Tuesday, 7 April 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 7 April 2015
Race No. 1Www.igoulburn.com Maiden2:30 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JACK THE PAINTER3548NBTCaroline Psilos
3MY MUM JOANY625320.48Judith Fisher
4PYFO LEXTER52220.35Rhonda Davis
5VERY QUICK838320.42Alexander Little
6IT'S ON ME888721.68Thomas Essen
7BRIGHT POLARIS26420.54Alexander Little
9SIDESTEPPER257520.77John Aul
10SEKONDA BELLE5756NBTGary Shipley
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden2:48 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CITY TALK334226.35Casie O'neil
2IN THE DIRT4NBTLewis Galea
3RITA'S RECIPE343726.94Dean Maniaci
4CLOSE TO BLACK346326.43Terrence Brand
5MYSTIC GAS482NBTBarry Riccio
7SEARLE TIME8463NBTChris Priestley
9BOB THE PAPERBOY4NBTCaroline Psilos
10WAYWARD ONE685426.97John Shea
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Club Stakes3:05 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CONAMARA MAX863425.80Ruth Matic
2GUNDAL VENDETTA81NBTJennifer Maitland
4CELESTIAL PRINCE347126.30Subawa Ngurah
5BAY TIME2215NBTJanel Erwin
6YOU CAN DANCE2246NBTJim Coleman
7MIMPI312225.95Subawa Ngurah
8CLARETOWN BERT156125.96Kim Mulrine
9TUIAKI BAY214326.41Garry Erwin
10ENDLESS DREAM734125.87Raymond Welsh
Race No. 4Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…3:23 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ROOS AHEAD2324NBTGlen Ginn
2CAWBOURNE COMBAT328220.06Jennifer Maitland
3GOOD GENES513320.06Michael Clayton
4MEMORY DAWN757120.13Brian Frost
6TAYZZATRON2653NBTDean Maniaci
7HELLO GIRLFRIEND372620.42Clifford Rushworth
9WHAT WILL DO856419.90Vincent Spiteri
10BLACK OPAL BAY144820.24Janel Erwin
Race No. 5Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…3:42 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CAWBOURNE SHARA634519.87Jennifer Maitland
2MIGHTY HURRICANE2311NBTLewis Galea
3STARTER PARTY138520.75Amanda Ginn
4BIG ASSET418720.06John Shea
5LONELY JACK1232NBTBruce Caden
6SOUL BREAKING133520.03Glen Ginn
7FANCY FRAN1152NBTFrances Goodwin
8SMILES ALOT281420.27Janel Erwin
9PIXI BELLE75X720.13Sandra Clissold
10STORM INVADER8444NBTJeffory Alaban
Race No. 6Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…4:04 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1UNSUB JENNIFER2112NBTJennifer Maitland
2OTHER ME4120.10Alexander Little
3SENORITA ESCOBAR725220.03Michael Clayton
4IBROX STAR3264NBTJohn Shea
5HOOBILATION253220.17Amanda Ginn
6DOTTIE TUCKER217520.21Judith Fisher
7MAGIC REFLECTION234520.70John Buckley
8SOVEREIGN QUEEN715XNBTSubawa Ngurah
9MARLO GOOD6614NBTBruce Caden
10POTENTIAL RISK583520.36Mick Player
Race No. 7Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…4:22 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1IN THE VAULT144220.02Judith Fisher
2TOPPER ORTIZ4155NBTGraham Rogers
3TAMBOTI SAFARI2452NBTGlen Ginn
4MARLOW'S BABE241220.94Gary Shipley
5MIGHTY CONNER233220.06Lewis Galea
6FIFI GIRL5120.72Alexander Little
7GAL IN RIO442521.21Clifford Rushworth
8BLAZE OF GLORY2213NBTJim Coleman
9CAWBOURNE BORIS4344NBTRaymond Maitland
10MIGHTY OAK2566NBTBruce Caden
Race No. 8Www.bookies.com.au Stakes4:44 PM
3/4 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MIGHTY CLAIRE5825NBTLewis Galea
2COLLISION BLUE687525.97John Buckley
3KING ODESSA7434NBTBruce Caden
4SUPERSTAR MAGIC6256NBTBruce Caden
7BOCHINO APPEAL5755NBTBruce Caden
8BELLA ROC453625.71Lewis Galea
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning Stakes5:02 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MR. AMINO357220.32Kim Mulrine
2CHOCOLATE BULLET724120.16Jim Coleman
3OCEANIA444220.03Frances Goodwin
4DICAPRIO4834NBTKim Mulrine
5HARD TO DO137820.16Vincent Spiteri
6MACGALLEN368820.62John Gannon
7SUPER MISS BOWLA4176NBTRobert Bennett
8SPICEY CALLAH757120.29David Thompson
9LIL' VEE EM3588NBTJudy Player
10UNO DANGER587420.81Mick Player
Race No. 10Classicbet Stakes5:24 PM
M2/M3 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EMMAS WAY5884NBTShayne Rodgers
2JESSE'S PRINCESS765420.65Mick Player
3ARGO ALLEY166520.83Ruth Matic
4ZERO FOR DINO424720.36John Aul
5PLUNDERED522320.32Robert Blakely
6DRAGON'S FURY475820.27Larry Warren
7REPUDIATE5X6620.21Subawa Ngurah
8MONSTER STORM122219.76Lewis Galea
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments