Thursday 4th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 4th November 2010

Race No. 1York Stake (1)06:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARLOE FEVER87544B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2CHODA TEQUILA12656W Rose (Nambeelup)
3BLUE HALEN43652J M Thompson (Southern River)
4DESIGNED FORCE87263B J Maclean (Southern River)
5SEZNICK21634K Charles (Baldivis)
6SPARKY TERRA25555S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7HERE COMES TEDDY76462P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8KALAMBI TIGER74466I E Bunny (Barragup)
9SAMBA EXPRESS85777B Cook (Southern River)
10FIFTY FLIPPERS33767M A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 2Burwood Stake (1)06:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARD COPY37386P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2WALTZING WITCH42317L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
3SOUMILLON62135D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4DEVINE ORBIT76442I T Wynn (Wellard)
5STRATEGIC STRIKE74518T M Williams (Nambeelup)
6MONTAGNA46183G Maiolo (Banjup)
7MIDDY’S GIRL3551S A Lee (Barragup)
8RICH AND CLASSY28476B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9SAMBA EXPRESS85777B Cook (Southern River)
10DE QUATTRO65476B A Lynch (Ballajura)
Race No. 3Clackline Stake07:06PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FASTA DAN ROD71343B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2HEATED AFFAIR61652G Debski (Ballajura)
3OLD COAST ROAD83461J L Lakin (Herron)
4WEST ON TRACY21648G G Hall (Thornlie)
5TEN CARAT LANKAN86447B Cook (Southern River)
6SILVER OWES ME631P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7EYES LIKE GOOFA26523N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8EMERALD JET52113K Charles (Baldivis)
9SLIPPER DANCE13146L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
10FORTIFIED BOND31315L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 3/4 (302)07:21PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $625 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO JOE33778B Cook (Southern River)
2MAKAYLA’S HOPE88864P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3DREAM MASTER86541L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4MISS SUSHI45681M A Morrone (Southern River)
5MIDNIGHT MATILDA17351M A Morrone (Southern River)
6SHAKE RATTLE75224B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
7HOWARD’S PUZZLE67522P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
822563B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)07:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNMALA BLUE78677P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2LIZENBEE25434M J Beamish (Southern River)
3SOLILOQUY SECRET88866D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4TOGA54168D C Gardner (Bassendean)
5DAISY THOMAS86721I T Wynn (Wellard)
6RICHARD’S BOY24517M A Morrone (Southern River)
7BENT BLACK84223P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
857786B K Yates (Forrestdale)
9REGENT MERLIN56532N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
10ANNMALA SPOOK37465P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 3/4 (647)07:52PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $625 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNCONSCIOUS15121N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2SPECIAL CHLOE77777G Maiolo (Banjup)
3BRACKAM15775B J Maclean (Southern River)
4TYPICAL BLONDE32662D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VAGABOND MONELLI57661S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7ROULA MONELLI63756S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8MATTY’S GIRL77454S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Free To All (302)08:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

112665M A Morrone (Southern River)
2ALOTTA FUN68772L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3NEW WONDER38257G G Hall (Thornlie)
4RUN THE GAUNTLET24657P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5FLYING KANGA22351B Cook (Southern River)
6SODA BURNS26531S A Lee (Barragup)
7SNOWDROP COUNTRY74783B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
8ICE MELTDOWN63868T M Williams (Nambeelup)
9SMOKE ALARM27251B J Maclean (Southern River)
10BLACK AND BENT24162K Charles (Baldivis)
Race No. 8Burwood Stake (2)08:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WACKY PETER76687S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2JOANNA GOANNA48763B A Lynch (Ballajura)
3TARA’S SPECIAL86624B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4HEWAHE24176M J Beamish (Southern River)
5RIGHT FIT23372W Rose (Nambeelup)
6MON BLUE44547E J Shanley (Byford)
7CLOSER TO FINE83368S A Lee (Barragup)
8LUCKY ENDEAVOUR42634D R Starkie (Casuarina)
9NOVEMBER CHIEF85645P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10MAMAKUTSI27774T M Williams (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)08:42PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREEN FLAME23447L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2CASPER ROBBO87685P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3ETHANOL BOY61868P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4BAM SIYAN67431G Maiolo (Banjup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROO PADDY36646G G Hall (Thornlie)
7WALLSTREET ANGEL36632M A Morrone (Southern River)
8CADEL81386B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Burwood Stake (3)09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOULA MONELLI46678S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2WOODY EVA11S A Lee (Barragup)
3STEADFAST MAX4427PB K Yates (Forrestdale)
4WEST ON CRAIG67243L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
5DEESIDE MISS46348T M Williams (Nambeelup)
6CHOCOLATE GUNN12152J J Gunning (Southern River)
7MISS GUCCI3176P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8EMBEZZLED86688W Mcnally (Bouvard)
9OCTANE BOLT56455B J Maclean (Southern River)
10JIGALONG BILL83867P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Mixed Stake 4/5 (302)09:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMAKI PACIFIC52134B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
2BOOM CRASH OPERA76472G G Hall (Thornlie)
3PATCHY23315W Rose (Nambeelup)
4LEE’S RUSH77481B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
5GALBA ROBYN87764E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6FRUITY REGINA11454M J Beamish (Southern River)
7GEMOLICIOUS78341B Cook (Southern River)
8UNMAGICAL22133G W V Diemen (Munster)
9MISS PORKY34576G W V Diemen (Munster)
10BEAUTY’S BEST56776B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12York Stake (2)09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCCOLICIOUS81246B Cook (Southern River)
2THAT’S EFFICIENT62485N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
3JELICO JOHNNY11S A Lee (Barragup)
4MISTER ABILITY54467J M Thompson (Southern River)
5CASHPAN BUGZEE42865I E Bunny (Barragup)
6ZOCTANE25252B J Maclean (Southern River)
7REX RENEGADE86458L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8FLUID DRIVE23674P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9HIGHLY REGARDED76778B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10OH ROSIE64885M A Morrone (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments