Monday 12th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 12th March 2012

Race No. 1Winning Post Photos / Supplies Ht104:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND COBBLER75333NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
2RONALD25427NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
3BOOTSY DUPREE23FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
4WHIRL MACHINEFSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
5JOSH MILNE22732FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6CHUCKIE CHEESE56FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BRIDGET IMLACH2585NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8HURLEY WILL75357NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
9PICCOLINA66684NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10OURGIRL JUDITH745T6FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRISTINE JUSTICE337FTFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2CAIRNLEA CLAIRE65FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3OH LEARYFSHJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
4ULTIMATE REFUND25363FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
5GOLDEN BLOSSOM27667NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6WICCAN WAYS6NBTK King (Pearcedale)
7NICKEL CREEK53326NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8OLIVARES32733NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
9TEENA’S PLANE73747FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10COOPER CRONK45467NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s Final04:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY CHOMPERS724130.99J Westerlo (Clyde)
2MOONCAKE32NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3FASHIONABLY LATE63NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
4BUSTINO55243NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ANESTHETIST34NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6KANSAS MOONLIGHT34842NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
7POP HAND684NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
8BILLY BURST32131.12W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9BRIDGET IMLACH2585NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10COOL CRED4874531.07QT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Rapidvite05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER FINGER33335NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2SIR DUCAL1127530.83QJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
3ROUGH HOUSE15315NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4OUR BOY LEZ21417FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
5GREYSYND ROCK45665FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6SIXTEEN CANDLES56431FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
7SECRET RICKY5365731.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8YOSHIMITSU24154NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9THUNDER PATH18447NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TEENA’S HAMMER87531NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIAM’S REWARD51612FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
2SHANLYN REGAL83375FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WHODAT LASS52257NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4FAY BALE44743NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5SISCO BIG67365NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6CELLAR DOOR87656FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MR. COBALT24474FSHD R Knight (Smythesdale)
8ARIZONA SIYAN71773FSHD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
9HEAVENLY PATH41756FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10PEDANTIC BABE3516730.80B N Morse (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Ram Security Final05:50PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,003,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $3,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH NOTING4422130.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BIG FAST FAIRY61372NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
3GANGBUSTERS2331231.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4NEVER ASK2714231.46QK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
5GO GO PEDRO3411130.59F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6PADDY’S MISS3728130.74F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7DEWANA BLUE BOY5654130.89M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8MOOT HILL LEADER35322NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
9FAY BALE44743NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10IMANI BALE25733NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Solo06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND RAIN16543FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
2TYPHOON TOBY3787630.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3LINGUIST5633431.09QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4NITRISS NEVEELK2453631.10R Kleeven (Denison)
5BIG BLUE ROOSTER13821NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6IMANI BALE25733NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7SHANLYN PEANUT45175NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8SISCO RETURN82143NBTJ Galea (Lara)
9DAWN PRINCESSF744631.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10RUSHENDAR STAR66375FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 8Awesome Lodge06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE85445FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2ROZEHILL JESS51855NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3CEE TEE PEE36466FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
4SUPER HINDY78648FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HANDSOME SHIRAZ54664NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6BARRY BLOWOUT56282NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7DREAM CHICK3438430.52J R Britton (Anakie)
8SISCO TURBO4826730.72J Galea (Lara)
9BOWL ALONG8844331.09J Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHERZINGER1212818.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2MAXZIVA4524217.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SPEED PLAY6521517.69L J White (Jeetho)
4BAGO STEEL4127117.84D R Dean (Nyora)
5SUPERSONIC BOOM6151417.97S Liuzzi (Lara)
6LEGENDARY STATUS2212117.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
7COONEY’S MEDAL2425117.89P R Lambert (Melton)
8BORZOV2611417.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret06:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZEE AGOGO4521117.88H M Colpoys (Bass)
2FAIRY HORSE2381218.01B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3AXEMAN2136517.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4LITTLE MASTER87326NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
5PURE RAMPAGE3182617.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SIENNA LEE7385417.93J Formosa (Heathcote)
7LANBROOK ARCHIE1276318.18R D Conway (Bunyip)
8ANNIE ANTEATER1428217.82S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
9VOCAL EXIT2243717.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
10INVICTUS VENESSA3542417.83I C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 11Kareoke @ Trios07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY CHEESE43213NBTR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
2ARCHIE’S A CRU3113818.09QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
3ALWAYS PUZZLED17117FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
4COOPER’S PADDY8414718.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5STORMY AGOGO1211418.11QR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6MAJAK MAGIC1353218.12T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7WILLY MILLY47124FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
8CROWN DUCAL1118.08QJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9PERFECT NINA111FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
10MOONLITE SPICE5421518.05J Formosa (Heathcote)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments