Monday 8th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 8th November 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO SUNRISE3322R Snelling (Taradale)
2AHANA BALE2F624G J Bate (Lara)
3SEATTLE SIYAN83646A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
4BOOMA BRODIE72627M J Gibbons (Lara)
5FIESTA SIYAN27532A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6CLOVIS4773G W Connell (Harston)
7CELTIC FANTASY2M Barry ()
8HOT EFFORT423R C Dunne (St Albans)
9RUSTY ALLIE5J Formosa (Heathcote)
10PROVEN LUSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht207:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PELE SIYAN5432A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
2BAHMAN BALE721G J Bate (Lara)
3PEPIN38542G W Connell (Harston)
4ZONKED33663S W Burke (Kanyapella)
5HILDEGARD38538W L Connell (Harston)
6PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT635H Mcadam (Pyalong)
7TITAN’S ELITE26A J Armstrong (Huntly)
8BOWL ALONG33837G J Bate (Lara)
9OMEATH ENTITYG Holborn (Longwood)
10VALLETTA GRACE74255J F Nicholls (Melton West)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision07:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERCE LADY73432R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
2COMMON COLD22573T J Allen (Darnum)
3SMOKIN’ GONZALES15167M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4READ THE LABEL54332B Kinder (Girgarre)
5ELYSIUM61172T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6NEXT PROBLEM57684B R Parker (Tatura)
7SUPER CREATIVE52236J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
8SMOKIN’ SLAYER33167M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
925286S Reardon (Seymour)
10RYAN’S SOX52444R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY ENFORCER1G Holborn (Longwood)
2BECKY JAY33424D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3WEETBIX PRINCE14748V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
4VALLETTA FLAME1461J F Nicholls (Melton West)
5IS IT GUNNAMATTA16R J Redenbach ()
6NAITANUI WHIZ28771N P Ryan (Werribee)
7PUNK WARRIOR11163T K Auld (Tatura)
8KHUMBU26138R J Britton (Lara)
9ASHTAD BALE56166G J Bate (Lara)
10ABOVE THE LAW25236S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 5 Program08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINT BODDSMITH25223S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2SLEDGING51857R J Britton (Lara)
3SHIRLEY’S BLUE34238P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4DARGO DEVIL32622C Newman (Chiltern)
5UNO THE DRILL34136P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6PROVEN PUZZLE53262M T Carter (Violet Town)
7REPERTOIRE52237R Snelling (Taradale)
8FIERCE WEETBIX17277V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
9CRAZY SEXY COOL45761B Kinder (Girgarre)
10TAT EXPRESS64652B R Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 6Solar City Office Equipment Final (g)08:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TASMAN BOY12717R J Britton (Lara)
2BUNJI65351T J Allen (Darnum)
3GONE FISHING11111K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
4NARRATOR21542S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5JAMALU61818P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6COULTA SALLY33412D B Curtain (Drouin)
7BARRABAS14331S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8SANDY BUBBA21222E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9CABIN CREW86272M A Grima (Pearcedale)
10SPOT ON TARGET24152S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Jade Photography09:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSCA WABBIT21838R J Britton (Lara)
2JALYN JONES13531D B Curtain (Drouin)
3SHIRDON LAURYN36813D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
4WILD JACK JUNIOR63673K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5SKYE TREY47811S R Drummond (Toolleen)
6C’MON NOSEY66762H Mcadam (Pyalong)
7BRANDEEN MARNY22451L M Allen (Darnum)
8PROVEN BEE BEE42327M T Carter (Violet Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LE PIPPY41723J Formosa (Heathcote)
2MIA TIGER15F61P C Brown (Loch)
3COONEY’S MEDAL32551R J Britton (Lara)
4UNLOCK THE CODE11286B Kinder (Girgarre)
5LAST STRESS53285K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6GRETA BALE82841G J Bate (Lara)
7KORA BALE58465G J Bate (Lara)
8ROYAL CHOIR11525A N O’Connor (Jacana)
9WALLY’S ELITE17444G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10PURE ARANDT27887S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Veterans Trophy Final (gobis)09:49PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY DOUGLAS15421K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2RAPID NEWFIRE86161P Goold (Monbulk)
3JESSIE DOUGLAS37334K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4UNDER THE SHADE23464G Lemin (Axedale)
5MR. DOUGLAS58463K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BRINDLE MACHINE11228G M Campbell (Peechelba)
7TY JET65872M K Groom (Longwood)
8HARRY GRONDO46638B A Lord (Jindera)
9KERGUNYAH KID84235W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
10GO TO KENYA13155T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 10Silver Eagle Outfitters (tier 3)10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAT SURPRISE16818R L Durward (Tatura)
2BIG BLUE TOMATO63217P E White (Katamatite)
3PHELAN READY58773P C Brown (Loch)
4PATRIOTIC CHORE31688K Bentley (Costerfield)
5ONE WHEEL65633P M Boots (Merrigum)
6SILVERWATER JACK43661A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7MISTAKEN SAINT13345S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8TAMI FLEW57441S R Drummond (Toolleen)
9RAINBOW PALACE46764P C Brown (Loch)
10KID OTMAR64445P J Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 11The 10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS DEDERANG55531G M Campbell (Peechelba)
2WHAT AN IMPACT12561S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3BRIANNA ROSE1443B Kinder (Girgarre)
4PIMLICO ROAD52661N P (Tullamarine)
5BUDGIE LASS15R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6WEETBIX CRUNCH1336V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
7BEER SIPPER53314P Dickman (Broadford)
8 RUBY2151J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
9INVICTUS PHOENIX32614P C Brown (Loch)
10PIPELINE21627B R Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles (tier 3)10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

174778P M Boots (Merrigum)
2COOL AS DADDY55233J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
3VEGAS STAR58721M J Gibbons (Lara)
4HEY KOBYBOYN43563P J Frost (Heathcote)
5GUMBOOT ANNIE15243R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6SPECKY THYME78711G L Long (Neilborough)
7GRANDO’S CHOICE22546D S Mccarthy (Altona)
8SANCTIFIED47362S Mannion (Anakie)
9JEN’S BABE56635B Kinder (Girgarre)
10CASH AND CARRY61764P Cullie (Coolaroo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments