Monday 17th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 17th May 2010

Race No. 1Tony’s On High11:55AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUSTICE OMEN32627A G Laurie (Talbot)

2DOMAIN ROADK P Jakobi ()

3LOVE OF PARIS57834C J Capuano (Heathcote)

4POWER OF WORDS37147D F Gehan (Stawell)

5SOLID IN DEFENCE34657J Formosa (Heathcote)

6ELGRANDO FORCE44D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

7PHIONA’S GIRL37567Z Los (Dookie)

8ULTIMATE CANNON87754C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

9KARJANO22346R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

10NAUGHTY PRINCE5W M Gent (Braybrook)

Race No. 2Warehouse Sales12:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEMMO’S GIFT43646S Clemmet (Preston)

2REGAL ALAN746T7B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)

3MISS DIVINITY83875H A Wetzels (Seymour)

4HAD A FLASH342A B Thurston (Lemnos)

5TRIPLE SMOKED42565R J Tolson (Maryborough)

6VAPOUR LOCK52258G J Bromley (Epsom)

7ACID CATCHAC J Capuano (Heathcote)

8JUMP THE GATE4514S L Butler (Mandurang)

9ROZEHILL TAMMY588D F Gehan (Stawell)

10KARJANO22346R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY BAM BAM44354C J Capuano (Heathcote)

2EXFORD BRANDY85D L Mcintyre (Exford)

3PATONG FLYER78345J Formosa (Heathcote)

4WHY NOT JOSH75W T Gray (Wendouree)

5OVER CLOCKED83576H A Wetzels (Seymour)

6CRYMELON FLYERF W Hand (Warracknabeal)

7CHEEKY THOUGHTS38846M L Blake (White Hills)

8SLIPAWAY BOB5P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

9NAUGHTY PRINCE5W M Gent (Braybrook)

10ROZEHILL TAMMY588D F Gehan (Stawell)

Race No. 4Rapidvite12:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOLL’S HOT AZZ7L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)

2LUCKY KOBYBOYN67H A Wetzels (Seymour)

3ULTIMATE RUNNER66337C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

4JUMMARRIE44656J Formosa (Heathcote)

5SHOVAN BEST82848D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

6FACE THE ACE33477G J Bromley (Epsom)

7MISS FABULOUS75478D Furey (Lockwood South)

8ARVO UNDERCOVER24785C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9KARJANO22346R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

10NAUGHTY PRINCE5W M Gent (Braybrook)

Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse & Hound01:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDER THE SHADE68564G Lemin (Axedale)

2BARELEN GLENNO38768C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

3HOT NIC35566T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)

4SCREEN STAR88858B J Philippe (Kilmore)

5PEDRO’S CATCH13888S L Thomas (Sandon)

6WYNDHAM SHIRAZ11455N P Ryan (Werribee)

7RAPID RIVER86535W B Duniam (Little River)

8BLACK VANADIUM63875H A Wetzels (Seymour)

9DE BREWER65465R T Hennessy (Jacana)

10LITTLE MISS MARY45667M Cahill (Gisborne)

Race No. 6Topcat Video01:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACKSON’S WAY43424L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)

2VIVALDI BOY57243J J Wardell (Golden Square)

3INDI OCTANE37783D C R Field (Werribee)

4QUICK RAPIDS55875W B Duniam (Little River)

5MISS JALAPENO73678R T Hennessy (Jacana)

6 DRAX21M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

7GO WILD HOPE53777M Cahill (Gisborne)

8HUEY SAGE26641P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

9SMALL PRESENCE38226D Furey (Lockwood South)

10GLENDALE WASTREL71671J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo01:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL MOVEMENT47434M Cahill (Gisborne)

2TRINA SAGE77651P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

3PLAYING HAVOC38764J Gauci (Bundoora)

4COME THE BOUNCE63564J Toye (Ararat)

5JERSEY BOY76158B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

6JONATHON77465C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

7BOOMA BLISTER47677G Couldridge (Newstead.)

8EXFORD BONNIE668P4D L Mcintyre (Exford)

9PEDRO ROSE71336J Sultana (Altona West)

10JIMMY ELITE36253B Ender (St Albans)

Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINBAR FIFTY78843J Formosa (Heathcote)

2TIGER CUZ27686J Brouwer (Branxholme)

3SILENT ASSASSIN45783L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)

4 OCTANE77685M R Collyer (East Coburg)

5IMA TORPEDO68486C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6MISS FURIOUS21775H A Wetzels (Seymour)

7PURE ACE23876Z Los (Dookie)

8STYLISH DAYMO26625D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

9JIMMY ELITE36253B Ender (St Albans)

10BRAYDON’S CHANCE56688B J Philippe (Kilmore)

Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel02:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKIN’ GONZALES48M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

2VINKO46R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

3MR. SOLO DOLO65376J Formosa (Heathcote)

4CRYMELON ROCKET684F W Hand (Warracknabeal)

5QUARANTINE47564H A Wetzels (Seymour)

6DREAMY JAKED Furey (Lockwood South)

7PEPPETANA56446J Sultana (Altona West)

8FAME MONSTER438L E Franklin (Willaura)

9ROZEHILL TAMMY588D F Gehan (Stawell)

10NAUGHTY PRINCE5W M Gent (Braybrook)

Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements02:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUGE UNIT85565C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

2JALANA BABE18476G M Laurie (Talbot)

3NAITANUI WHIZ45345N P Ryan (Werribee)

4CHEEKY VIBRATION23627C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5BULLBAR TOOTS35T88Z Los (Dookie)

6WALKING OUT66464D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

7SIX CLUBS46515B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

8PURE TONIC45763K A Collyer (East Coburg)

9BRAYDON’S CHANCE56688B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10CLOSING ELEMENT65866K Robins (Wendouree)

Race No. 11Winning Edge Lasers02:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNORKY SMASH ‘EM77827P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

2BEST CHORD74275M R Collyer (East Coburg)

3RAGING POWER38756H A Wetzels (Seymour)

4WYNDHAM GRACE18276E J Barsby (Werribee)

5PHANTOM FOX54478M L Blake (White Hills)

6TIAMOUR84647J Formosa (Heathcote)

7RAMBUKA31357B Panetta (West Melton)

8LETHAL TOPAZ15875K Wilson (Bundoora)

9CLOSING ELEMENT65866K Robins (Wendouree)

10MISS LONSDALE75334N L Bell (Point Lonsdale)

Race No. 12Hotondo Homes03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AS DADDY74788C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

2GENE SWIFT22776G Osborne (Pearcedale)

3CRUISY BAZZ6371TJ Formosa (Heathcote)

4SMOKIN’ SLAYER86855M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

5MOUYONG SAM74485W B Duniam (Little River)

667387M L Blake (White Hills)

7DINGO16715B Ender (St Albans)

8FIRM HANDSHAKE67288C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9LITTLE MISS MARY45667M Cahill (Gisborne)

10PEDRO ROSE71336J Sultana (Altona West)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments