Friday, 24 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 24 February 2017

Race No. 1Hotel Cecil Maiden12:19 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMANIACX58624.37Michael Beach
2SMALL MAGIC285724.80Evelyn Harris
3REALISTIC324.10Laurence Walker
4BIG RESULTNBTRobert Alchin
5MISTY TONIGHT8NBTNeil Falls
6KINGSBRAE AVENUE424.17Charles Northfield
7PETER PERFECT2472NBTWilliam Sharpe
8KABOOSHKANBTFrancis Jamieson
9BIG MOCKING BIRD454724.64Robert Andrews
10TOOTHLESS STEVE565724.54Jacob Northfield
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Tyres Maiden12:36 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDY BUCKS546429.34Dean Clarson
2KINGSBRAE MARIA363228.94Toni Northfield
3BLONDE GIFT465328.93Robert Humphrey
4YO VALE754629.04Jacob Northfield
5TARLARNI725729.49Michael Beach
6FATAL CHARM7758NBTSteve Lockhart
7CUDDLEY DUDLEY587629.47Faye Currey
8WESTENDER444529.44Neil Falls
Race No. 3Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stk…12:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ONLY BONUS456323.48Evelyn Harris
2DAVID’S MEMORY17X223.87Christi Ann Lombe
3LAND LORD’S DIP373423.59Michael Patterson
4TOBBY’S APPROVAL836323.83Matthew Ford
5TERRA TORRA3124NBTRyan Newstead
6CLASSY SPRITE513223.75Bradley Northfield
7BRALYN ICE687523.94Athol Bradley
8BLACKFLASH MAGIC315123.76Shane Bowen
9SLICK GAMBLER875724.49Patrick Lavis
10FIRE ALONG486624.04William Riddle
Race No. 4Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stakes1:09 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM LACHIE678523.49Garry Geary
2ROPE A DOPE545423.72Lawrence Meteyard
3BRAVO ROSE165623.62Shane Robinson
4ONLY EXIT761323.65Darren Russell
5CONVEX517123.60Patrick Lavis
6ZAPATA736723.87Frank Hancock
7POPPY’S ROSE347223.52Shane Robinson
8STARK WARNING441423.43Michael Patterson
9LACE MY PALM581524.33Matthew Bourne
10PIECOST574524.40Tracy Hindmarsh
Race No. 5Signarama Stakes1:24 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUICYLICIOUS2757NBTShane Robinson
2KINGSBRAE SASSY757523.91Douglas King
3FERRY MASTER445523.51Kenneth Neave
4KINGSBRAE LOTTE453123.22Robert Andrews
5OSCAR DELLA167623.63Lyn Morgan
6MASTER LAGOON633623.45Darren Russell
7LAVERNE876223.42Frank Hancock
8PRICE RISE322723.74Sonia Kempshall
9SPARKLE LASS558523.70Bradley Northfield
10VAL ROSE HI787824.11Steve Lockhart
Race No. 6Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks1:44 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWCASTLE BROWN212128.14Tracy Hindmarsh
2FLASH GEE688328.08Steve Lockhart
3PAWLEE213528.63Michael Beach
4STORMY THUNDA451429.05Susan Pickford
5NAPPO QUOTED111428.56Kenneth Staines
6WATTA STORM441328.67John Hewett
7TRUE MAGIC576328.13William Sharpe
8MISS PIGGY5675NBTLaurence Walker
9SMUGGUMS766629.02William Sharpe
10LILLY MILO848628.61Michael Beach
Race No. 7B.b.e. Greyhound Supplies Stakes2:09 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEER JAPPA581727.82Sonia Kempshall
2JACKI FLASHSTORM634128.02John Hewett
3TIJUANA TEMPO428428.08Garry Geary
4SPANISH QUEEN312428.06Frank Hancock
5HIM THE MASTER13X128.11Robert Andrews
6STEVE’S JEWEL243528.22Lawrence Meteyard
7INDULGENCE251628.30Stephen Attwater
8BOO FIGHTERS5567NBTKevin Kemp
9LILLY MILO848628.61Michael Beach
10SMUGGUMS766629.02William Sharpe
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD YA BREATH513536.54Matthew Bourne
2IN THE BAZZA5432NBTNorm Bradford
3IT’S FOR SURE323536.45Sonia Kempshall
4SHAYLOR NORA886636.42Athol Bradley
5ETERNAL SPRING152136.48Lawrence Meteyard
6KIDATEE DAN415135.78Gary Smith
7SKY BOND7645NBTAmy O’reilly
8GEAR UP2877NBTAmy O’reilly
9HOUDINI HI847836.70Peter O’reilly
Race No. 9J.c. Air-conditioning Stakes2:47 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE637728.49Sonia Kempshall
2TREMALY QUEEN3443NBTSteven Burgis
3GUN RANGE273228.58William Sharpe
4FLASH ROSE337228.51Steve Lockhart
5VILCABAMBA722328.52Jacob Northfield
6NASH BONUS353428.20Evelyn Harris
7MISS STOSUR133528.76Toni Northfield
8ROSEMOUNT BUDDY147328.99Warren Durheim
9BRAINSTORM BOB538428.66Marilyn Swift
10EVEY BONUS8685NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 10Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM ATHENA662828.82Robert Alchin
2LAST ONE OUT273428.27Michael Patterson
3IMA BATTLER413729.48Kenneth Staines
4BLUSHING MEL538629.33Steve Lockhart
5BELLA LYNDAN81428.81Terence Jordan
6MILTON ROAD447628.34Lawrence Meteyard
7ZANI VALE624128.87John Hewett
8FINAL FLING621528.96Marilyn Johnson
9EVEY BONUS8685NBTEvelyn Harris
10BRAINSTORM BOB538428.66Marilyn Swift
Race No. 11Madbookie.com.au Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKER632723.78Robert Andrews
2LONELY GIRL148424.05Laurence Walker
3YARRAWONGA882823.53Craig Mcphee
4SHAKEY DESIGN4215NBTBradley Northfield
5ERIN CHOICE123.82Charles Northfield
6ORACLE KATE5224NBTKevin Kemp
7KRABI143424.31Tracy Hindmarsh
8COLD NIGHTS251524.38Neil Falls
9HEART OF VEGAS466724.40Stephen Mcdiarmid
10BECCA’S APPROVAL567823.94Matthew Ford