Thursday 6th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 6th May 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TIAMOUR52684J Formosa (Heathcote)
2DEVIL'S DILEMMA37372S L Thomas (Sandon)
3KID FREDDIE36145E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
4LOU LOU BOY42472R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
5DYNAMO DENNIS35T76H Mcadam (Pyalong)
6AGENT CYRIL22361G Rossin (Regent)
7QUEEN OLIVIA17565G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8SMALL PRESENCE55238D Furey (Lockwood South)
9CAROL'S DELIGHT3866P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10FOUR FURY27887G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DR. FLOJOE28116W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2GIRRAWARRA SNAKE76614B J Milne (Kilmore)
3SLEEPY ASSASSIN65241I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4WEOWNA DANCER87267D J Pell (Bendigo)
5WYNDHAM GRACE13F18E J Barsby (Werribee)
6WYNDHAM SHIRAZ31511N P Ryan (Werribee)
7RAILWAY SHIRAZ44146J R Higgins (Connewarre)
8BLACK RIVER55224W B Duniam (Little River)
9WILD BLACK BETTY17867G Murray (Broadford)
10DR. SURPRISE55254W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KIDMAN'S KISS25851J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2LENNY18M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3MILITANT MISS31814G Lemin (Axedale)
4MARL'S DELIGHT67462P J Clark (Wangaratta)
5NAITANUI WHIZ25145N P Ryan (Werribee)
6ETNAD47716S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7DELTA GOLD27218J Borg (Maryborough)
8LUCKY LEGS831G J D Brett (Werribee)
9VINCENT VEGA51585P E Giles (Moe)
10JUDDY'S A BLUE37174G Mitchell (Keysborough)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1UNDER THE SHADE26685G Lemin (Axedale)
2BARELEN STORM62577B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3LAGOON JEFF16166R J Webster (Cawdor)
4HIZ GOT CHILLS71326K J Lunson (Keysborough)
5SELWOOD32732W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
6CHARDONNAY DOLL28666J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7CRIME WAVE53338T Womann (Lara)
8MILITANT RAIN32686K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9VENCHETTO BLUE86565J R Bushell (Newcomb)
10COOL AS DADDY74788C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CRACK IT LILEE71464M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2PURE PEACHES51454L M Gorman (Newborough)
3SAINT BODDSMITH32172S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4GALACTIC DIAMOND41474B J Iredale (Frankston)
5UNO BRINNEY37435T Baker (Kilmore)
6BOOMA GO GO87188G Couldridge (Newstead.)
7DR. TARLIA32546W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8OURGIRL SAMANTHA25228L C Slattery (Heathcote)
9ZURI DIAMOND24455L V Iredale (Frankston)
10AMY SHIRAZ82846J R Higgins (Connewarre)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1REMO ARCTIC17887G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2BENNY THE BULL52734P Riley (Ballarat East)
3BOOMA TEDDY61675G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4FIREBALL BABY52434P A Abela (Point Cook)
5POLINELLI52715W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
6BURRAWONGA BRETT75254J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7REVEL IN42123T Womann (Lara)
8LITTLE MISS MARY14566M Cahill (Gisborne)
9FIRM HANDSHAKE56728C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10COULTA APACHE56678S E Stefanos (Longwood)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RAILWAY SHOTZ51267J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2ARMAGEDDON84876D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3BARELEN GLENNO35387C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4DR. LEONAROO16238J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HEY KOBYBOYN71321P J Frost (Heathcote)
6CRUISING PAT78363K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7PEDRA BRANCA38425L Smith (Maryborough)
8MADE YOU LOOK21616G M Newman (Corop)
9WAKE UP WABBIT53647C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
10DEAD RISING61787S E Stefanos (Longwood)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OFTEN ALONE1353FI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2MOLLY'S RADAR14T57H C Siakew (Golden Square)
3UNO JIMMY22178A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
4MUDEYE GUY14434G Bushby (Horsham)
5OUR WILD PHANTOM52476M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6BOOMA TIGE36556G Couldridge (Newstead.)
7DIN'S SON32112K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
8EVIE'S MATILDA64486M J Siakew (Golden Square)
9BOZZA'S DELIGHT54257P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BURRAWONGA JOY61536J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2SHEOAK GRETA62422W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3QUADRAJET84522S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
4HAZARD GUARD28545D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
5SUB SOIL55622D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6QUICK RAPIDS13558W B Duniam (Little River)
7LAST STRESS47527K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
8VIVACIOUS GAL23224S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9TAYMEL FOX24657B J Iredale (Frankston)
10DR. EDNA37487W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TAZZIE GAZZIE13214S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2PURE ETHYNOL21177K J Lunson (Keysborough)
3RAPID RIVER21865W B Duniam (Little River)
4DEMON JIM71143J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DARK CARDINAL31666G Lemin (Axedale)
6SPIRIT OF GIGI55641T Womann (Lara)
7CROMLAH CRACKER17755L Smith (Maryborough)
8OUT WITH EVIE116R L Massina (Golden Square)
9PULP FICTION65178E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10LAVROS AUSSIE84176P Akathiotis (Reservoir)