Sunday, 1 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 1 March 2015

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden6:05 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUB583NBTBridget Vanderburg
2IMA GALOPTIK873818.56Keith Morgan
3RITA’S RECIPE6463NBTDean Maniaci
4IMA WARRIOR632418.27Darren Petersen
6DRIBBLES442418.46Bruce Peck
7TRICKY FLASH2818.55Lisa Mcfarlane
8ROSEDENE’S FIRSTNBTGordon Herbert
Race No. 2Hooksy @ Stud Maiden6:28 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA EXTREME236626.12Jodie Lord
2GONG GONG FLASH647726.55Trevor Blewitt
3FRESCO MELODYNBTRodney Bates
4MISS PAYMASTER7NBTBridget Vanderburg
5SONG OF JASODA6666NBTJohn Curtin
6TRANQUIL MIDGE8623NBTKim Mulrine
7HIT AND GIGGLE52826.07Cheryl Buick
8BOOMER BENNETT6NBTKim Mulrine
9MR. ELFIE8566NBTJeremy Osborne
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Maiden6:48 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKY SNAGROW55418.52Trevor Blewitt
2BLACK AND TWO875618.82Bruce Peck
3DIRECT BINDI737518.82Keith Morgan
4UNSUB JENNIFERNBTJennifer Maitland
6MAD MAGPIE8518.84Robert Blakely
7LEJIT BIMBO726X18.73Rosemarie Camilleri
8MINI ROSELEE863719.07Ivan Howe
Race No. 4Vetsense Rehydrate Maiden7:09 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WINGER618.87Sammy Agius
2ASLAMANI MISS886718.91Ivan Howe
3NAGINATA877818.16Keith Morgan
4JET OUTLAW7X7818.47Keith Morgan
6BEERSHEBA856NBTBruce Peck
7CARMELO7476NBTRodney Bates
8WATCH THIS SPACE8518.70Robert Blakely
Race No. 5Agh Demo 1-3 Wins H7:27 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILES ALOT612718.37Janel Erwin
2TROJAN SPIRIT586218.12Robert Blakely
3BAKER’S GIRL276818.15Ronald Webb
4WHAT IS IT846818.13Ivan Howe
5CELESTIAL SPRITE887818.06Michael Grant
6SOPHIES IMAGE156318.29Keith Morgan
7THURSDAY SPECIAL136517.65Michael Bullock
8LONGIBO GIRL1618.24Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 6Agh Demo 1-3 Wins H7:52 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX STAR126318.14John Shea
2RANCE REGSTRONG752719.53Nathan Mcmenamin
3BUDGIE’S LIGHT466618.29Ronald Webb
4NO KETCHUP365117.96Lisa Mcfarlane
5GIFTED SPRITE546718.08Michael Grant
6PUBLIC ORDER372318.22Peter Warner
7BLUE SKIES7118.23Ivan Howe
8PARANORMAN618517.91Michael Bullock
Race No. 7Agh Demo 1-3 Wins H8:08 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE AARON642718.01Kyle Newton
2KRUNCHY FELON6656NBTIvan Howe
3GOT A CHARGE188718.34Keith Morgan
4DAT FLASH874618.23Darren Petersen
5SO FAR AWAY5545NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6BEE FLASH261518.03Lisa Mcfarlane
7ABMILAK3143NBTJohn Scott
8IMA SPECIAL KID86X5NBTMichael Grant
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes8:27 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHARLESSI8576NBTDarren Petersen
2EMILY’S KITTY121217.81Jodie Lord
3RYBORA LIZZIE2566NBTBrendan Van Schaik
4SIERRA GRAND758717.93Rodney Morley
5SAPPHIRE MADAM187818.02Kim Mulrine
6BUZZ CUTTER141418.21Darren Petersen
7HUNTRESS BALE433317.85Gordon Herbert
8AWESOME CHANCE517217.83Lorraine Roy
9IMA CRANKY THING488418.68Paul Rollins
Race No. 9Acttab Back Canberra Stakes8:43 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASS GIRL855625.43Darren Petersen
2SON OF KIERA664625.80Faye Herbert
3OMEGA DEACON132425.56Jodie Lord
4TANGAM FLASH738125.67Lisa Mcfarlane
5BOOMING BUDDY2366NBTKim Mulrine
6PEARL BLONDE711225.94Jodie Lord
7CAWBOURNE COMBAT8265NBTJennifer Maitland
8ASTERIX ROSE217325.46John Thorpe
9LINDEN HOPE864726.02Paul Hubbard
Race No. 10Beteasy Stakes9:04 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORRY MAN155626.64Cheryl Buick
2HIGH MAGNITUDE174826.70Jennifer Maitland
3KING KID711126.02Michael Grant
4TAYZZATRON2362NBTDean Maniaci
5MAGIC LOBO2123NBTElizabeth Scott
6CAWBOURNE SHARA1426NBTJennifer Maitland
7ELLA FLASH441825.97Lisa Mcfarlane
8RAY AND PETER463626.19Bruce Peck
9HAZY COMET8751NBTJason Keller
10LINDEN HOPE864726.02Paul Hubbard