Tuesday 11th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 11th May 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EIFFELLA JACK36636S A Martin (Rosevale)

2DILSTON DUBAI23825N H Allison (Dilston)

3MACEYS FAVOURITE15334G S Johnson (Leith)

4I’M HER BROTHER54372B Deverell (Penguin)

5MONTANA BREEZE62478B H Macrostie (Invermay)

6STYLISH LUKE4855A V Dawson (Relbia)

7GO VICTORS S Gittus (Brighton)

8NEEDS GROUND7746R L Watts (Moorleah)

9ADAM’S COOL6B J Adams (Holwell)

10EXTRA GROUND56757R L Watts (Moorleah)

Race No. 2.com01:17PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLE’S COMET45332R L Watts (Moorleah)

2DILSTON TYPHOON1N H Allison (Dilston)

3NATIONAL VISION64122D J Crosswell (Longford)

4RICSON PARKS A Martin (Rosevale)

5STYLISH MICHAEL42372A V Dawson (Relbia)

6TRUCKSTOP HONEY56862J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

7SPOKEN WORD27235N J Garwood (Lilydale)

8ELLA LUCY27753B Deverell (Penguin)

9ADAM’S COOL6B J Adams (Holwell)

10EXTRA GROUND56757R L Watts (Moorleah)

Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNLIMITED ROSES36844K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

2ACTUAL LEE3545S A Martin (Rosevale)

3KIALDU DELULU77654A P Bullock (Exeter)

4ENCHANTED STATE454S S Gittus (Brighton)

5SWAMP ROAD LASS47755G S Johnson (Leith)

6NAKED FLAME87474B Deverell (Penguin)

7TAYLAH’S WAY54584L J Tanner (East Devonport)

8TIU ROCKET14655K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

9ADAM’S COOL6B J Adams (Holwell)

10PRISON BURST6S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 4Betfair Australian Racing Zone01:52PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIDAK OUTWIDE41885G S Johnson (Leith)

2DISTURBED DREAMS64264S S Gittus (Brighton)

3CAPETOWN JESSIE31233S A Martin (Rosevale)

4WINKY SIYAN62438G P Townsend (Brighton)

5KIALDU SAMMI84752A P Bullock (Exeter)

6POSH SHY52885A P Bullock (Exeter)

7MOOKBANA ROSE84841A S Walker (Bagdad)

8MILLIONS LOMAR35467W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)

9FRUSTRATION68685T J Doherty (George Town)

10PRISON BURST6S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 5Betfair Tasmanian Country Oaks Final02:12PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,935 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $530 3rd: $265 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS GLORY45231S S Gittus (Brighton)

2POSH EMMA15351A P Bullock (Exeter)

3KIALDU ANNA11322A P Bullock (Exeter)

4TIU JET14522K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

5PERFECT SOCKS41121D Fysh (Brighton)

6POSH DI15542A P Bullock (Exeter)

7SULTAN’S SWING32631D M Cannan (Mangalore)

8KIALDU DONNA58422A P Bullock (Exeter)

9CAPETOWN GEM42453J A Stamford (Westbury)

10CAPETOWN JESSIE31233S A Martin (Rosevale)

Race No. 6 Blood Booster02:27PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER JOE COOL31872M B Stringer (Brighton)

2BYRON’S CHOICE22122L J Nichols (Birralee)

3AKKA BOY23544B Deverell (Penguin)

4WATTLE WEARY17383G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

5HIGH CHOICE11431D M Cannan (Mangalore)

6SEXYLICIOUS56811S S Gittus (Brighton)

7ELMA FUD6P158G S Johnson (Leith)

8TRENDY MOSS64661A S Walker (Bagdad)

9EMMY’S MAGIC21245J A Stamford (Westbury)

10LITTLE BEE DEE88155S A Martin (Rosevale)

Race No. 7Rapidvite Tasmanian Country Derby Final02:47PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,935 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $530 3rd: $265 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH LARRY73612L J Tanner (East Devonport)

2THIRTEEN BLACK24112D L Wood (Whitemore)

3CRACKER BOY78283D L Wood (Whitemore)

4ADVENTUROUS11242R L Watts (Moorleah)

5REGENT TYPHOON25431D M Cannan (Mangalore)

6MACEY’S DREAM52341G S Johnson (Leith)

7SONNY’S BRINDLE41111G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

8CROWIE LOMAR11213M B Stringer (Brighton)

9HIGHEST REGARD22813D M Cannan (Mangalore)

10MUSHY PEAS48614M Hardy (Ulverstone)

Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Tyres03:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAMIRA23816G L Sherriff (Lilydale)

2CAPETOWN ANNIE28153S A Martin (Rosevale)

3REG’S BIG GIRL71235R Campbell (Mangalore)

4LITTLE CHINA68758W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)

5LIZZIE JAY41116D Fysh (Brighton)

6SPARKLING WITT17482L J Nichols (Birralee)

7ON TIME RUNNER15634G L Mace (Sheffield)

8TOPLINE TIA25482S A Martin (Rosevale)

9TOKEN RHODE42856S S Gittus (Brighton)

10HERO HUNTER38366G P Townsend (Brighton)

Race No. 9Seba Sheetmetal03:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYALLA TYRANT67267L C Hills (Brighton)

2KAY OH ELLE53638A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

3HARDAWAY HAWK83811A P Bullock (Exeter)

4CAPETOWN KID32417J A Stamford (Westbury)

5PEDALS53617S S Gittus (Brighton)

6GUNNADOO SWIFT63186B Deverell (Penguin)

7BUDDIES BOY46321D M Jenkins (George Town)

8REGAL ONYX26376G S Johnson (Leith)

9FRUSTRATION68685T J Doherty (George Town)

10TINY TINA36688S A Martin (Rosevale)

Race No. 10Rapidvite Neutralizer03:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHEST REGARD22813D M Cannan (Mangalore)

2KIALDU EDDY55737A P Bullock (Exeter)

3WEE JOE32757L C Hills (Brighton)

4CAPETOWN GEM42453J A Stamford (Westbury)

5WANNA WEST42587S D Bryan (Wynyard)

6COOL BOY DECKLYN12623S S Gittus (Brighton)

7YELLOW CAB7A S Walker (Bagdad)

8CLAIRA’S GEM58121G P Townsend (Brighton)

9TINY TINA36688S A Martin (Rosevale)

10PRISON BURST6S S Gittus (Brighton)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments