Friday, 23 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ladbrokes Park Lismore – Friday, 23 October 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Park Lismore Gbota Mdn7:19 PM
M event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAWONGA8NBTRobert Andrews
2GUN FOR HIRENBTHelen Cooper
3TIJUANA TEMPO58NBTFiona Geary
4DOUBLE SWATZA2624.51Andrew Monaghan
5NAUGHTY WORDNBTRobert Littlefield
6LUCKY POCKET7436NBTVic Sorrenson
7SMOOTH SAYONARANBTFiona Geary
8SALTY RAINNBTRobert Littlefield
Race No. 2Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI SIERRA757630.48Kenneth Burnett
2BRALYN COOKIE835130.53Tom Tzouvelis
3POP’S PEST237430.50Charles Northfield
4MUM’S A LOONY728430.40Terry Duncan
5LARA SAINT456830.43Dean Turley
6AZARIAH817330.49Robin Palmer
7SWEET AS BETH325330.70Dean Turley
8PAY DA BAND125430.47Francis Jamieson
9MISS JACKPOT326730.24Tom Tzouvelis
10SPECIAL GIRL476230.72Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S DANCER567530.47Francis Jamieson
2ALPHA PLUTO2735NBTBob Giltinan
3IVAN ELROY515330.56Craig Mcphee
4TRIPLE TRIGGER886730.49John Free
5CHEEKY MAXI332X30.73Sonia Kempshall
6PERFECT MELODY358631.12Robert Littlefield
7PEPPA PIG CLOUD334130.70Reg Gardoll
8ONE WON’T HURT528830.37Dean Turley
9CAP GUN581430.87Dean Turley
10ECHO GALX75630.66Graeme Bowles
Race No. 4Northern Rivers Stud Sprint Cup8:18 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONEBROOK211324.32Patrick Lavis
2WINTON BURN261423.89Andrew Monaghan
3DASHING CANUTE116X24.10Tom Tzouvelis
4JESSIE SMALL511324.05Bradley Northfield
5WESTERN DAVE713424.08Patrick Lavis
6WAZZA KING1112NBTWilliam Elson
7ILIKA783224.18Frank Hancock
8PORKY TELLER273624.11Charles Northfield
Race No. 5John Stollery Novice Final Sprin…8:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $5,086 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAHIMIA713230.30Anthony Hoyland
2NYMERIA11230.26Kenneth Burnett
3CERVELO341130.04Peter Ruetschi
4FLASH HOUDINI868230.44Amy O’reilly
5SHEZA KEEN SIZE185130.10Peter Ruetschi
6EZY BEACH615130.44Glenda Dart
7KULU CHA CHING352130.29Kim Gooding
8KOORINGA PETE353230.17Glen Northfield
9ZIPPING SAXON234330.33Martin Hallinan
10AZARIAH817330.49Robin Palmer
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Sprinters Cup 20158:58 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARGARYEN441430.50Kenneth Burnett
2PUMA CLOUD682830.49Gavin Lowe
3ELUSIVE DESIRE131630.60Colin Graham
4GO WILD SHAZ373730.31Peter Simpson
5MINCIN’ MACHINE177730.33Patrick Lavis
6VICTORY PRINCE522730.28Gary Friend
7FOREX SUMMERX56130.35Janice Mclean
8LADY ABIGAIL622330.32Frank Hancock
Race No. 7Glen Gallon @ Stud Challenge F S…9:18 PM
NG event over 635 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $5,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE FROTH355437.72Anthony Hoyland
2MISS RUBIROSA456438.22Seymour Vassilakis
3OUT OF BOUNDS142337.93Francis Jamieson
4KNIGHTS TEMPLAR144338.05Amy O’reilly
5EL MAGICO246237.95Helen Cooper
6CYNDIE’S MAGIC155237.82William Elson
7HOUGENIE442137.18Peter Ruetschi
8SPOOKIE’S GIFT471137.93Shane Robinson
9ALPHA PLUTO273538.28Bob Giltinan
10GIRL DODO565538.42Seymour Vassilakis
Race No. 8Lismore Workers Club Cup Final L…9:38 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $52,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR PICTURE156230.05Mark Wilkes
2KINGSBRAE NELLY611130.23Toni Northfield
3LACHIE LYNDAN311130.14Terence Jordan
4HEAD SHY131230.12Francis Jamieson
5FABULOUS STORM744230.41Reg Hazelgrove
6SIMPATICO121230.24Glenn Smith
7MINER’S MOSS316129.98Mathew Reid
8HOPPING HOUDINI741130.50Amy O’reilly
9GOLDENGROVE LAD414330.28Sydney Swain
10LADY ABIGAIL622330.32Frank Hancock
Race No. 9Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes9:58 PM
4 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZABALETA843124.12Samuel Dart
2SAY SAYONARA888624.38Fiona Geary
3JAXON’S PEDRO564524.10Tom Tzouvelis
4BOKARM ADELE153224.21Bob Merillo
6CHARLIE SPRITE321524.16Ryan Newstead
7PARTY MAN441624.45Anthony Hoyland
8METRO MAN421224.18Charles Northfield
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Park Carnival Stakes10:19 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Ladbrokes park lismore Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCENT513124.21Evelyn Harris
2BLACK NAT BONUS321824.32Evelyn Harris
3SOFT SOUND222224.13Andrew Monaghan
4KINGSBRAE LOTTE431324.29Charles Northfield
5IT’S MY TIME312124.91Maurice Mcardle
6MY NAME’S FRED754724.28William Gilbert
7KAPALUA672324.51Patrick Lavis
8EL CAPO1615NBTTom Tzouvelis
9WILDASH WARRIOR7318NBTBob Giltinan
10SALYN SAL525624.15Ryan Newstead