Sunday 13th June 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 13th June 2010
1st: $325 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PERFECT BANQUET82524G Apps (Wombat)
2LIZ SHAWEN33273J M Curtin (Spence)
3ALBINO BIANCAL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4GIVE ME CHIVAS52K M Mulrine (Collector)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TURBO BOY55M Chalker (Gordon)
7ROYELLA ROSE73574Y Pappas (Royalla)
8ALBINO STRIKEL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MYALLA MYSTIC48S Cleary (Woodstock)
2MANGO WHIPS537L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3TWO DAD'S GONE44J K Coleman (Carwoola)
4CENA LEGEND76656G Ginn (Cudal)
5COMMANDANT CAPE26256M Kranitis (Goulburn)
6PATTY'S LADY5L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7TALIESIN HARRY3J K Coleman (Carwoola)
8POLLY WOLLY7864L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BURGAY43352L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2BARACKO TUX35424V T Cravigan (Rossmore)
3WINMOORE JOE81768A Ginn (Cudal)
4JENMAR GODDESS53646A G Tutt (Hawker)
5ROSWILL STYLE68537W C Attwill (Abernethy)
6TWILIGHT SARAH12644T Peck (Queanbeyan)
7NIGHTS OF DORY661B C Peck (Gunning)
8RAPID GUY LUKE43565B C Peck (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BEAU WHITE33478P Heslop (Bungendore)
2REVEKA PRINCESS54216M Kranitis (Goulburn)
3STRIPE CADET26276T Peck (Queanbeyan)
4FORGOTTEN YEARS87374P Warner (Burra)
5BURNT CAKE71685B C Peck (Gunning)
6CAWBOURNE MARY35343M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
7PEDRO VELOCE53748B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8BLITZ THE BUSH35584G R Ginn (Cudal)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MANCUNIAN KOOL13465I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2FIRST BANQUET11218G Apps (Wombat)
3MIDNIGHT CRUIZER22541T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
4MISS WISCONSIN25274A Ginn (Cudal)
5JACK'S CROWN81756V T Cravigan (Rossmore)
6MINNY GIGGLES82384A Ginn (Cudal)
7MYALLA VALLEY36764S Cleary (Woodstock)
8ELITE HIGHWAY36313A F Jenkins (Higgins)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BRAD'S ROCKET13112G T Parsons (Young)
2BLUEY DEEPWATER41142L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3KAY NINE53522J H Richardson (Dapto)
4WALKAWAY TINY64161N P Collins (Bemboka)
5AMBER'S OSTI22752T E O'Keefe (Cootamundra)
6TYLER'S LEGEND16141G Ginn (Cudal)
7WEONA BANQUET13221G Apps (Wombat)
8BIG HOSER42571L Jakobasic (Sutton)
9ARCHIMEDES35623T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
10FAIRLY DEEPWATER22173L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1AMETHYSTE78556D W Purnell (Warilla)
2TRIMTEX23335L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3JOHN BOY65212A F Jenkins (Higgins)
4BUDDHA'S GIRL42158T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
5SUMMARISE12366L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6SLEEP OVER14715L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7BOMBA BANQUET35546N E Batinich (Young)
8WALKAWAY FREDDY11714G J Collier (Googong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1INEXHAUSTABLE16746L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2RAMBLING GYPSY24227G Apps (Wombat)
3DALGAZ LUCKY51334D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
4LANCE621L Jakobasic (Sutton)
5PEDRO'S MOBILE11551M A Chalker (Gordon)
6MORE TO STATEF5323G E Smith (Tumblong)
7KIMBORA35521A Micallef (Bringelly)
8SIR PEDRO15276M A Chalker (Gordon)
9MILLEFIORI23466I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10SISTER CLEMENTS3645TM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BERELLA ENYA1L E Renner (Spring Creek)
2INS AND OUTS15336L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
3THATZA CHOKER45277M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4ARCHIMEDES35623T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
5REMA'S LESLEY75877W Slade (Beresfield)
6CHECK BOND OUT74676J J Cameron (Bungendore)
7MYALLA ATOM46145S Cleary (Woodstock)
8FINNSTER82254A Ginn (Cudal)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***