Thursday 20th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 20th May 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm03:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEATHER ZONE22263T Womann (Lara)

2SERENITY BALE37G J Bate (Lara)

3JESSIE’S GEM43533C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

4ABLETT BALE34324G J Bate (Lara)

5RAINBOW SERPENT237F3M W Davis (Altona Green)

6ROCKET ROZ2B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

7LOTSA LATTE7G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

8NEWSTEAD BILLY83W L Connell (Harston)

9SCOOTER BOY8735G J D Brett (Werribee)

10LUCKY BAM BAM44354C J Capuano (Heathcote)

Race No. 2Mtd04:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINBAR FIFTY88435J Formosa (Heathcote)

2RIVERSTONE17221G R Edwards (Broadford)

3VALTER BALE34F77G J Bate (Lara)

4LOU LOU BOY472F7R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

5YUKON RIVERT8773A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

6SIX CLUBS46515B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

7NARSI SUN25835B D Bunworth (Casterton)

8KATIE RACOON21443A J Armstrong (Huntly)

9MALWAY BOMBER88745C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10TIAMOUR84647J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 3Merryfields Kennels04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATIFI LUKE61381R J Giles (Harston)

2COCO MY HERO54125A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

3SMALL PRESENCE38226D Furey (Lockwood South)

4WEOWNA DANCER72674D J Pell (Bendigo)

5EXTENDED EDITION64527G J D Brett (Werribee)

6CROMLAH CRACKER55646L Smith (Maryborough)

7WALLY’S ELITE65652G M Campbell (Peechelba)

8BURRAWONGA JOY15365J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

9GOOD LUCK CHUCK55456B D Bunworth (Casterton)

10AQUALANE87648F Matthyssen (Red Lion)

Race No. 404:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBUKA31357B Panetta (West Melton)

2BAMBINO BALE16552G J Bate (Lara)

3IVORY ROSE54361G R Edwards (Broadford)

4JERSEY BOY76158B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

5OUR BIRD11785G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)

6CRUISY BAZZ6371TJ Formosa (Heathcote)

7ENOCH JOHN2187A Shovan (Echuca)

8LUCKY LEGS83138G J D Brett (Werribee)

9LAVROS AUSSIE17645P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

10CHEERY76573B D Bunworth (Casterton)

Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel05:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AHMIR BALE33158G J Bate (Lara)

2BOOTMAKER48374G R Hayward ()

3KARLOFF75732J Formosa (Heathcote)

4MONKEY RANCH87877T Womann (Lara)

5VEGAS STAR56783M J Gibbons (Lara)

6SHIRAZ VIEW18713S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7CUTTS ROAD43213C Stanton (Clunes)

833438M W Davis (Altona Green)

9IMA TORPEDO84867C J Capuano (Heathcote)

10ANGUS BALE24688S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 6Central Trophies And Gifts05:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO JIMMY17843A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

2HEY KOBYBOYN21344P J Frost (Heathcote)

3GLENDALE WASTREL71671J Formosa (Heathcote)

4PRETENTIOUS87736B L Ryan (Werribee)

5SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN15437M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

6POWERETTE45185J Formosa (Heathcote)

754334T Womann (Lara)

8BURRAWONGA BRETT25455J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

9FIRM HANDSHAKE72887C J Capuano (Heathcote)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Geoff Pettit 05:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARCHELL72316C J Capuano (Heathcote)

223154B J Philippe (Kilmore)

3LOVELY ADAMS34675T Scott (Romsey)

4TYE ME DOWN26434T Womann (Lara)

5BRINDLE MACHINE81642G M Campbell (Peechelba)

6DYNA ROSE84575G J Bate (Lara)

7MR. DENIRO55414E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)

8JADA KATE2F422R J Giles (Harston)

9CHARDONNAY DOLL86668J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

10OURBOY BERTIE35587L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 8Winning Edge Lasers05:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURGIRL SAMANTHA22837L C Slattery (Heathcote)

2PHIL’S PHANTOM11266B Ender (St Albans)

3MOLLY’S 57558H C Siakew (Golden Square)

4DAZZLE DOT12453J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5HILLDENE5617FS Hooke (Huntly)

6RIVER MISS21658T Womann (Lara)

7RONCHI42341A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

8AMAKLER GIRL14133G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements06:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPEN SHIRAZ14677N Jarvis (Bendigo)

2JIMMY ELITE36253B Ender (St Albans)

3BELLIZA GIRL38421J Worsfold (Girgarre)

4APACHE SPUR75858M J Fothergill (Numurkah)

5OAKMONT KIMMI75851M J Gibbons (Lara)

6DANCER SID41235J Sultana (Altona West)

7COOL COLD41243J Formosa (Heathcote)

8COLTON BALE31112S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9SAFANA BALE28875S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10ELUSIVE 86655B D Bunworth (Casterton)

Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LA BELLE SAL34666H C Siakew (Golden Square)

2AIDEN BALE63754S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3BARON SAMEDI54657D W Jones (Haddon)

4ROCKING OUT31842C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

5SANCTIFIED32632J Formosa (Heathcote)

6PEDRO ROSE71336J Sultana (Altona West)

7MAD CAPER45487J A Capuano (Pyalong)

8CARABINE RISE13267B D Bunworth (Casterton)

9DIXIE DEW78585M J Gibbons (Lara)

10EAGLE BAY47368K D Finn ()

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments