Monday, 30 June 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 30 June 2014
Race No. 1Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …7:14 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RONRAY SPIRIT–NBTRaymond Steele
2HEZ A SMOOTHIE5663NBTDebra Spurgin
3TWELFTH MAN2XNBTKenneth Burnett
4MY NAME'S TEDDY–NBTPenelope Gilbert
5POP'S PEST–NBTCharles Northfield
6TAKE OVER JASMIN–NBTTerry Priest
8JIMARY COMET–NBTMalcolm Ross
9HARUMBA68NBTDean Turley
10MISS GUYRAXNBTBenjamin Vidler
Race No. 2Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …7:34 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LADY RONRAY–NBTRaymond Steele
2DISMANTLE–NBTChristopher Field
3MISTER MACGRATH–NBTSonia Kempshall
4MY NAME'S ELLY–NBTPenelope Gilbert
5DRAMATIC MEL66NBTMitchell Northfield
6RIVERGUM DRIVE–NBTWayne Attwill
7GOOD SIZE4NBTJamie Mchugh
8ZIPPING PIRATE–NBTMartin Hallinan
9HARUMBA68NBTDean Turley
10MISS GUYRAXNBTBenjamin Vidler
Race No. 3Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …7:53 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SMOKEM JIMMY–NBTSteven Jones
2OLD SPICE–NBTTerry Priest
4MY NAME'S JOSEPH385423.89Penelope Gilbert
5ANIKA GHOST623523.58Shane Waterhouse
8BARBA LASS45NBTDebra Spurgin
9CORPORATE ISSAC68NBTNathan Wilson
10HARUMBA68NBTDean Turley
Race No. 4Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …8:11 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RUMOUR MILL–NBTSteven Jones
2WOTA SCREAMER–NBTDavid Richardson
3ZANE'S POINT2567NBTGeoffrey Sattler
4WILLY WALTERS–NBTReg Gardoll
5MY NAME'S FRED–NBTWilliam Gilbert
6ZIPPING RICKY3NBTMartin Hallinan
7BLACK ZAC BONUS–NBTEvelyn Harris
8ROCKIN' FANCY–NBTDennis Barnes
9CORPORATE ISSAC68NBTNathan Wilson
10HARUMBA68NBTDean Turley
Race No. 5Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …8:32 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HE'S INNOCENT–NBTAndrew Jones
2FEAR MINT67NBTJudith Risk
4COSMIC BARBIE4264NBTJohn Grief
5JAZZY LOU–NBTSteven Jones
6MACIE'S DINGO–NBTDarryl Armfield
7MISS CAVANOVA–NBTDarren Scells
8MONTANA GOLD7X48NBTEarl Anderson
9CORPORATE ISSAC68NBTNathan Wilson
10HARUMBA68NBTDean Turley
Race No. 6Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …8:52 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KINGS LANDING522223.56Christopher Field
2YESSAM TULLOCH65NBTLyndall Massey
3ROSIE'S SURPRISE7553NBTFrancis Jamieson
4EXTERMINATOR–NBTDarren Scells
5RAW NERVE–NBTAmanda Ginn
6TALKIN FANCY–NBTDennis Barnes
7MANTON MICK–NBTNeil Staines
8MY COSMIC GIRL5344NBTJohn Grief
9HARUMBA68NBTDean Turley
10CORPORATE ISSAC68NBTNathan Wilson
Race No. 7Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …9:10 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RICOCHET ROSE–NBTTrevor Salmoni
2LOTUS BLOSSOM–NBTTony Brett
3SLICK JAPPA–NBTSonia Kempshall
4OUTRAGING48NBTWayne Crick
5LOW TALKER–NBTFiona Geary
6SHOOT THRU BLUE6NBTAndrew Monaghan
7COSMIC KEN–NBTJohn Grief
8SANDRA'S LAD335323.40Francis Jamieson
9MISS GUYRAXNBTBenjamin Vidler
10CORPORATE ISSAC68NBTNathan Wilson
Race No. 8Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …9:32 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WESTERN ROSE–NBTTrevor Salmoni
2LOST MY NAME–NBTSonia Kempshall
3HARA'S LUKEY35NBTMichael Stephenson
4NATE'S MATE5NBTMichael Wood
5SPUR HIM6NBTToni Northfield
7FRAN'S GIRL–NBTEvelyn Harris
8SMILEY MILLER–NBTRobert Giltinan
9MISS GUYRAXNBTBenjamin Vidler
10CORPORATE ISSAC68NBTNathan Wilson
Race No. 9Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …9:52 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EL CORTEZ7NBTEarl Anderson
3SANDFIRE–NBTBrian Mckivat
4TEXAS TEE–NBTKeiron Butler
5SPRING MISSILE–NBTChristine Oldfield
6MASTER JACKPOT–NBTRobert Cooke
7MARLOW ZESTA–NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
8TRANSKEI HERO–NBTRobert Giltinan
9MISS GUYRAXNBTBenjamin Vidler
10CORPORATE ISSAC68NBTNathan Wilson
Race No. 10Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …10:14 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY NAME'S CHOCKO–NBTWilliam Gilbert
2ELUSIVE ZESTA–NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
3BLUE OPINION522823.37Roger O'neill
4SINUK6NBTClaude Dacey
5MISS JACKPOT–NBTRobert Cooke
6PLAY RITE–NBTTony Brett
7JESSICA JONES–NBTDon Shirvington
8FAST NOODLE–NBTBarry Morris
9HARUMBA68NBTDean Turley
10MISS GUYRAXNBTBenjamin Vidler
Race No. 11Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stak…10:32 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FOREVER BRAVE131422.99Reg Gardoll
2TWINKS MCCOOL737223.24Richard Godwin
3CIVIL MATTER7165NBTJohn Ashe
4SURFING FRED8413NBTBrett Hazelgrove
6BOKARM AVA544223.15Bob Merillo
8COSMIC HALO1176NBTAllan Ivers
9HIPSTER KEENIE678623.03Sonia Kempshall
10SATAN'S STRIDER767824.13Anthony Bunney
Race No. 12Carters Canine Capers Stakes10:48 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1I'M GEORGE TRICK253117.42John Corrigan
2TERRA RISING743617.70Shane Cartwright
3TAMAM SHUD123517.72Benjamin Vidler
4SHABBYS CHOICE1363NBTLeslie Purnell
5RISK ASSESSMENT516418.15Jeffrey Mooney
6HARA'S WENDY5335NBTRobert Gaunt
7VANICKERS181217.63Sonia Kempshall
8KIWI NUGGET2124NBTCorey O'donnell
9BELL TOWER382617.58Garry Cluss
10MOLLY MCGRATH174417.59Sonia Kempshall
Subscribe
0 Comments