Wednesday, 9 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Wednesday, 9 March 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Wednesday9:31 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CROWN LAD365117.27Tim Mullany
2SMART BUSINESS658717.36Phillip Worthington
3LOOSE LANA746517.23John Vuletich
4RUMBLING FURY888717.71Bill Choules
5FIND AND DESTROY472417.45James Jeffries
6VOCAL HOLLY157517.42Rod Noden
7ABBY NELLA516217.36Murray Stewart
8ROCKIN’ ROLLY542517.30John Vuletich
9GOLD TOP6877NBTMax Julien
10THANKS DAD646617.35John Vuletich
Race No. 2Debs Diner9:55 PM
4Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATED BULLETT123717.29Phillip Worthington
2RUMBO SMASHER645317.16Phillip Worthington
3MIRACLE123517.72Wayne Jacobson
4MAX KEEPING675517.93Bill Choules
5HELLO BOBBY711517.29John Paikos
6ROCK THE WORLD433317.28Kody Charles
7MICRO GUNN122117.10Phillip Worthington
8MONEY FOR HONEY414617.30Graeme Hall
9PEPPERCORN853617.22John Paikos
10FOOLING AROUND127617.35Graeme Hall
Race No. 3Wednesday Nights Under Lights10:19 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRISEIS4530.49Joe Dailly
2SOCIETY GIRL83530.57Wayne Jacobson
3BIG COOL BOBBY332330.14John Vuletich
4ROUNDBOY’S ACE463230.20Wayne Jacobson
5REAGANNBTWayne Jacobson
6STORMY FLYER445530.34Peter Glenny
7SELENA465430.32John Paikos
8JENNY LENNY826830.45Wayne Jacobson
9DYNA CORINTH765630.79Graeme Hall
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:39 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO INDIA878630.99May Leach
2WHERE’S RINGO134329.96Wayne Jacobson
3MARYLOU1729.81Wayne Jacobson
4DU FISH563629.86Wayne Jacobson
5VIRTUAL SPEED264430.32Glen Price
6ROMEO JAKIT713230.02Joe Dailly
7LITTLE BLUEBIRD415NBTTim Mullany
8WHO’S GOT IT221829.92Wayne Jacobson
9BOURBON TRAIL357529.67John Vuletich
10GO GOAT MAX568530.10Craig Shore
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On10:57 PM
5C event over 509 metres at Northam Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANON RULER863429.55Joe Dailly
2ALUMINUM111129.21Steve Shinners
3DERECHO166329.66Steve Withers
4ANOTHER LURK852229.41Kody Charles
5EISENHOWER135129.08Wayne Jacobson
6BLANK SPACE513529.54Joe Dailly
7VAPOUR LEE513529.49Steve Withers
8CAFE SOCIETY738329.64Wayne Jacobson
Race No. 6Intercast11:12 PM
5C event over 721 metres at Northam Of $6,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,490 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACHERON142142.64Brett Mazgaltsidis
2GO JETTA GO558442.91Steve Shinners
3MISS SOMEBODY147642.70Tim Mullany
4TEXAN STAR6223NBTTim Mullany
5HARP MONELLI3644NBTGlen Price
6MISS BARCIA223643.05Jayson Gunning
7PALM TEE645743.28Kody Charles
8BLUE AEGEAN688642.88Terry Turner
Race No. 7Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:32 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MUNDY464117.12Phillip Worthington
2MOUSE RULES163217.14Luke Garbutt
3ROCK THIS CITY663517.27Kody Charles
4BONDY ROCKS447717.33Kody Charles
5XTRA PING771117.01Michelle Beamish
6DIESEL DUNGEY331317.22Joe Dailly
7HOUSE FLY822217.13Michael Hine
8CASUAL STEAK346417.14Kody Charles
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv11:52 PM
4/5P event over 509 metres at Northam Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNCHKIN234730.12Ben Abercrombie
2PARTY HUNTER215529.70Ben Abercrombie
3JUST A CHAMP344129.66Graeme Hall
4EAT MORE CAKE134329.44Kody Charles
5TRUSTED372729.50Wayne Jacobson
6YOU FOR REAL756529.48Ben Abercrombie
7WHAT ROAD241429.44Perry Marotta
8YOU CHOOSE241529.48Joe Dailly
9MISSONI888729.81May Leach
10GO GOAT MAX568530.10Craig Shore
Race No. 9Get A Syndicate Together12:12 AM
5P event over 509 metres at Northam Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDRA566630.19Craig Shore
2BROCK ON1184NBTSteve Withers
3OTICON735530.03Wayne Jacobson
4WITH A BANG356730.03Justin Wood
5SKATING RINK632629.78Peter Glenny
6CAN TORQUE886229.48Wayne Jacobson
7HANDSOME THUNDER653629.60John Paikos
8SUPERSTRIKE635429.68Perry Marotta
9GO GOAT MAX568530.10Craig Shore
10MISSONI888729.81May Leach
Race No. 10The Big Breakfast12:32 AM
FFAP event over 588 metres at Northam Of $3,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AURORA FURY327436.88Glen Price
2MOONSHINE MANDY436235.02Steve Shinners
3ZIPPING BELLA532134.51Brett Mazgaltsidis
4FREE CANDY375634.96Steve Withers
6MANDY CHARM447834.06Tim Mullany
7ADONIS436735.53Tim Mullany
8DANA MORK1511NBTTim Mullany
Race No. 11D & L Electrical And Air12:52 AM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLESIA657330.11Craig Shore
2NITRO SAL826329.93Joe Dailly
3SYLVIA’S MONARO418229.77Wayne Jacobson
4RITA’S MOMENT214129.69Wayne Jacobson
5AWOL262129.72Steve Shinners
6POCKET PISTOL687430.12May Leach
7SUNSET FLYER144830.30Peter Glenny
8ROO YARDLEY884130.17Wayne Jacobson
9MADE IN CHINA454630.11May Leach
10MAGIC TURBO686731.00Tim Mullany
Race No. 12Community Newspaper Group1:12 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER PLAN367617.32Peter Glenny
2ROSE PETEL265517.38John Vuletich
3SEA BROOK BOY437317.54John Vuletich
4ICE TRAIN365617.49Perry Marotta
5NIGHT HARMONY524117.38Kody Charles
6COSMIC FALCON445317.51Phillip Worthington
7VAMPIRE WISH3513NBTJames Jeffries
8VOCAL EXTREME283317.33Rod Noden
9LIL STELLA154517.40Graeme Hall
10FISCAL CLIFF235417.24Bill Choules