Friday 14th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 14th May 2010

Race No. 1Warehouse Sales07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLE BALE36G J Bate (Lara)

2TESHIEL LASS24S A Holmes (Yarragon)

3SIDDLE57432D L Warburton (Tatura)

4WEATHER ZONE32226T Womann (Lara)

5FIREY TRAP66415L Bridges (Bald Hills)

6JUSTICE OMEN32627A G Laurie (Talbot)

7CALEB BALE25653A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SPA VALLEY GIRL32343J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

9ELITE GODDESSF5635C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

10ROCKET ROZ2B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

Race No. 2Geoff Pettit 07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME HERITAGE17422Y J Downing (Junortoun)

2ABLETT BALE62343G J Bate (Lara)

3WEOWNA JIVE28B Pell (Bendigo)

4ALEXA BALE34376A L Dailly (Anakie)

5SCOOTER BOY873G J D Brett (Werribee)

6TRIGGA BALE3264G J Bate (Lara)

7ULTIMATE RUNNER66337C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

8SPA MAGGIE53635J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

9MURACKAY42267M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

10LOTSA LATTE7G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 3Winning Edge Lasers07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNTER JEREMY7771G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

2LUIS BALE3261A L Dailly (Anakie)

3EVRA51S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4LUCKY LEGS8313G J D Brett (Werribee)

5DESIGNED FORCE71176S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

6SPUD RUFUS1224G A Burton (Euroa)

7COMANCHE BALE2143G J Bate (Lara)

8PURE JAG615G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

9ENOCH JOHN2187A Shovan (Echuca)

10BAMBINO BALE51655G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 4Merryfields Kennels08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT CHANCE44352R L Fisher (Streatham)

2MILITANT RAIN68652K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

3SIR KEVIN18535M J Siakew (Golden Square)

4INDIAN CHIEF11533M T Carter (Violet Town)

5FIRM HANDSHAKE67288C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6HOW MANY TIMES51423S N Fisher (Yangery)

7BRINDLE MACHINE88164G M Campbell (Peechelba)

8COCO BALE23826G J Bate (Lara)

9JALANA BABE18476G M Laurie (Talbot)

10ZOEY BALE14658A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 5Tony’s On High08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD ECLIPSE74811T Womann (Lara)

2NAOMI KEEPING11244S N Fisher (Yangery)

3DYNA BANYAN31355G J Bate (Lara)

4SIR SHADY GROVE21364D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)

5SOUPY’S MEM2372FI W Dann (Whitelaw)

6SASSI JAY26171D J Fisher (Yangery)

752315B J Philippe (Kilmore)

8BENNY THE BULL27343P Riley ( East)

9BALLISTIC SHIRAZ58558D J Fisher (Yangery)

10GRAB THE BICKIES86375I Hopper (Werribee)

Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADE YOU LOOK61654G M Newman (Corop)

2REALLY SWEET62634D R Vigor (Lara)

3ZIPPY GALORE21238M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

4HEY KOBYBOYN32134P J Frost (Heathcote)

5FANTASY QUEEN15616R Clark (Toolleen)

6HEATHY37474D R Vigor (Lara)

7IN THERE2F424L Smith (Maryborough)

8POWERETTE44518J Formosa (Heathcote)

967487G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)

10HIGH TRAJECTORY76T88L J Baxter (Sunbury)

Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUTTS ROAD54321C Stanton (Clunes)

2BULLICOURT OMEN33366G R Edwards (Broadford)

3FROSTY COBRA21422D J Fisher (Yangery)

4WILD HALEY13628S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5SPORTZ24354G J Dainton ()

6HUEY HOUDINE53223D L Hills (Taradale)

7FASTER THAN YOU81188I Hopper (Werribee)

8HOLSTEIN MISS11465T Womann (Lara)

9LETHAL TOPAZ15875K Wilson (Bundoora)

10NOBODY’S RICKY354F5D J Fisher (Yangery)

Race No. 8Central Trophies And Gifts09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

123528T Womann (Lara)

2SHOOSH NOW23467C W Hon (Ross Creek)

3DARK REALITY24632W Hon (Ballarat)

4C’MON NOSEY34334M A Delbridge (Balliang)

5UNO JIMMY21784A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

6DIN’S SON21121K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

7MOLLY’S T5755H C Siakew (Golden Square)

8SANGAKKARA732T6D L Warburton (Tatura)

9HILLDENE5617FS Hooke (Huntly)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME FORCE62335S N Fisher (Yangery)

2LAVROS AUSSIE41764P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

3SHEOAK CHARLES56143D H Lockwood (Woodend)

4NIKAYLA JET13468M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5CADENZIA28622S A Holmes (Yarragon)

6DYNA TURBO74451A L Dailly (Anakie)

7WEONA VELOCITY21232M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

8AGENT CYRIL23613G Rossin (Regent)

9SLIPAWAY SPIDER57265E M King (Sulky)

10OUR BIRD11785G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)

Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse & Hound10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK56536M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

2SKEDADDLING18583B J Philippe (Kilmore)

3SHEOAK JAN15734D H Lockwood (Woodend)

4MORE MOO24325C A Farrugia (Melton)

5PROVEN CASCADE31346M T Carter (Violet Town)

6EUCHRE34244D L Warburton (Tatura)

7SLEEPY ASSASSIN24112I W Dann (Whitelaw)

8BOROUGH BLUE62531B W Lock (Eaglehawk)

9PLAYING HAVOC38764J Gauci (Bundoora)

10WALLY’S ELITE65652G M Campbell (Peechelba)

Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL17733G A Burton (Euroa)

2CHEEKY VIBRATION23627C J Capuano (Heathcote)

3NIKITA STAR53337D R Vigor (Lara)

4CHE CHING55617S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

5FOUR FURY27887G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

6LOU LOU BOY2472FR Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

7KAYCEE’S PRINCE58336J C Maria (Elphinstone)

8BELLA CAPRI13487G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

9ANOTHER PENSKE83544D L Hills (Taradale)

10PURE THEORY64753J (Watergardens)

Race No. 12Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre10:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME JOE32347A L Dailly (Anakie)

2WHERE’S DIPPER3131D Harrison (Marong)

3LA BELLE SAL73466H C Siakew (Golden Square)

4ROYAL ASCOT42133J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

5COOL COLD24124J Formosa (Heathcote)

6OUR ABBY31646S N Fisher (Yangery)

7WHERE CREATIVE76386D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

8MISS MUSCAT31681M A Delbridge (Balliang)

9SHARK GRANGE56345D R Vigor (Lara)

10UNO DIVA81857D Courts (Hillside)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments