Friday, 21 March 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 21 March 2014
Race No. 1Southwest Stock Feeds Stks3:42 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CRANKY FRANKY612218.58Paul Rollins
2AUNTY CATHY616718.53Darren Petersen
3WYNDHAM ROCKY637618.72Gerard Molloy
5MRS. CRUNKETT6762NBTNeil Parsons
8FAST CHLOE MAY344518.79Rodney Oakman
9SWIFT SENOR7875NBTNeil Parsons
10BEE PHOENIX454818.77Julie French
Race No. 2Gary Hyland Appreciation Stks4:02 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PARRYDISE ANGEL244318.68Hayley Price
2DOUBLE STANDARDS132119.01Jill Woulfe
3MR. UNO346118.79Rodney Oakman
4LACHLAN'S SILK782418.95Gary Mitchell
5PROMITE635218.82Wayne Whiting
6HAYLEE ALLEN615618.56Reece Brown
7EL FUTURO8446NBTShannon Ellis
8CEE BUS755619.42Paul Strutt
9FANCYONA671818.98Gregory Mckinnon
10SWIFT SENOR7875NBTNeil Parsons
Race No. 3Riverina Tyre Power Stks4:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1AUSSIE FLATBRIM256723.36Gary Hyland
3VIPER CHASE635824.07Susan Burgess
5UNO DOC511823.15Rodney Oakman
6ROD'S DESIRE5241NBTTerry Okeefe
7COSMIC PILOT238423.59Gary Milthorpe
8IMA CRANKY THING432624.38Paul Rollins
9WATCHING OVER US5451NBTFaye Mair
10LADY CHIEF7556NBTGordon Herbert
Race No. 4Interior Constructions Maiden4:42 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2JOHN FOZZ877319.27Reece Brown
3MACFIVE BARRA473519.41David Macintosh
4SUNLIT BUTCH82419.31Julie French
5COME ON WALLY–NBTColin Thacker
6DANA BINGO337419.14Rodney Mcdonald
7REMO MOJO243219.28Glenn Schwencke
9MACFIVE SEEYA547819.55David Macintosh
Race No. 5Caltex On Fernleigh Stks5:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PARRYDISE STORM312123.30Craig Price
2MALLEE BON827123.36Gary Mitchell
3WHAT ELSE324323.36Donna Morden
4FIZADORE3234NBTNeil Parsons
5VERY GENEROUS175523.24Rodney Oakman
6RED JAFFA332422.94Rodney Oakman
7SUNLIT BABE558623.22Peter French
8COSMIC PRINCE162123.01Craig Price
Race No. 6Holbrook Vet Centre Stks5:22 PM
3/4 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DANIEL STAR321518.50Craig Price
2UNO IVY215218.84Rodney Oakman
3WYNDHAM WALLACE523318.45Gerard Molloy
4HI MATE743718.50Susan Burgess
6ACER WATTS132118.60Brian Honey
7UNO MISS737418.36Rodney Mcdonald
8BLACK TEXAS8351NBTTerry Okeefe
Race No. 7Riverina Coop Stks5:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PRETTY AND WITTY637623.80Glenn Schwencke
2GITCHA LATER1NBTGary Mitchell
3SAINT MARY143323.63Bruce Williams
4IT'S ON435123.79Gary Hyland
6HI CHLOE ASH146523.93Susan Burgess
7GO AGGIE728223.93Scott Sutherland
8LARA SANNETTE6267NBTJohn Mcclelland
9LADY CHIEF7556NBTGordon Herbert
10WATCHING OVER US5451NBTFaye Mair
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks6:02 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2MINKARA YARMI113230.89John Hartley
3DAN BERINGER3827NBTNeil Parsons
4SHEZA FIVE STAR1234NBTBruce Williams
5LIVE ACTION453X30.73Rodney Mcdonald
6SHONKY SID886532.27Rodney Mcdonald
7DANA NEE185431.29Rodney Mcdonald
8PETE'S DESIRE434630.77Terry Okeefe
Race No. 9Tasty Tucker Maiden6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MIST SAINT2447NBTBruce Williams
2HI JOHNNY6424.76Susan Burgess
3DAZ DESIRE3NBTTerry Okeefe
4HERE'S WALLY–NBTColin Thacker
6DANA ZIVA328324.57Rodney Mcdonald
7GLENDALE SUGAR245NBTGlenn Schwencke
8PATH TO MILNE866624.19Peter Cowell
Race No. 10Trent Delaney Painting Stks6:50 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GITCHA RICH445118.84Gary Mitchell
2THOMAS WARHORSE118318.75John Hartley
3DYNA LIBERTY51NBTFaye Mair
4HIT THE HEIGHTS526619.19Nigel Smith
5FEDERAL OSTI355419.13Colin Thacker
6APIDRA'S POWER483719.09Brian Lord
7KNEE TREMBLE713218.86Paul Strutt
8SAINT NOSE DIVER811818.60Bruce Williams
9BEE PHOENIX454818.77Julie French
10FANCYONA671818.98Gregory Mckinnon
Subscribe
0 Comments