Sunday 30th September 2012
Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 30th September 2012
Race No. 1Catch The Bunny Syndicates Maiden06:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1POTTY MOUTH52652NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2DATELESS622FSTDA S Porter (One Mile)
3EMSEE52256NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4BALASHOV34FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5BIT SECOND HANDFSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6FULL STOP BOY827NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8VANAHEIM4FSTDT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
9RED LORD824FSTDJ J Bradley (Coominya)
10RANGAS ROCK4NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
Race No. 2Xxxx Gold Maiden06:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FREYJA'S FOLLYFSHA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
2SAVANNA CRUISERFSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3OCTOBER JENNY72533NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
4TELL ANOTHER LIE3FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5JIMMY BUTTERFLYFSHK Bryant (Tiaro)
6INFANT SORROW3NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7BETTA BE SHAW2NBTJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
8SPIRAL FORCE55234NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
9FIVE BEAN MIX4425NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10HERMAN4NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 3Gem Hotel Novice06:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2HAPPY SURPRISE14623.21R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3NIGHT REBEL83717FSHP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
4CORNELIA BELLE77313NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5MENDICINO12322NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6WORTH HAVIN'5525323.59J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7PHIL THE DILL36433NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
8GOTCHA BACK531FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9TEMPO REDNECK14723.30G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Kibble 5th Grade07:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BLACK ATTITUDE25F8622.98V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2USAIN FORCE217423.26R D Herr (Jimboomba)
3FUN TIME ALLY4723123.47R J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
4ALL ABOUT MENO53F4623.07P R Robson (Redcliffe)
5EXPRESS POST5673623.16C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
6KELJENNY BROOKE13124NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
7TABUKA3633223.38M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8VELOCITY ZIP3143523.02T D Medcalf (Carina)
9MY SECRET68547NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
10TWO DARTS61556NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade07:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DAYSEAS NODDY22215FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3LIGHTNING IMPACT1131223.18G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
4BROOKVALE STAR6758723.42B A Leary (Coominya)
5IMPERIAL ROSE62157NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6TREGER TASTIC4822223.14V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7KRONSTADT68255NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8TEWIN A LIL'2618FNBTM James (Windsor Qld)
9GOTHIC TEXADA77866FSTDA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10SLICK ELLY6858723.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 6Brandons Electrical 5th Grade07:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KAY CEE SPIRIT22527NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
2REIGN GAUGE78818FSTDW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
3CARBON CRUSH32763NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4LIL' BIT SWEETER68536NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
5ON THE BRINK68286FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6SLIPPY'S TEXADA75377FSTDA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
7LEADFOOT KATIE53552NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
8WARRUGAL SPRINGS36343NBTG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
9DESIGNER LAKODA13776FSTDR J Druery (Churchable)
10DASHING COURTNEY82886NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 7A Team Stud 4/5 Grade08:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SHINZO'S GIRL5256531.30R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
2INTERVENTION54456NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3WILD SURFERF783630.54P R Wilson (Bundamba)
4IRISH CLOVER22733FSTDR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5BOLD MISS333F130.47J D Shaw (Sheldon)
6COOPER'S DIGGER54433FSTDJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
7MISTRESS TEWIN57567NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
8TOP STORY123129.98S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9EYES HOT22475NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
10NOTORIOUS BLONDE55455NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
Race No. 8Garrard's Horse And Hound Best 808:19PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FRANKLIN FURY1221322.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2PHANTOM ALEX23232NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3RED RAPPER4361422.92S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4DELL'S DELIVERY7144122.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5AMY'S LAKODA5428123.03R J Druery (Churchable)
6VALKYRIE LASS7731422.97C W Dacey (Gilberton)
7RHYTHM MACHINE6137622.93T D Medcalf (Carina)
8OUR CAPTAIN5115722.83M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements 3/4 Grade08:39PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MISS BLACK OPS14526NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
3OAK TREE BLUE1773623.08J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4DAYSEAS ALFIE1541823.45C W Dacey (Gilberton)
5DAYSEAS LOCKIE58753NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6HARA'S DESIGN8137223.21R J Druery (Churchable)
7INCANDESCENT354P423.19D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8SHAMAD5756823.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9ACE OF CAKE3247423.26M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hawkins Media 5th Grade08:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LAKODA GEMMA2713123.19R J Druery (Churchable)
2SHOEMAKER176FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
3BURMAN'S BOOTS1246123.02S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4OUR GIRL ELLERY3621623.08D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5BO ZORRA64F3623.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6GAMAH'S WONDER5271423.15O T Kunde (Warner)
7BOROVICHI3882323.23M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8SHINING SURFER31651NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9BRIN FREUX4747823.50T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
10HANSON BOLT2178623.14J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments