metres at Northam Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DU FISH885629.86Wayne Jacobson
2JUST A CHAMP753429.66Graeme Hall
3WHAT ROAD112429.44Perry Marotta
4MEJEKAWI157429.39Ben Abercrombie
5SKATING RINK226329.78Peter Glenny
6RAZOR BLAZE334229.91Bevan Marshall
7CAN TORQUE467829.48Wayne Jacobson
8HANDSOME THUNDER653629.60John Paikos
9ZARNINA486729.85Bill Choules
10JUST LIKE ME664629.56Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 10The Big Breakfast12:37 AM
3/4P event over 509 metres at Northam Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF BEANS554429.52Ben Abercrombie
2GO JETTA GO255830.51Steve Shinners
4ALUMINUM541129.55Steve Shinners
5BLANK SPACE155129.54Joe Dailly
7ANOTHER LURK818529.41Kody Charles
8SIMPLY FAB5557NBTBevan Marshall
Race No. 11D & L Electircal And Air12:57 AM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBRALICIOUS6518NBTBen Abercrombie
2AWOL512629.72Steve Shinners
3RITA’S MOMENT62129.74Wayne Jacobson
4BOURBON TRAIL623529.67John Vuletich
5STAY AND PLAY445729.97Bevan Marshall
6KSENYA163229.63Tim Mullany
7NITRO SAL528229.94Joe Dailly
8HAVE A SIP553530.13Glen Price
9BOOM BEAVER654429.97Jen Thompson
10COSMIC VIEW5457NBTJen Thompson
Race No. 12Community Newspaper Group1:12 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL EXTREME472817.38Rod Noden
2ROCKIN’ ROLLY525417.30John Vuletich
3FISCAL CLIFF872317.24Bill Choules
4ZIPPING CELINE258618.14Graeme Hall
5CYCLONE AL417517.84John Righetti
6NIGHT HARMONY165217.69Kody Charles
7ABBY NELLA525117.36Murray Stewart
8HELLO BOBBY127117.29John Paikos
9VOCAL EMMY745817.80Rod Noden
10TRIPLE CROWN LAD436517.61Tim Mullany