Friday, 4 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 4 July 2014

Race No. 1Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win H12:14 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL BREAKINGNBTGlen Ginn
2KINGS LANDING222523.56Christopher Field
3WHERE’S LUCKY587723.98Michael Landrigan
4SANDRA’S LAD353323.40Francis Jamieson
5CHASEN MASON287623.72Leone North
6ROCKIN’ FANCY323.47Dennis Barnes
7FEARS NOTHING4843NBTBeverley Leary
8STAN’S OPINION1656NBTJames Gallaway
9MISS CAPSICUM767724.09Ricky Bender
10DISMANTLE623.72Christopher Field
Race No. 2Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win H12:32 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERGUM DRIVE223.40Wayne Attwill
2SWIP LESSON743723.89Paul Fraser
3SQUIRT CAMERON667623.90Corey O’donnell
4UTTERLEE AWESOME2X8723.72Leone North
5MANTON MICK323.65Neil Staines
6BLUE OPINION228523.37Roger O’neill
7LILLY BOLERO14NBTAndrew Jones
8COFFEE OTIS21623.29James Gallaway
9LOW TALKER623.91Fiona Geary
10SPECIALLY MENTAL586723.85Ricky Bender
Race No. 3Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win H12:49 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARAKA KAHN5253NBTGlenda Dart
2RAW NERVE423.68Amanda Ginn
3CETTE FOR SPEED5352NBTRobyn Massina
4PARANORMAN5216NBTFiona Geary
5NO ISSUES41823.10Reg Gardoll
6BLACK DIL BONUS463223.48Evelyn Harris
7LADY CRYSTALNBTDean Turley
8MARLOW ZESTA423.83Geoffrey Grimwood
9SPECIALLY MENTAL586723.85Ricky Bender
10COSMIC KEN523.71John Grief
Race No. 4Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win H1:07 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPARROW7123.16Reg Gardoll
2LA LIGA174823.22Stephen Casey
3SCRUB LANDSNBTNeil Staines
4CORY JAY31NBTLorraine Hine
5LADY INGA5282NBTReg Hazelgrove
6MAGIC OF BONUS526623.73Evelyn Harris
7ACHOONBTMichael Landrigan
8ELUSIVE ZESTA323.45Geoffrey Grimwood
9COSMIC KEN523.71John Grief
10MONTANA GOLDX48424.30Earl Anderson
Race No. 5Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win H1:24 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASS THE PEANUT3768NBTStephen Keep
2FANTASY SMILE221NBTWayne Attwill
3WILLY WALTERS423.57Reg Gardoll
4RUMOUR MILL223.34Steven Jones
5RANA TORO6671NBTMatthew Bourne
6SKIN TO BONE424223.34Robyn Massina
7JOE’S CHOICE2567NBTLeith Mchugh
8ALL AMAZING DAY888623.84Evelyn Harris
9MONTANA GOLDX48424.30Earl Anderson
10EXTERMINATOR724.07Darren Scells
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes1:42 PM
3/4 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYELA TOKAAM617728.24Helen Pullman
2CURLEE CONNERS777527.84James Madigan
3DAYSEAS RIGG562327.79Claude Dacey
4FASHION PRINCESS4533NBTDavid Richardson
5CLASSIC BONUS865427.38Evelyn Harris
6HE’S A KNIGHT1744NBTGeoffrey Sattler
7HIPSTER KEENIE678627.49Sonia Kempshall
8GELZINNIS CLAN5855NBTJeff Ahern
9MIDNIGHT RUSH6476NBTJohn Grief
Race No. 7Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes1:59 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNAVE211335.54Marilyn Johnson
2PUMPED UP ZARR6167NBTNeil Staines
3FANCY LOLA324135.21Dennis Barnes
4ZIPPING MANDY573235.28James Gallaway
5MY MISS DIVA7477NBTJohn James
6SHOE LACES LADY167235.67Lesley Green
7BEING GOOD4111NBTJane Carruthers
8TOP NINJA4411NBTJeff Ahern
9KYARRAN KID1257NBTFiona Geary
10INCOME GENERATOR3554NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Spri…2:17 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN754123.19Evelyn Harris
2I’M GEORGE TRICK531423.20John Corrigan
3SET BLACK MAGIC123123.25Evelyn Harris
4ACADEMY AWARD813122.95John Buttsworth
5WONG SIZE SUZIE715123.08Cynthia Suttle
6JEBRYNAH ALLEY561523.26Dean Turley
7JEDD TOKAAM556123.33Helen Pullman
8HARA’S SARAH411123.25Michael Stephenson
9BOKARM AVA442123.15Bob Merillo
10BOJACK KAHN348223.34Peter Simpson
Race No. 9Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes2:34 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BONUS731623.17Evelyn Harris
2HAPPY TOKAAM1613NBTThomas Pullman
3SASSY DIOR542523.52James Madigan
4BOKARM AVA442123.15Bob Merillo
6EL BELLA BEACH7668NBTGlenda Dart
7WEDDING PRESENT6424NBTLesley Green
8TINY WONG WAY1465NBTCynthia Suttle
Race No. 10Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win H2:52 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE RIDER654523.32Sonia Kempshall
2MISS CAVANOVA324.10Darren Scells
3JAZZY LOU123.51Steven Jones
4BUCK CITY16NBTSelena Zammit
5VON COSTA133NBTWayne Attwill
6WOK TRICK1623.33Gary Mcallum
7MILLIE’S COMET733224.59Marilyn Johnson
8OSTIES BEACH6455NBTGlenda Dart
9SINUK6423.61Claude Dacey
10PENCIL BABY6NBTKenneth Sutton
Race No. 11Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win H3:09 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARSCAY657523.96Earl Anderson
2TUAVASA SHEKNBTDarryl Chapman
3IM ZARR WOLFNBTReg Gardoll
4TALKIN FANCY223.60Dennis Barnes
5BIG COOL CUDDLES555523.85Kim Bates
6COSMIC BARBIE264524.31John Grief
7MIDNIGHT MAID63NBTColin Miller
8VANDERLAH4577NBTTerry Priest
9DRAMATIC MEL66423.56Mitchell Northfield
10SINUK6423.61Claude Dacey
Race No. 12Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win H3:27 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT A HOTTIE4345NBTBradley Sabotic
2BONNIE WINSLOW6758NBTJohn Bradley
3MY COSMIC GIRL344824.27John Grief
4NEW MYSTERY138323.75Robert Andrews
5COOL SPIRIT578323.59Marilyn Johnson
6MERLEEN TWO751823.95Earl Anderson
7MAGIC NINJA8577NBTBeverley Leary
8THREE GRANDSONS51NBTStephen Atkins
9EL CORTEZ7524.34Earl Anderson
10DRAMATIC MEL66423.56Mitchell Northfield