Monday 24th May 2010

Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 24th May 2010

Race No. 1Rapidvite11:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFICE GOSSIP58S Creighton (Stradbroke)

2OVER CLOCKED35764H A Wetzels (Seymour)

3LOTSA LATTE7G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

4HANG FRANKY245B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

5LIL MISS IVYR Henness (Heathcote)

6SHE’S GOT LEGS74586G R Edwards (Broadford)

7BLACK HOUND24347P Sant (Werribee)

8MISS TRANSFORMER66T85L Salievski (Mill Park)

9SHANLYN SPIKE2788L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

10ZOLTINA JAY5J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

Race No. 2Tony’s On High11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOUR WAY FEARG Kantzidis (Bundoora)

2JESSIE’S GEM43533C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

3CRUISING JENNY75477K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

4WAR SPRITE28L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

5BIG JILL76737J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)

6KNOX FLYER45458G R Edwards (Broadford)

7QUESTION MARK346J Worsfold (Girgarre)

8ALL RUMOR67G M Newman (Corop)

9MISS MARTINEER38B E Bridge (Inglewood)

10MARK RED32F44P Sant (Werribee)

Race No. 3Warehouse Sales12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATRIOTIC CHORE44545M K Groom ()

2ANOTHER TOUCH68576G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

3HAPPY VIN84453V J Sait (Charlton)

4SOLID IN DEFENCE46574J Formosa (Heathcote)

5LOVE OF PARIS78342C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6GABLE FOX55458E M King (Sulky)

7SENNI BEAU24385W F Innes (Buninyong)

8MISS BONNIE54256B L Haby (Koyuga)

9MY LITTLE SAL76827G Rossin (Regent)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Hotondo Homes12:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK’S POWERD J Carswell (Horsham)

2LUCKY KOBYBOYN6723H A Wetzels (Seymour)

3ROZEHILL TAMMY588D F Gehan (Stawell)

4ROCKET ROZ2B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

5SUNDAY DREAMS5633J Worsfold (Girgarre)

6SHOVAN BEST28486D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

7PITSTOP DIAMOND535G R Edwards (Broadford)

8JUST MADNESSP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

9REGAL ALAN6T748B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)

10WHITE BLOSSOM3773FL H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

Race No. 5Topcat Video12:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEEVES66488P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

2MISTER SWISH444F6L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3BULLICOURT OMEN33366G R Edwards (Broadford)

4SANCTIFIED32632J Formosa (Heathcote)

5FASTER THAN YOU81188R Morgan (Heathcote)

6BLACK VANADIUM38752H A Wetzels (Seymour)

7FAST FORWARD38874B Groom (Longwood)

8CONNEMARA STAR23447J Maye (Drysdale)

9COOL MOVEMENT74346M Cahill (Gisborne)

10PHANTOM FOX44787M L Blake (White Hills)

Race No. 6Railway Station Hotel01:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO VIN87278V J Sait (Charlton)

2WHERE’S COTCHIN67247B R Burns (Werribee)

3INDI OCTANE77835D C R Field (Werribee)

4HUEY SAGE66417P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

5PRETENTIOUS77367B L Ryan (Werribee)

6GLENDALE WASTREL71671J Formosa (Heathcote)

7FIRM HANDSHAKE28877C J Capuano (Heathcote)

8DINGO67156B Ender (St Albans)

9QUICK RAPIDS58753W B Duniam (Little River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Merryfields Kennels01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EAGLE BAY47368K D Finn (Warrnambool)

2FOUR FURY78878G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

3LAVROS AUSSIE17645P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

4MOUYONG SAM44855W B Duniam (Little River)

5FLAG OF DIABLO53136S L Thomas (Sandon)

6TRINA SAGE76511P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

7WAKE UP WABBIT36477C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

8SLIPAWAY SPIDER57265E M King (Sulky)

9LADY OSLO56688M Pigatto (Glenroy)

10KARLOFF57326J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre01:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WYNDHAM GRACE82762E J Barsby (Werribee)

273878M L Blake (White Hills)

3BEAR ENFORCER13J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

4UNDER THE SHADE85643G Lemin (Axedale)

5POTATO6768TA J Ferguson (Girgarre)

6CRUISY BAZZ371T3J Formosa (Heathcote)

7LITTLE MISS MARY45667M Cahill (Gisborne)

8LA BELLE SAL34666H C Siakew (Golden Square)

9STYLISH DAYMO66253D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

10SIR SHADY GROVE13646D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)

Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements02:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAUGHTY PRINCE5W M Gent (Braybrook)

2MISS DIVINITY87576H A Wetzels (Seymour)

3DROOPY’S MONARO41266M Pigatto (Glenroy)

4WHITE HAZE42664B J Duffy (Ballan)

5EVA ROSE58S Carswell (Horsham)

6HOT HALLE67316G Lemin (Axedale)

7EVENING ECHO6J Worsfold (Girgarre)

8PROVEN CAPRI48545J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

9POWER OF WORDS71478D F Gehan (Stawell)

10SERINA JAY27754P Sant (Werribee)

Race No. 10Geoff Pettit Media02:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WILD HOPE37774M Cahill (Gisborne)

2FAST 56878L J Condon (Rockbank)

3SMALL PRESENCE38226D Furey (Lockwood South)

4AQUALANE87648F Matthyssen (Red Lion)

5SIR TASTIC68767G J Bromley (Epsom)

6BARON SAMEDI54657D W Jones (Haddon)

7JERSEY BOY61588B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

8POMMIE PRINCESS65658J Formosa (Heathcote)

9QUICK RAPIDS58753W B Duniam (Little River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser02:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY ELITE36253B Ender (St Albans)

2SUSAN MAREE85384L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3BOOMA BLISTER76772G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4GRANDATE57666E M King (Sulky)

5MOO341M K Groom (Longwood)

6RAGING POWER87565H A Wetzels (Seymour)

7CHICKO VIN84863V J Sait (Charlton)

8IMA TORPEDO48678C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9RAPID RIVER65354W B Duniam (Little River)

10COOL AS DADDY78844C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

Race No. 12Central Trophies And Gifts03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT CHARMER31T48L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2MILITANT MISS18145G Lemin (Axedale)

3BARELEN GLENNO87686C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

4DIAL TRIPLE ZERO76765B Ender (St Albans)

5RESTLESS REETA34477N G Burns (Rushworth)

6DEB’S GIRL82547J A Capuano (Pyalong)

7PEDRO ROSE71336J Sultana (Altona West)

8MISS FURIOUS17757H A Wetzels (Seymour)

9WYNDHAM SHIRAZ14551N P Ryan (Werribee)

10NOTHING UNUSUAL58176S Reardon (Seymour)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments