Monday 19th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 19th March 2012

Race No. 1Winning Post Photos / Supplies04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW KNIGHT68431NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SILLY AS STROP458FSHT Churchill (Hallston)
3LITTLE ROCKET35512FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
4SPOOKY MILO1218.33QM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
5CALLUM’S WISH62837FSHC B Duve (Denison)
6DASH OF OCTANEFSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7BIBBY’S TROUBLE684FSHM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8PURE CHIEFFSHM Georgiou (Forest Hill)
9DAMAGED GOODS3475TNBTD Hill ()
10ELITE JOY85547FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL DEMON76835NBTC Crane (Doveton)
2PHAETON PHEW68FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3TALKIN’ ABOUTFSHA M I Terry (Garfield)
4JODIE HELLEN3FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
5BURNSY’S MATE3218218.20QP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DUCAL ESTATE581317.99QJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7GOLDEN REACTOR27767NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8TIME TO BOOGIE482T2NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9SIX GUN LOVER57487NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
10DEE GEE HAITCH37578FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKY’S TURN83776FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2MY ARGUMENT4863317.89J W Reddoch ()
3TAYLOR’S TRAIN5713418.26J Reddoch (Healesville)
4GUPPA GEE3476417.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5JOHN CONNOR3268817.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
6BIG BOY JIMMY7757717.98L Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
7DRIBBLES DOUGLAS18478NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8ARVO’S AFRICANO64556NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4 Final ()05:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICCAN WAYS62NBTK King (Pearcedale)
2NICKEL CREEK32653NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BOOTSY DUPREE23130.83S M Combridge (Junction Village)
4ULTIMATE REFUND5363130.88K Bentley (Costerfield)
5RONALD54273NBTT Vass (Poowong )
6OH LEARY4NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
7GRAND COBBLER53332NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
8CHUCKIE CHEESE564NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9JOSH MILNE27325NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10OLIVARES27335NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
Race No. 5Uncle Alber’s Ht105:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANJAY PETE3481731.58J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
2BE JEALOUS87455NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ARNIE’S STAR68324NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
4THUNDER PATH44784NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5SIX BOB7541230.65P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6CINQUE BELLA23461NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
7MATTY’S GIFT1857630.67B F Dewan (Edithvale)
8BORN TO STAR5314330.95M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9ALL THE RIVERS7676831.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10NEW START46578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Uncle Alber’s Ht205:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERTIFICATE32236FSHP S Wardle (Cranbourne East)
2DAWN PRINCESS7446631.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA SIENNA24612FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4HANDSOME SHIRAZ46647NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5MY TRUMPET LILY3765631.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6BLUE WATER HIGH7326531.14T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7SICEM KATE54163NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
8BART JORDAN65865NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
9NEW START46578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ALL THE RIVERS7676831.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Uncle Alber’s Ht306:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENAVON ROBIN7757431.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
2NITRISS NEVEELK4536431.10R Kleeven (Denison)
3SUPER RICO2123630.44S Taylor (Keilor East)
4RISING SPIRIT1F55530.82M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5HEAVENLY PATH17564FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6EARS 43243FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
7ROZEHILL JESS18553NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8SQUEEKY TAYLOR3576331.56QR D Conway (Bunyip)
9NEW START46578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ALL THE RIVERS7676831.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security (gobis)06:24PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONS MISS6473230.73K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2DREAM CHICK4384430.52J R Britton (Anakie)
3TALKATIVE2372730.38C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CONNOR’S FURY2412630.45D J Connor (Cranbourne)
5STAND AT EASE8444130.68A Langton (Anakie)
6MEPUNGA GEORDIE2124330.57J R Britton (Anakie)
7TIJUANA1875130.14E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
8GO GO PEDRO4111530.59F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9GREEK IRISH7637830.72G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS VENESSA3542417.83I C Brown (Loch)
2PURE RAMPAGE1826717.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3MAKIN’ WAVES7831117.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4LANZAROTE3633217.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SCHERZINGER1286718.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SANDY BUBBA2146317.85E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7AXEMAN1365617.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8LANBROOK ARCHIE2763518.18R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M FOOLING13866NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2GET THE DETTOL68468NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
3CREATIVE EVE8722517.89K J Podmore ( Wagga)
4COOPER’S PADDY4147318.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5CROWN TOWERS7765618.27QG Debono (Lang Lang)
6STORMY AGOGO2114518.11QR F J Colpoys (Bass)
7BLOOD DONOR67746NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8POPPY’S RAFFLE28847NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9GILLWARTZ88778NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 11Karaoke @ Trios07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIPPY FLYER73774NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
2RUBYRENE8187718.27W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
3EMOTIONAL LASS54144NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4FOCUS GIRL1686TNBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5TALON MISS4423118.13QJ D Frewin (Newtown)
6WAR LOVER5558818.12G Debono (Lang Lang)
7RED NORM24434NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8CROWN DUCAL11218.08QJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9GILLWARTZ88778NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments