Wednesday 5th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 5th May 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ROBYNATOR36463P Riley (Ballarat East)
2GO SURF43613S N Fisher (Yangery)
3OURBOY COSSIE54746L C Slattery (Heathcote)
4PROVEN CASCADE3134M T Carter (Violet Town)
5VELVETEEN BALE72431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6DONS DAUGHTER78381J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7MIDORI STORM41543M J Riley (Langwarrin)
8IGGLE PIGGLE45452C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9WATERFRONT BOY25754E J Stanley (Lara)
10HERE'S ELMOK W Mitchell (North Shore)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SAN SOUCI GIRL85472J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2CARLINFORD SAM67363D J Fisher (Yangery)
3RICKETY FENCE84552S Taylor (Keilor East)
4JACK'S RAZOR22R J Britton (Lara)
5JULIET BALE265S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6POLAR GRANGE42352I R Vigor (Anakie)
7NO DIAL TONE34437A Langton (Anakie)
8ANOTHER TOUCH6G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9NEWSTEAD BILLY8W L Connell (Harston)
10DARE DEVILR J Britton (Lara)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MY BABE44234A Barbara (Ballan)
2SOUL CALIBUR52R J Britton (Lara)
3UNFORGIVEN3614J Formosa (Heathcote)
4REAL COOL TIME573F3E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5BENJI BALE33435S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6SUGAR RUSH27S Creighton (Stradbroke)
7CROSS IT JO67F35E J Stanley (Lara)
8TANGO TWO78535G W Connell (Harston)
9EARTH RIDER4E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
10BOSSY BETTY64544M J Cowling (Kew)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SLICK CHICK44132M Briganti (Tuerong)
2MIDNIGHT LAMP52621R Clark (Toolleen)
3COCO MY HERO85412A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
4STELLA MICHELLE31R J Matheson (Castlemaine)
5I'VE GOT CRAFT65277A D Marum (Lara)
6GILARDINO72686F Bonaccurso (Moonee Ponds)
7MALDIVIAN63753P Gabriel (Melton)
8MANDY PALMER634B Briffa (Coolaroo)
9WHERE'S TARA88485J Donnelly (Eden Park)
10TRIPTYCH3556K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POWER FULL58226J Reid (Nottinghill)
2LADY PAWNEE88335M P Ellis (Jindera)
3GOTHAM BALE51548S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4OURBOY BERTIE25355L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5NAOMI KEEPING41124S N Fisher (Yangery)
6REIMBURST61F66I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
7RED LESTA41112G J Bate (Lara)
8MEGAN568F1S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
9GINETTE BALE78378B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10LIMBURG POWER1765TP G Reivers (Lara)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RED HOT ANDY21121R Clark (Toolleen)
2COCO HOKO POKO33225A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
3TEXAS FLASH44333S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
4PURE RANGE32364D Crisafi (Officer)
5PHELAN READY35737P C Brown (Loch)
6CAMO'S PIRATE14645B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7ROCKS BACKF1156S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8KNOCKERS REVENGE23886M Austin (Eaglehawk)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS44632D P O'Mara (Rushworth)
10TORRESELLA34365C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1QUICKFIRE LADY23134B L Smith (Healesville)
2SKEDADDLING45185B J Philippe (Kilmore)
3BOOMA SAMMY16467H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4IDELLE BALE51468S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5MAGIC DASHER82347T Womann (Lara)
6GLENDALE WASTREL68471J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HEATHY81374D R Vigor (Lara)
8KITO BALE42145G J Bate (Lara)
9RED SHOE ROCKET77676M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
10CAMO'S BUSTER46777B M Rogers (Coleraine)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1REALLY SWEET88462D R Vigor (Lara)
2AHMIR BALE73533G J Bate (Lara)
3VANDALISER15511M P Ellis (Jindera)
4BLEDISLOE11531D J Fisher (Yangery)
5TWO SLOW ROSCO11153D Crisafi (Officer)
6REPUBLICAN2114TR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
7KIOWA BEE72175A J Britton (Lara)
8BEACHSIDE BABE38111R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
9CLAY BREAKER45677S A Fisher (Lara)
10POMMIE PRINCESS65565J Formosa (Heathcote)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LITTLE FAWN36728A O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
2HIGH VIS81F4E F Caruana (Tarneit)
3SALAMANDER ZEPHA5165S Liuzzi (Lara)
4ELECTRIC COWBOY83663S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
5DIAZ BEAUTY52273T Womann (Lara)
6JAKIAH BALE35744S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7HONEY BOSS23241D J Fisher (Yangery)
8AMERICAN MCGEE1R J Britton (Lara)
9RESTLESS REETA74734N G Burns (Rushworth)
10GLIM JAC87624P Riley (Ballarat East)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BAMBINO BALE5165G J Bate (Lara)
2AMETHYST BEAUTY11555A Langton (Anakie)
3EGGY MORRIS1143C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
4BARRIQUE41R J Britton (Lara)
5PROVEN PUZZLE61M T Carter (Violet Town)
6LOGAN BALE431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7MR. COPPERFIELD32413T Womann (Lara)
8JASON STACKHOUSE26614M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
9FAIRY PARK61845T Scott (Romsey)
10THIRSTY THURSDAY52786A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPARKIE'S ROCK25653M L Sherriff (Mill Park)
2MONSTRA22182D Crisafi (Officer)
3BROWNLOW HARVEY63573A O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
4SHINTARO SAMURAI1F14R Clark (Toolleen)
5UPSY DAISY87828C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6GAMBLE ME74725I C Brown (Loch)
7SAFANA BALE41312S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8EAGAN BALE73368S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9TIANI BLIND56672P Riley (Ballarat East)
10CAPTAIN MAXWELL28665M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1IAN'S MATE74283I R Vigor (Anakie)
2ANGUS BALE45524S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3PENNY WHISTLE22531G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4CAPTAIN FEARON55244A O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
5JUST JET POWER52474T Womann (Lara)
6JADA NICOLE38231A Langton (Anakie)
7STONELEIGH52235C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8CLASSIC ATHENA53526D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
9HAWK POWER76544B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10BOND MART76878J Formosa (Heathcote)