Tuesday 27th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 27th April 2010
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LUKE'S A MISSILE35121A J Clark (Burnie)
2EXTRA GROUND567R L Watts (Moorleah)
3BRIDPORT BOND37753K R Krushka (Bridport)
4I'M HER BROTHER26354B Deverell (Penguin)
5BERTHALINI48577M Hardy (Ulverstone)
6YELLOW WOOD TREY26241S S Gittus (Brighton)
7NEEDS GROUND77R L Watts (Moorleah)
8YELLOW WOOD MIST24511S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HELLYEAH DELL77288A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DILSTON DREAMSN H Allison (Dilston)
2BILLIE RAE72245L M Howard (Richmond)
3ELUSIVE LOMAR48M B Stringer (Brighton)
4NAKED FLAME287B Deverell (Penguin)
5SWAMP ROAD FLYER75218G S Johnson (Leith)
6MONTANA BREEZE6247B H Macrostie (Invermay)
7DELILAH DIANNE31545N Howard (Richmond)
8ADAM'S DADDYB J Adams (Holwell)
9STYLISH LUKE485A V Dawson (Relbia)
10MAYCEE ANNE718B Deverell (Penguin)
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ADAM'S SWEETIEB J Adams (Holwell)
2JEANNIE'S GIFT32122R L Watts (Moorleah)
3SWAMP ROAD LASS34477G S Johnson (Leith)
4STYLISH MICHAEL64237A V Dawson (Relbia)
5SPEEDY DEMON54L M Howard (Richmond)
6BEEJAY LOMAR7M B Stringer (Brighton)
7DILSTON REGALN H Allison (Dilston)
8SCRAMBLED JOE73654G H Taylor (Bridport)
9SWAMP ROAD GIRL7G S Johnson (Leith)
10MAYCEE ANNE718B Deverell (Penguin)
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BIG ZUES66666B Deverell (Penguin)
2MISS GLORY42452S S Gittus (Brighton)
3KIALDU ANNA21113A P Bullock (Exeter)
4TIU ROCKET36146K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
5FRUSTRATION8686T J Doherty (George Town)
6COMMON INTEREST51612S S Gittus (Brighton)
7TRINITY LAD15346M B Stringer (Brighton)
8COPE76754P J Phillips (Copping)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1UNO BURST47875S S Gittus (Brighton)
2PNEUMONIA ALLEY38542B Deverell (Penguin)
3SPARKLING WITT41748L J Nichols (Birralee)
4SHEER OCTANE73766R L Watts (Moorleah)
5JET LIGHT63388N J Garwood (Lilydale)
6ABIRA28665E J Thomas (Invermay)
7REGENT SATIN77467G S Johnson (Leith)
8ARNHEM ACCIDENT41675A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NATIONAL CALL41551G L Mace (Sheffield)
2PLATINUM LAD43877A P Bullock (Exeter)
3EAGLE EYE38613B Deverell (Penguin)
4ELMA FUD16P15M B Stringer (Brighton)
5SUPER JOE COOL21318M B Stringer (Brighton)
6AKKA BOY42235B Deverell (Penguin)
7NOT STIRRED78344A P Bullock (Exeter)
8TRENDY MOSS64646A S Walker (Bagdad)
9SEXYLICIOUS75681S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1REG'S BIG GIRL33712R Campbell (Mangalore)
2TISDALE12624L M Howard (Richmond)
3SERENA BEE12212S S Gittus (Brighton)
4ON TIME RUNNER31563G L Mace (Sheffield)
5DECEMBRIST21812P J Phillips (Copping)
6STRONG MAGIC16222A P Bullock (Exeter)
7CALLAMAC BLAZE55161A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HEAD FROM MELTON13255R L Watts (Moorleah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POSH SHY45288A P Bullock (Exeter)
2KIALDU SAMMI88475A P Bullock (Exeter)
3GIRL SCOUT7234G L Joyce (Brighton)
4CROWIE LOMAR46112M B Stringer (Brighton)
5BRUTUS BEEFCAKE6277S S Gittus (Brighton)
6PUNK PLASMA41513G S Johnson (Leith)
7BALAS68765P J Phillips (Copping)
8EXACTLY88524S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MOOKBANA ROSE38484A S Walker (Bagdad)
2CHOW DOWN88811S S Gittus (Brighton)
3BROADWATER BOY68733S S Gittus (Brighton)
4MISS LARKHILL15184N Howard (Richmond)
5WANNA WEST14258S D Bryan (Wynyard)
6SHORT WEIGHTED35522E J Thomas (Invermay)
7BRIDPORT BAIE64615K R Krushka (Bridport)
8KIALDU DONNA81584A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TIU JET48145K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2SPARKLING JEST46464L J Nichols (Birralee)
3MISS RICKY25788J S Newson (Newnham)
4POSH LUKE34121A P Bullock (Exeter)
5KIALDU DELULU67765A P Bullock (Exeter)
6MUSHY PEAS81486M Hardy (Ulverstone)
7FLYING DAN64865S S Gittus (Brighton)
8SOCK'S IN CHARGE68765T J Doherty (George Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***