Sunday 2nd January 2011
Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 2nd January 2011
Race No. 1Happy New Year To All Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NO LEES54746K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
2TOP CLASS GRACE63J J Platts (Fraser)
3STOMPING HAVOC74543B Ferguson (Austral)
4LAURA'S DANCE72885B C Peck (Gunning)
5ROYELLA ROSE44442Y Pappas (Royalla)
6SHE CAN SEWR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
7CIVIC OCTANE28B I Jones (The Ridgeway)
8DOUG AND PADDY77563P Yeo (Brocklehurst)
9PINKY TUSKADERO44578B C Peck (Gunning)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Acttab Dash06:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
3COMMANDANT CAPE33576M Kranitis (Goulburn)
4KISSES FOR BUDDY563T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
6I'LL GET PURE34437M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7LUCKY LUCIFER3253FB F Mcinnes (St Marys)
8RUBINATE43J K Coleman (Carwoola)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sky Channel Dash06:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
2DAKODA ROSE43677R Camille (Gunning)
3BOB PRIDE6R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
4PULLING RANK6W White (Goulburn)
5BRIDGET'S HAND7653D Keaney (Granville)
6BROKEN5546T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
7DUPPY CONQUERER78W White (Goulburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden 1-3 Win H106:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BEAR PARK CHUCK85635A Jenkins (Higgins)
2PROVA48567M W Griffin (South Nowra)
3ODNOC SOOTY22614N Staines (Yass)
4HANG FRANKY68367J Maitland (Quialigo)
5MANAGE THIS77676B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
6STANDING SAINT88766C Priestley (Dunlop)
7BEST BOOTS53116R Maitland (Quialigo)
8LADY SKEETA54174L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
9REVEKA PRINCESS57477M Kranitis (Goulburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden 1-3 Win H207:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BURKE AND WILLS27688R J Maitland (Quialigo)
2FORGOTTEN YEARS34757P J Warner (Burra Creek)
3MIDNIGHT TED26515J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
4ATLANTIC QUEEN1N W Staines (Yass)
5ROYALLA ROCKET32657Y Pappas (Royalla)
6SMOKE LINK78372A Reilly (Young)
7DREAMIN' JANE117R J Maitland (Quialigo)
8VIVA BE BEAR23234M W Griffin (South Nowra)
9REVEKA PRINCESS57477M Kranitis (Goulburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Swaggerbout 1-3 Win H107:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LANCE47221L Jakobasic (Sutton)
2KEEPING SCORE48446B V Mckivat (Marulan)
3TURBO BOY82473M A Chalker (Gordon)
4SOUR CREAM14415J Platts (Fraser)
5IRISH MARINA32115G Thurkettle (Harden)
6CRYPTIC QUAFF46548M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7PECK'S PASTE21R Camille (Gunning)
8FINALLY MITCH37488W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
9ONLY GEORGE44454C Lambert (Yenda)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Swaggerbout 1-3 Win H207:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLUE'S A CHOKERF2611M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2SATIN MAGIC17721K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
3MISS CRIBRALTAR44644B C Peck (Gunning)
4SUGAR DADDY56327J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
5FLICKERING STORM45522M W Griffin (South Nowra)
6AUSSIE RUBY63571W White (Goulburn)
7SIR PEDRO43533M A Chalker (Gordon)
8BIG BAM34866B C Peck (Gunning)
9ONLY GEORGE44454C Lambert (Yenda)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes08:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DICE'S DEMON26275N W Staines (Yass)
2MADAM JESSIE13462L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
3TWIN TOWN TURBO21177J V Maroun (Lakesland)
4TOP TEMPA11317A Reilly (Young)
5BIG HOSER52342L Jakobasic (Sutton)
6SWEET EQUITYF8817J Platts (Fraser)
7ORIGINAL BLONDE26886R C Camilleri (Gunning)
8HAYLEY'S TOKEN63688R Maitland (Quialigo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Climate Doctor Stakes08:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CRACKED RIBS75186D Keaney (Granville)
2BAZA BEETROOT28186M L Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
3SIR TEMPA12853A Reilly (Young)
4ONE SHORT OLLY155D Keaney (Granville)
5AGGIE MALTA56675G E Smith (Tumblong)
6ALL ABOUT LUCK1128R J Maitland (Quialigo)
7HIGHLY CHOSEN44F22J Shea (Collector)
8TINY COUNTRY48384W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
9NEO LEONIE84447W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
10CUP FULL75767J Shea (Collector)
Race No. 10Wilson Watt Papandrea Stakes08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CURLY MO12B Peck (Gunning)
2STATE OCTANE1B I Jones (The Ridgeway)
3I'M A SARGE36266J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
4DYNAMIC HUNTER24231S C Beckingham (Ruse)
5HAND BALL14867D Keaney (Granville)
6WHO'S NEXT83773M Stokes (Leumeah)
7TEMPA RAE81543A Reilly (Young)
8NOVEMBER WHO15738R Morley (Flynn)
9CUP FULL75767J Shea (Collector)
10NEO LEONIE84447W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments