Monday 19th March 2012
Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 19th March 2012
Race No. 1Winning Post Photos / Supplies04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SNOW KNIGHT68431NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SILLY AS STROP458FSHT Churchill (Hallston)
3LITTLE ROCKET35512FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
4SPOOKY MILO1218.33QM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
5CALLUM'S WISH62837FSHC B Duve (Denison)
6DASH OF OCTANEFSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7BIBBY'S TROUBLE684FSHM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8PURE CHIEFFSHM Georgiou (Forest Hill)
10ELITE JOY85547FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1COOL DEMON76835NBTC Crane (Doveton)
2PHAETON PHEW68FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3TALKIN' ABOUTFSHA M I Terry (Garfield)
4JODIE HELLEN3FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
5BURNSY'S MATE3218218.20QP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DUCAL ESTATE581317.99QJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7GOLDEN REACTOR27767NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9SIX GUN LOVER57487NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
10DEE GEE HAITCH37578FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SMOKY'S TURN83776FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3TAYLOR'S TRAIN5713418.26J Reddoch (Healesville)
4GUPPA GEE3476417.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6BIG BOY JIMMY7757717.98L Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
7DRIBBLES DOUGLAS18478NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8ARVO'S AFRICANO64556NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WICCAN WAYS62NBTK King (Pearcedale)
2NICKEL CREEK32653NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BOOTSY DUPREE23130.83S M Combridge (Junction Village)
4ULTIMATE REFUND5363130.88K Bentley (Costerfield)
6OH LEARY4NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
7GRAND COBBLER53332NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
8CHUCKIE CHEESE564NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9JOSH MILNE27325NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10OLIVARES27335NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
Race No. 5Uncle Alber's Ht105:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DANJAY PETE3481731.58J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
2BE JEALOUS87455NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ARNIE'S STAR68324NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
4THUNDER PATH44784NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5SIX BOB7541230.65P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6CINQUE BELLA23461NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
7MATTY'S GIFT1857630.67B F Dewan (Edithvale)
8BORN TO STAR5314330.95M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9ALL THE RIVERS7676831.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10NEW START46578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Uncle Alber's Ht205:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CERTIFICATE32236FSHP S Wardle (Cranbourne East)
2DAWN PRINCESS7446631.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA SIENNA24612FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4HANDSOME SHIRAZ46647NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5MY TRUMPET LILY3765631.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6BLUE WATER HIGH7326531.14T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7SICEM KATE54163NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
8BART JORDAN65865NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
9NEW START46578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ALL THE RIVERS7676831.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Uncle Alber's Ht306:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GLENAVON ROBIN7757431.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
2NITRISS NEVEELK4536431.10R Kleeven (Denison)
3SUPER RICO2123630.44S Taylor (Keilor East)
4RISING SPIRIT1F55530.82M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5HEAVENLY PATH17564FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7ROZEHILL JESS18553NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8SQUEEKY TAYLOR3576331.56QR D Conway (Bunyip)
9NEW START46578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ALL THE RIVERS7676831.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security (gobis)06:24PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DONS MISS6473230.73K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2DREAM CHICK4384430.52J R Britton (Anakie)
3TALKATIVE2372730.38C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CONNOR'S FURY2412630.45D J Connor (Cranbourne)
5STAND AT EASE8444130.68A Langton (Anakie)
6MEPUNGA GEORDIE2124330.57J R Britton (Anakie)
7TIJUANA1875130.14E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
8GO GO PEDRO4111530.59F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9GREEK IRISH7637830.72G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1INVICTUS VENESSA3542417.83I C Brown (Loch)
2PURE RAMPAGE1826717.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3MAKIN' WAVES7831117.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4LANZAROTE3633217.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SCHERZINGER1286718.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SANDY BUBBA2146317.85E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7AXEMAN1365617.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8LANBROOK ARCHIE2763518.18R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1I'M FOOLING13866NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2GET THE DETTOL68468NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4COOPER'S PADDY4147318.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5CROWN TOWERS7765618.27QG Debono (Lang Lang)
6STORMY AGOGO2114518.11QR F J Colpoys (Bass)
7BLOOD DONOR67746NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8POPPY'S RAFFLE28847NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9GILLWARTZ88778NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 11Karaoke @ Trios07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GIPPY FLYER73774NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
2RUBYRENE8187718.27W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
3EMOTIONAL LASS54144NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4FOCUS GIRL1686TNBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5TALON MISS4423118.13QJ D Frewin (Newtown)
6WAR LOVER5558818.12G Debono (Lang Lang)
7RED NORM24434NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8CROWN DUCAL11218.08QJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9GILLWARTZ88778NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments