Saturday 11th April 2009


1. WELCOME TO CANBERRA — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.00 Grade M 310M
1 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
2 TEDDY TWO BUCKS M RONALD PECK
3 DESIGNER PEARL M NEIL STAINES
4 HIGHLAND RAIN M STEPHEN WADICK
5 ELMSLEA OUTLAW M PAUL HANNAFORD
6 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
7 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
8 BUSH CAPITAL M GARY ROYAL
9 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
10-VACANT

2. WWW.DEFAX.COM — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.19 Grade 5 310M
1 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
2 HIGHLAND ABBEY 5 STEPHEN WADICK
3 DUCK SHEREE 5 PETER HESLOP
4 SPANISH ROSE 5 BRUCE PECK
5 BRAD’S ROCKET 5 TERRY O’KEEFE
6 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
7 FOREVER SMART 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 NOVEMBER TERRA 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
9 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
10-VACANT

3. KIDS EASTER EGG HUNT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.38 Grade 5 440M
1 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
2 BYRON BAY 5 JASON CAMERON
3 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
4 MARKUS PARK 5 MARK CHALKER
5-VACANT
6 DAYTONA KENT 5 GEOFF STAFFORD
7 MILLIE’S ME MUM 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
8 TED’S DELIGHT 5 THELMA O’KEEFE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. SCRS SAT 8.30 – 9.30AM THIS WK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.58 Grade M 530M
1 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
2 TOP CLASS ANGEL M JASON PLATTS
3 GALBA BARRY M NEIL STAINES
4 SHAKE COUGAR M TREVOR PECK
5-VACANT
6 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BROWNYN PECK
7 STUMP ME M BRUCE PECK
8 NIGHT EATER M JASON PLATTS
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. HAPPY EASTER FROM CGRC — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.17 Grade NG 310M
1 SPANISH STATE 3 BRUCE PECK
2 RICKY ROSS 1 TERRENCE KENNEDY
3 EL KEATO 4 JENNIFER MAITLAND
4 MIAMI LOCK 4 BRUCE PECK
5-VACANT
6 CAWBOURNE KERRY 1 JODIE GILBERT
7 CAWBOURNE CATHY 2 JODIE GILBERT
8 MURRAY VAR FLYER 4 STEPHEN WADICK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. SUNDAY SKY NEXT WEEK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.36 Grade 5 530M
1 HILLS OF BREFFNI 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
3 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
4 LICENCE TO DANCE 5 DENICE WARREN
5 SPOOKY 5 NEIL STAINES
6 FACIAL 5 FRED MALONE
7 CARLEY COUGAR 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
8 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 JOHN SHEA
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

7. RAPIDVITE NON GRADE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.55 Grade NG 530M
1 COLD CASEY 4 BRUCE PECK
2 JOE FELLA 2 ANTHONY HARDAKER
3-VACANT
4 OUT OF UNIFORM 4 JASON KELLER
5 MAGIC CITY 2 JODIE GILBERT
6-VACANT
7 IRINKA BRONTE 3 FRED MALONE
8 ROUGHEAD 4 JOHN THORPE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
21.15 Grade NG 310M
1 JENMAR GODDESS M ALAN TUTT
2 GAELIC PRINCE 5 BRENT JONES
3 MORGO’S BABE 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 BORDER PATROL 5 KENNETH STAINES
5 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
6 WINMOORE JOE M AMANDA GINN
7 CHASIN’ CROWS 5 DENICE WARREN
8 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN
9 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
10 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL

9. CONGRATS PA HALL OF FAME — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
21.30 Grade MX 440M
1 WALKABOUT GOLD M JASON CAMERON
2 TOKEN OPERA 5 DENICE WARREN
3 TERRY’S ELITE 5 TERRY O’KEEFE
4 MURPHY’S MARK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
6 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN
7 VIDAR IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
8 BRONSON BROWN 5 BRUCE PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. CONGRATS ALL AGRA WINNERS — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
21. 45Grade 4/5 440M
1 CLASSY STARDOM 4 JASON KELLER
2 SUPREME OSTI 4 KEITH MORGAN
3 KAYNEM SHAYNE 4 PAUL HANNAFORD
4 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
5 MONEY GENIE 5 KEITH MORGAN
6 GOBINDA 4 JOHN THORPE
7 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 JASON KELLER
8 ROSEY’S BOND 5 NEIL STAINES
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

11. SAFE JOURNEY HOME — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
22.00Grade 5 310M
1 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
2 TOP OCTANE 5 PETER HESLOP
3 AMBER’S OSTI 5 TERRY O’KEEFE
4 LIAM’S BOY 5 ANTHONY SMITH
5 HIGHLAND BREEZE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
6 CLOVALLEY BROOKE 5 MARK CHALKER
7 MOLLY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
8 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON
9 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
10-VACANT