Tuesday 4th May 2010

Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 4th May 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:54PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGPIE LOMAR11421M B Stringer (Brighton)

2SPARKY’S BLUNDER72758J E Wilton (Brighton)

3MY GIRL EMMY65272D C Hammersley (Newnham)

4LIZZIE JAY34111D Fysh (Brighton)

5CAPETOWN HARRY23425J A Stamford (Westbury)

6CRIMSON DOLL24261D L Wood (Whitemore)

7GO CAPABLE TEDDY27654W L Williams (Mt Direction)

8PNEUMONIA ALLEY85421B Deverell (Penguin)

9SOCK’S IN CHARGE87655T J Doherty (George Town)

10VAMOS77184D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

Race No. 2 Tasmanian Country Oaks-ht.101:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH DI11554A P Bullock (Exeter)

2BERTHALINI85778M Hardy (Ulverstone)

3ELLA LUCY32775B Deverell (Penguin)

4YELLOW WOOD MIST45117S S Gittus (Brighton)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SULTAN’S SWING13263D M Cannan (Mangalore)

7MISS LARKHILL51844N Howard (Richmond)

8MACEYS FAVOURITE71533G S Johnson (Leith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Betfair Tasmanian Country Oaks-ht.201:29PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS GLORY24523S S Gittus (Brighton)

2JUST SKY41557D W Turner (Karoola)

3SWAMP ROAD GIRL7G S Johnson (Leith)

4KIALDU DONNA15842A P Bullock (Exeter)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6CAPETOWN GEM37424J A Stamford (Westbury)

7GUNNADOO SWIFT61631B Deverell (Penguin)

8UNLIMITED ROSES63368K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Betfair Tasmanian Country Oaks-ht.301:45PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU JET81452K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

2REGAL ONYX62637G S Johnson (Leith)

3CAPETOWN JESSIE23312S A Martin (Rosevale)

4FRUSTRATION86868T J Doherty (George Town)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6POSH EMMA11535A P Bullock (Exeter)

7DISTURBED DREAMS17642S S Gittus (Brighton)

8NOBODY’S GRAND73654D W Turner (Karoola)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Betfair Tasmanian Country Oaks-ht.402:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

144112D Fysh (Brighton)

2GRAND BODY EL14414D W Turner (Karoola)

3KIALDU ANNA11132A P Bullock (Exeter)

4TIU ROCKET61465K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

5CAPETOWN ANNIE32815S A Martin (Rosevale)

6MAYCEE ANNE718B Deverell (Penguin)

7OUR PRIZE572T J Ackerly (Summerhill)

8OFFICIAL SPEEDY26745S K J Hutt (Richmond)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Rapidvite Tasmanian Country Derby-ht.102:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADVENTUROUS21124R L Watts (Moorleah)

2CRACKER BOY72782D L Wood (Whitemore)

3CHOW DOWN88113S S Gittus (Brighton)

4MUSHY PEAS14861M Hardy (Ulverstone)

5HUDSON24371D L Wood (Whitemore)

6MACEY’S DREAM63523G S Johnson (Leith)

7WINKLEE NOSEY73556P A Howard (Exeter)

8GRAND NOBODY35878D W Turner (Karoola)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Rapidvite Tasmanian Country Derby-ht.202:49PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROWIE LOMAR61121M B Stringer (Brighton)

2TOP CHOICE86555B D Smith (Bagdad)

3HOT SPEED63335S K J Hutt (Richmond)

4REGENT TYPHOON27254D M Cannan (Mangalore)

5LUKE’S A MISSILE51211A J Clark (Burnie)

6PEDRO’S PIRATE17188S S Gittus (Brighton)

7GEE KING38D L Wood (Whitemore)

8THIRTEEN BLACK11241D L Wood (Whitemore)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Rapidvite Tasmanian Country Derby-ht.303:04PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIDAK OUTWIDE44188G S Johnson (Leith)

2POSH LARRY61736L J Tanner (East Devonport)

3HUNTER78415D L Wood (Whitemore)

4HIGHEST REGARD14228D M Cannan (Mangalore)

5ZOOPER37467D L Wood (Whitemore)

6PRIMITIVE COOL16834S S Gittus (Brighton)

7SONNY’S BRINDLE64111G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

8WINKLEE WONDER62534E P Howard (Exeter)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Balmoral On York03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BYRON’S CHOICE14221L J Nichols (Birralee)

2LITTLE BEE DEE38815S A Martin (Rosevale)

3ZAMIRA52381G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

4PLATINUM LAD38772A P Bullock (Exeter)

5BUZZIN’84236M B Stringer (Brighton)

6HIGH CHOICE11143D M Cannan (Mangalore)

7NOT STIRRED83443A P Bullock (Exeter)

8HELLYEAH JACKO31331A P Bullock (Exeter)

9LITTLE 46875W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:39PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 CALL15515G L Mace (Sheffield)

2WATTLE WEARY41738G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

314254A V Dawson (Relbia)

4PEDRO’S LINK57218D J Crosswell (Longford)

5TOPLINE DOOVEE78142M B Stringer (Brighton)

622354B Deverell (Penguin)

7SUPER JOE COOL13187M B Stringer (Brighton)

8TRENDY MOSS46466A S Walker (Bagdad)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments