Wednesday, 2 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Wednesday, 2 July 2014

Race No. 1Caldwell Electrical Maiden3:11 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADDS DREAM475X18.75Desmond Winters
2TING TIM5328NBTGregory Berry
3SPECIALLY MENTAL586718.12Ricky Bender
4SCRUB LANDSNBTNeil Staines
5HARA’S SOPHIE76NBTRobert Gaunt
6ARCTIC BO6518.54Ricky Bender
7MAKE THE SWITCHNBTGlenda Dart
8ACCEPTEDNBTJeffrey Mooney
Race No. 2Clocktower Hotel Stakes3:29 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S SARAH4111NBTMichael Stephenson
2JETTA BO771618.08Ricky Bender
3ELUSIVE GLIDER7464NBTColin Graham
4TRANQUIL ZAC226217.59Garnet Robertson
5MIDNIGHT CRACKER8358NBTBradley Sabotic
6COUNTRY DIVA756317.69Stephen Casey
7SANDAVE SPRITE242617.74Nathan Goodwin
8CAVILL AVENUE748517.92Glen Creed
Race No. 3Cetnaj Electrical Stakes3:50 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN’S STRIDER767824.13Anthony Bunney
2COUNTRY ROYAL251623.41Stephen Casey
3COUNTRY PEARL845623.41Stephen Casey
4SILENT BATTLE2675NBTThomas Pullman
5BELLE’S MARY566223.30Evelyn Harris
6COUNTRY CHARM7427NBTStephen Casey
7SENOR PETE6146NBTCorey Spliet
8JAREKI788723.54Malcolm Ross
9CLASSIC BONUS865423.17Evelyn Harris
10SAUMAREZ GHOST686423.85Shane Waterhouse
Race No. 4Village Green Sprinters Cup Mixe…4:08 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACOREKA7564NBTCorey Spliet
2FUSAICHI KAHN1674NBTGlenda Dart
3PACE VENTURA117122.92Peter Simpson
4ROSEALEA3213NBTTrevor Salmoni
5VEE STRING611223.14Brian Mckivat
6OMAR GEE744122.82Steven Jones
7EXHIBITIONIST723323.25Tony Brett
8FEARLESS FOE767823.00William Riddle
9DAYSEAS ASTRA3261NBTClaude Dacey
10CLASSIC BONUS865423.17Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Village Green Sprinters Cup Mixe…4:25 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELVEE EXPRESS617422.96Peter Simpson
2TRICKY ROSE1241NBTMartin Hallinan
3WASHINGTON TRICK147322.75Janette Finneran
4HUNTER HUMMER1721NBTCorey Spliet
5SCOOP TANK214222.91Sonia Kempshall
6CHANT663723.13Tony Brett
7ROYAL ROWDY153522.81Gregory Hancock
8COSMIC PAULY2312NBTGregory Berry
9BON ZEPHYR1131NBTAnthony Hess
10BELLE’S MARY566223.30Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Village Green Sprinters Cup Mixe…4:43 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M I SAID6763NBTLee Wylie
2SUGAR GAZE341522.93Andrew Monaghan
3FIRE ELUSIVE833224.35Mark Moroney
4MACIE’S BOOTS261324.04Darryl Armfield
5COCO BENZ4343NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
6VAYETRA512223.01Amanda Ginn
7RICKSHAW ROSIE622723.20Glenn Smith
8GET THE MOD762423.40Brian Mckivat
9EARNED TALKING112123.08Michael Boody
10BLISTERING MAGIC6615NBTGarry Cluss
Race No. 7Village Green Sprinters Cup Mixe…4:58 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DISPLAY144323.28Evelyn Harris
2FAST KENNY1X23NBTCorey Spliet
3WRAPPED TIGHT423523.02Amanda Ginn
4SUDOKU REBEL261X22.73James Gallaway
5MY FANTAZIYA1552NBTGlenn Smith
6DAYSEAS RIGG562323.45Claude Dacey
7I’M A BELIEVER1521NBTLee Wylie
8DORA’S NIGHTMARE148723.13Kenneth Neave
9ALL TOO FANCY5413NBTDennis Barnes
10INDEPENDENT MAN184623.74Michael Boody
Race No. 8Shifty Schafer Distance Challeng…5:19 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED TITLE523535.94Debra Spurgin
2WILD AT MIDNIGHT4338NBTBradley Sabotic
3EVIE LIL56X4NBTWayne Campbell
4WHAT A THURSDAY3332NBTGlenda Dart
5ROSE TO SIZE2455NBTTrevor Salmoni
6SEVEN OSCARS4147NBTJohn Buttsworth
7STONE FIXER435435.67Glenn Smith
8SONIC ZONE3136NBTBenjamin Spence
9MY COSMIC ENCORE6686NBTJohn James
Race No. 9Shifty Schafer Distance Challeng…5:43 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSH OF POWER2262NBTPeter Simpson
2JIMARY VIXEN346235.39Malcolm Ross
3FOG OF WAR8324NBTDallas Massina
4SUNBURNT SHIRAZ4518NBTGarry Cluss
5ELISHA’S TANX231NBTGlenn Smith
6WHERE’S FINA7172NBTGeoffrey Sattler
7WYTELASH411635.67James Madigan
8RITZA RUBY1432NBTPreston Rowles
9MY COSMIC ENCORE6686NBTJohn James
Race No. 10Pfd Food Services Sprint Series …6:03 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR ROOM1212NBTSteven Jones
2BIG BANG KNOCKER3712NBTBenjamin Spence
3BOJACK KAHN3482NBTPeter Simpson
4GUNNA VALLEY2141NBTDesmond Winters
5LOOKAWAY DARCIE257228.34Nathan Goodwin
6YOU ESS MARSHALL3614NBTCyril Wilson
7BIRKDALE BEAUTY323XNBTLee Wylie
8SHABBYS CHOICE136327.83Leslie Purnell
9FANCY TOP1456NBTDennis Barnes
10WAVE RIDER654527.80Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 11Pfd Food Services Sprint Series …6:22 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FONIC1335NBTMichael Stephenson
2FEARLESS RULER4262NBTPeter Simpson
3ALLEGRO DOT1764NBTGary Clarke
4SHARINA KNIGHT4177NBTNathan Goodwin
5SCOOBY NATE4165NBTDarryl Armfield
6ZULEKHA2211NBTDallas Massina
7LUCKY POINT7388NBTGeoffrey Sattler
8ACTIVE AVENGER254527.85John Buttsworth
9WAVE RIDER654527.80Sonia Kempshall
10COSMIC ANVIL7687NBTKenneth Sutton
Race No. 12Pfd Food Services Sprint Series …6:40 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALICO JACK614628.20Shane Waterhouse
2REDNECK BOYD5411NBTNathan Goodwin
3SNEAKY LITTLE MEX66827.37Dave Irwin
4NARRA NAROOM8328NBTCyril Wilson
5MONACO ROSE711228.17Trevor Salmoni
6HARA’S ANNIE412528.02Michael Stephenson
7BOPPA LOUIE6316NBTCorey Spliet
8JOEL TRICK4763NBTRobert Andrews
9COSMIC ANVIL7687NBTKenneth Sutton
10FANCY TOP1456NBTDennis Barnes