Saturday 12th June 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 12th June 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SUPREME GARSON316G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)
2MIDWEEK HUSTLE43584K Brooks (Bringalbert)
3BENARA TOM51P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4TERRA BALE138G J Bate (Lara)
5HER MUM'S GIRL1772J R Britton (Anakie)
6REDLINE STATE621D Harrison (Marong)
7GRASMORE2218E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8TEAR AWAY GIRL84727R M Mahony (Koroit)
9SUPER CHICKEN2546FM Storer (Bolwarra)
10MICK'S WISH21286P B Crawley (Mortlake)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ACE OF WANDS72716M P Turner (Corio)
2PERFECT SKYE71263P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3VOLTURI BALE32243G J Bate (Lara)
4TED THE HEELER14586D G Blake (Bringalbert)
5INDIGO DOWD24158A F Giuffre (Grovedale)
6KIDMAN'S KISS85118J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7BROOMBRAE STORM2P213A Langton (Anakie)
8TEE DEE44426R M Mahony (Koroit)
9MEPUNGA MAC86545J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10CHIEF BAMBURY13648G J Bate (Lara)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1INVENTORY37155G W Peach (Cape Clear)
2WALTER BALE133G J Bate (Lara)
3KIRABILLI SOPHIE83127R D Drew (Warrnambool)
4KAMA BALE317G J Bate (Lara)
5PAID REWARD55318K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6GREYWINDS DODGE83615T Womann (Lara)
7PERFECT UNO46668P B Crawley (Mortlake)
8PUSH THE PAINT3185A Langton (Anakie)
9BIG CONCERN4F5F4R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
10POWERAGE18768D J Good (Skipton)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLUE JUICE38333M F Bourke (Breakwater)
2MOLINARI34422K W Butters (Grassmere)
3WEATHER ZONE63361T Womann (Lara)
4WARRICK QUEEN31B Chilcott (Warrnambool)
5LUCKY DEEDS332D S Leonard (Condah)
6PARIS HEART23353J C Burow (Penshurst)
7TEXAS DAISY22K W Butters (Grassmere)
8AMITOLA32281S A Colpoys (Warneet)
9PROUD TO OWN63363B J Wells (Sunbury)
10MRS. SWEENY4P R Lambert (Melton)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CEEJAY SHAMBI27721G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)
2CELTIC COCO45562C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
3TEQUILA LASS31147J D Frewin (Newtown)
4KADER BALE57587G J Bate (Lara)
5MOVEMBER MAC67217L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6SURF THE DREAM55436L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
7SPIRAL SIREN32687T Womann (Lara)
8JEN'S BABE81415J R Britton (Anakie)
9VISION TO EXCEL87777L R Morshead (Barongarook)
10COURTNEY'S SON33488T H Walsh (Koroit)
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SHAUNY BADTOOTH78332R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
2MELALUKA LAD43222L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3POT THANKS CORK68763M Wright (Allansford)
4KELLY'S PIX78434K Lloyd (Anakie)
5WADELOCK TIGER18141M J Clohesy (Stratford)
6SHEER PING32764M J Riley (Langwarrin)
7CAMO'S PIRATE71853B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8PURE TASTE47341E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9I'VE GOT CRAFT28625A D Marum (Lara)
10LISA'S RULE82355C Billington (Portland)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SET THE TREND85374H L Gates (St Albans)
2AT THE BOWZER57124P J Madden (Koroit)
3MEPUNGA HARMONY84278J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4SHEYLEA15111M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
5LUV A MERLOT27875W L Miller (Skipton)
6SELSI FLYER12115M Chilcott (Iona)
7KIRABILLI BART57221D R Drew (Warrnambool)
8SURE COOL32153K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9FINE TUNE8T876N J Gates (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SELYNYA SURPRISE83447S A Coates (St Albans Park)
2ANOTHER HAMISH12842P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
3SHOOTER BADOOTA28617M Wright (Allansford)
4MICK FITZPATRICK47334M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5REEKAY RIP26243P A Smith (Wonwondah)
6PERFECT PRIZE67333P B Crawley (Mortlake)
7SO MUCH JOY34466S A Bishop (Bushfield)
8EXPLOSIVE RHODE2F122N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9KIRABILLI JARVIS16278P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10SINBAD'S ANGEL66285H A Cooke (Newcomb)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CARLTON HERO66312J C Fowler (Drysdale)
2NIPPER'S LAD38613P J Keane (Koroit)
3FREDDIE'S RUN33455G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)
4RIVER MISS58537T Womann (Lara)
5RAILWAY SHIRAZ14638J R Higgins (Connewarre)
6WHITEWATER BAY46738P A Fish (Dennington)
7ZOE'S MISS72446R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8LADY LITHGOW81726B M Casey (Penshurst)
9TURN TO GOLD67884M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10MEPUNGA JAZZF4674J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CRASH BANG BOOFY87536J Chilcott (Iona)
2OUR ABBY23832S N Fisher (Yangery)
3FIERY MERLOT48328K W Miller (Skipton)
4MEPUNGA DIVA42456J R Britton (Anakie)
5ARAPILIES84616P A Smith (Wonwondah)
6WILD ECLIPSE64715T Womann (Lara)
7BLACK MONOPOLY85513G Rossin (Regent)
8HOT TERRAIN2416TM Chilcott (Iona)
9PERFECT PADDY65447P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10SILICONE BOB87347K Brooks (Bringalbert)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S DIPPER31752D Harrison (Marong)
2MAGIC JAY MAN23174M Wright (Allansford)
3BLACKWHITE PETER22734K Lloyd (Anakie)
4STAR ENFORCER12325N J Grey (Warrnambool)
5BELLE BALE65134G J Bate (Lara)
6YOUNG GAZZA84134K H Turner (Corio)
7AGENT CYRIL31661G Rossin (Regent)
8DIGITAL SUN74747T H Walsh (Koroit)
9WHO TOLD DOUGO54488K W Miller (Skipton)
10MADISON'S GIFT54865K Brooks (Bringalbert)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SILENT ASSASSIN32333L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
2MICRA MISS67453I L Cockerell (Buckley)
3FLINT BALE27352G J Bate (Lara)
4ROTTING IN JAIL23437B V Cox (Talbot)
5CEEJAY'S SLINKY17525S J Elsum (Camperdown)
6HOT CHANCE52622R L Fisher (Streatham)
7MAGIC RUBBLE68216T Womann (Lara)
8TOKEN ELITE87773J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9SINGING BEE8T887C Billington (Portland)
10ALL ABOUT BAZ67765R Tartaglia (Newcomb)