Saturday 15th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 15th May 2010
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EURO JET23412R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2TINY MEITA28526S B Pooley (Londonderry)
3MISS GRIZWALD44261H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
4SWAN HILL GOLD11841G J Anesbury (Wagga)
5PERFECT FANCY12311D Barnes (Cudal)
6NITRO SANDY76324M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7SUPERIOR SHIRL13322J R Keller (Cambridge Park)
8AWESOME ODY27561O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
9BUSH TEA87713M Anderson (Black Hill)
10CONFUSED TOMMY64676J Micallef (Cringila)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RED VENOM32572M Soames (Werrington)
2YOUNG TURK51721C J Carl (Londonderry)
3CLAIMANT35214T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4ULYSSES17681J W Quinn (Greta)
5FORUM RULES22617R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6MIRACLE MISS24527D Mcdonald (Lithgow)
7FANCY JEWEL41413D Barnes (Cudal)
8ANOTHER JILL61483A J Messina (Llandilo)
9SIX ANGELS44745M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10BUSH TEA87713M Anderson (Black Hill)
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DOMINO VITALI71111J D Fisher (South Nowra)
2INFLATED EGO37546W L Bowen (Austral)
3SLICK LEE22444K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4PYFO MOSTLY41112A J Lord (Cawdor)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6YOUR SIGNATURE65111L Aldous (Werrington)
7OBJECTION47327D Mustafa (Bringelly)
8LAGOON WHISPER43631R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SMOOTH FANCY22111A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2PREMIER DREAM34451A J Lord (Cawdor)
3SUPREME ODESSA41881S Sultana (Londonderry)
4XAVIER REX61521S F Dooley (Sylvania)
5OFFSIDER33622B F Hall (Thirroul)
6SOPHIA'S SHIRAZ26121C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7AMERICAN SPOT13181A J Lord (Cawdor)
8PAUA TO DISARM32241R White (Austral)
9STARFIRE HAVOC85552V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)
10WHAT SIZE55212V Multari (Kemps Creek)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SMASHING JEN62165L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2GOLD CLAIMER23111J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
3MONIQUE'S DOLL25251S Sultana (Londonderry)
4SUPER LAURIE23511J S Miles (Killcare)
5KIER MARIA37427P Yeo (Brocklehurst)
6LIGHTNING POINT45821G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
7DARK SEA56482S Veli (Campsie)
8REAL FROSTY38677B T Dull (Fernvale)
9MAVERICKS LEGEND47733R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10SUNRISE GEM78472M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ARTHUR RITIS35212D Sultana (Londonderry)
2JACKLIN BROWN11325J Boersma (Warilla)
3WE THREE KINGS22715N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
4DID I ENTERTAIN31211R W Arnold (Wingello)
5PUDDY MUDDLES51323A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
6GAZMICK JAX44413M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7VELOCITY TRISH71614T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
8FREAKY LEE63113K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GAZMICK BRONTE82365G J Abernethy (Parkes)
2BIT RICH13382M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3WHAT SIZE55212V Multari (Kemps Creek)
4SARGENT TRIGGA86322J Magri (Austral)
5ZEN CHI ROSE71448B King (Kingswood)
6OUTA CREDIT37211R J Kay (Lowood)
7ODESSA SHIRAZ43351S Sultana (Londonderry)
8PROMISES NOTHING11252T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9CONFUSED TOMMY64676J Micallef (Cringila)
10AUGUST RAIN46854M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NO DINGO63744A B Campton (Vineyard)
2NIMBASTIC51536O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
3NEW DIVIDE14112K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
4BOSS NUMBER ONE21732C A Clark (Greta)
5MAIN ROAD43811C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6DIRECT JOLIE15743M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7WINSTON EXPRESS12112P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
8FLYING AIRLIE81163J Boersma (Warilla)
9SUNRISE GEM78472M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10MAVERICKS LEGEND47733R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MAGIC SPRITE11111C Dibella (South Penrith)
2STARBURST DELL58117S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
3RIPLEY28146D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4TOLLMAX43351E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5SMOKEY MACOOL68323M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
6EARTH MOVE537T3S Simonetta (Penrith)
7PROPER DRAUGHT68117K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
8PACK OF CHEWY41326C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
9DASHER'S ANGEL46451L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
10SIX ANGELS44745M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KAILUA BAY16412P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
2VAGRANT44225M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
3CRUSADER LOVE47381H Markou (Bargo)
4JANE REACTION23634L C Akers (West Gosford)
5AUNTY EDNA27471W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
6DOUBLE HIT55415E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7TARRALEAH65354M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8TINY SIN21145J Crossley (Cessnock)
9AUGUST RAIN46854M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10DASHER'S ANGEL46451L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)