Sunday 9th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 9th January 2011

Race No. 1Sky Channel Dash05:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMMANDANT CAPE35764M Kranitis (Goulburn)
2I’LL GET PURE43753M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3DAKODA ROSE36773R Camille (Gunning)
4HAPPY BANKER22A Maxwell (Queanbeyan)
5C’MON MORGO72368K Morgan (Braidwood)
6FUEL TO FIRE46256J J Cameron (Bungendore)
7MANGO WHIPS64858L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8PEEKABOO PAMMY26544N Tetley (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Acttab Stake06:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABINATE45A Dwyer (Calwell)
2MOSTLY FRENCH5772M W Griffin (South Nowra)
3CLIMATE CAFEL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4PULLING RANK64W White (Goulburn)
5ALBINO INC25256L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6DALLY KEWELLR Smith (Newbridge)
7BLUE LUCY676R Morley (Flynn)
8BROKEN55465T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Canberra Service Stake06:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE DEEPWATERF5273L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2PINKY TUSKADERO44578B C Peck (Gunning)
3ROYELLA ROSE44425Y Pappas (Royalla)
4SHE CAN SEW7R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
5EXTREME CLIMATE7L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6WEE JOHN PATRICK32722M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7BLAZING OCTANE87655J Romeo (Smithfield)
8DOUG AND PADDY75634P Yeo (Brocklehurst)
9FLAME PRINCESS76877M Kranitis (Goulburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Journey Park Stud Stake06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORGO’S BABE55668K Morgan (Braidwood)
2FIERY PICNIC33147J P Wall (Kaleen)
3MISS CRIBRALTAR64475B C Peck (Gunning)
4BOB PRIDE61R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
5PROVA85675M W Griffin (South Nowra)
6PATTY’S LADY26277L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7HIGHLY CHOSENF2282J Shea (Collector)
8TOP CLASS GRACE631J J Platts (Fraser)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Magic Sprite Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL ABOUT LUCK11284R J Maitland (Quialigo)
2DYNAMIC HUNTER42311S C Beckingham (Ruse)
3DICE’S DEMON62752N W Staines (Yass)
4ORIGINAL BLONDE68865R C Camilleri (Gunning)
5RIVER HI41118S Cleary (Woodstock)
6TINY COUNTRY83841W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
7MY MUM’S COOL16435A Maher (Bungendore)
8HAMMURABI42558S V Stanford (Capertee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Swaggerbout 1-3 Win Final07:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $190 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR PEDRO35334M A Chalker (Gordon)
2PECK’S PASTE214R Camille (Gunning)
3SATIN MAGIC77212K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
4SOUR CREAM44151J Platts (Fraser)
5TURBO BOY47343M A Chalker (Gordon)
6BLUE’S A CHOKER61161M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7FLICKERING STORM52253M W Griffin (South Nowra)
8LANCE72212L Jakobasic (Sutton)
9MISS CRIBRALTAR64475B C Peck (Gunning)
10ONLY GEORGE45545C Lambert (Yenda)
Race No. 7Climate Doctor Sprint07:41PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAIRLY DEEPWATER52216L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2WILD MORGY34683J J Cameron (Bungendore)
3MEATLOVERS61326M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4TRIMTEX41425L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5ANYTHINGT7232W White (Goulburn)
6DEEPWATER FLOW84356L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7CHAOTIC SPIRIT54863S V Stanford (Capertee)
8BUDDHA’S GIRL56366T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
9HIGHLAND BREEZE67768S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gibson & Harriden 1-3 Win Final08:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $130 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATLANTIC QUEEN11N W Staines (Yass)
2ODNOC SOOTY26141N Staines (Yass)
3FORGOTTEN YEARS47572P J Warner (Burra Creek)
4VIVA BE BEAR32343M W Griffin (South Nowra)
5LADY SKEETA41743L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
6STANDING SAINT87662C Priestley (Dunlop)
7BEAR PARK CHUCK56354A Jenkins (Higgins)
8DREAMIN’ JANE1174R J Maitland (Quialigo)
9SMOKE LINK83725A Reilly (Young)
10PROVA85675M W Griffin (South Nowra)
Race No. 9Raceready Sprint08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOMBY BANQUET13634C C Overy (Wombat)
2SUPER SUPERIOR15816B Coleman (Queanbeyan)
3MANAGE THIS76766B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
4AT THE HIPS65154L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5SIPPIN’ CASH25162B E Smith (Uranquinty)
6OVERLAP4563FS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
7HIGH FEES65746K Morgan (Braidwood)
8WOMBAT WAY61765J Gibson (Wombat)
9STAR LIFTER86767P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
10HIGHLAND BREEZE67768S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
Race No. 10House Of Brook Stake08:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEO LEONIE84447W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
2WHO’S NEXT37735M Stokes (Leumeah)
3EXCITED NIKITA86413B Lloyd (Warilla)
4REVEKA PRINCESS74776M Kranitis (Goulburn)
5AUSSIE RUBY35717W White (Goulburn)
6LUCKY FLUTTER76677K Morgan (Braidwood)
7CURLY MO123B Peck (Gunning)
8CUP FULL57673J Shea (Collector)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***