Wednesday 15th February 2012
Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 15th February 2012
Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Stk07:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ELECTRIFYING FIX1676829.66C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
2TOMMY TOKAAM6456529.91T F Pullman (Keinbah)
3LOCHINVAR COCO1535329.42R C Smith (Barnsley)
4SHEZA LUCY BLUE11355NBTS E Mccann (Warabrook)
5MYTHICAL EAGLE4322829.62A Meredith (Niagara Park)
6VALENTINE OSTI5533729.92M D Shambler (Elrington)
7BIT ISOLATED5572329.78T A Wilson (Fassifern)
9LOCHINVAR FOX5378430.01W G Davies (Holmesville)
10PATCH TOKAAM5668829.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden07:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EYE SEE NOTHIN'36252NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
2SONGAR ZIPPER5643NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
3LOCO2NBTE Jackson (Killarney Vale)
4LIBERTY MOON6353NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
5CHEROKEE MAIDEN63775NBTC L Howard (Millfield)
6MCSLOK2NBTG Robertson (Williamtown)
7GOODWIN BILLSKY732NBTK Yates (Neath)
8LIMITED ADDITION43NBTM W Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
9CASHFLOW OZ32725NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10UNO IVY24346FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 3Multicam Systems Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EBONITE3416230.18M A Skinner (Abermain)
2WALTZING FLOF4544NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
3TEN SHILLINGS2648630.59D B Werner (Beresfield)
4OFF THE CANVAS58213FSTDJ M King (Wilberforce)
5VELOCITY ZOOM82313NBTA Coyte (Neath)
6ZIPPING JOEY111FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7PERUSIAN5522130.03T H Wilson (Fassifern)
8DURNBRIDGE12312NBTK L Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
9STIKS AND STONES7345430.44W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
10DR. DANIEL87548NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Maiden08:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GOODWIN MAGGIE4426NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
2AVONDALE MILANO2NBTB J Canty (Rutherford)
3SOME SAY5334FSHT Bruce (Branxton)
4AFRICAN SUMMER436FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
5WHITE AIR24222FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
6RANKING OFFICER52234NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
7LEGALLY PSYCHO67632NBTC P Mccarthy (Tea Gardens)
8OUR MONEY BOXFSHR Bell (Blacksmiths)
9ATE POWERFSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
10LIKA LEZAH22564NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
Race No. 5Blue Paws Sprint Series Final08:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
3RUBINATE43652NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
4OPAL DREAM3247122.95C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
5VALLETTA VELLA13222.99B K Sweeney (Booragul)
6MRS WILSON5412223.01T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7KYLIE KYLIE41122.77D Wilson (Abermain)
9TRUE BLUE MATE5212323.04M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10NAB THE RAINBOW1771322.72N R Gray (Allworth)
Race No. 6Stayers Of Tomorrow Cup08:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GOOD AS OSTI72544NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
2C'MON CINDY1F654NBTT J Halligan (Wallsend)
3CARBICIDE6544235.10A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
4THAT'S A MIRACLE24553NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
5PEPPER SHOT31643NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
6LOCHINVAR VICINI2614134.72R C Smith (Barnsley)
7YARRAMUNDI STAR1135.11V Roz (Rosebery)
8WILMA STANLEY24612NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
9VELOCITY PULSE53475NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
10FLYING REBEL71815NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
Race No. 7Schweppes Stakes09:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TEE FOR TILLY6118122.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
2CABLE MULDOON1414523.03J G Edwards (Paxton)
3KEEP MY COOL14854NBTS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
4SAVANT8523622.92K Yates (Neath)
5EMMA ROBBO7516322.63E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7WHINGING WRENCH1171222.94J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
8MYSTIC ICON32122NBTJ W Farrell (Melinga)
10DIDDY DEVIL4737423.37C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
Race No. 8Www.betchoice.com.au Stake09:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BRAVADO DOS34586NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
2MISS LOLOLA65555FSTDJ M King (Wilberforce)
3TOMMY RIP68588FSTDN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
4EVIE SHIRAZ37687NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
5HEAT THE PLATE14216NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6ZIPPING JEWEL11125FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7BONDY'S PRINCESS2156235.18A Mcgowan (Beresfield)
8ATE TO MUCH21454FSTDB J Canty (Rutherford)
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ONE BIG WIN44218FSTDJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
2DIVER'S GIFT2581523.33D C Diver (Medowie)
3DIVER'S GOT ONE2413722.79D C Diver (Medowie)
4THUNDER WEST3735323.18C L Howard (Millfield)
5TIME MARCHES ON3537122.95C L Howard (Millfield)
6PAPER MAN2611422.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
7BILOXI BLUE3818122.66D K Skinner (Abermain)
8MISS MANALISHI1146722.79P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
9BARB'S BANDIT5626623.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
10SLIM FIT7423523.34W C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake10:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1YOUNG MORIARTY4426323.33R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2MUMMY COOL123.15J R Roche (Kew)
3EL TOMMIE18243FSHJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
4CASH OR CREDIT61433FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CARAMEL SLICE3123.06J M King (Wilberforce)
6MISTER BONNY1474723.21P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
7GOODWIN YOUNG32475NBTK Yates (Neath)
8BIG AL1FSHB Barber (Bligh Park)
9PERISHER VALLEY2284623.51S Smith (Branxton)
10SHOTGUN POWER36134NBTG Masterson (Hexham)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments