Sunday, 10 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 10 May 2015

Race No. 1Acttab Bet Local Maiden5:40 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRAY DARLING2627NBTSubawa Ngurah
2HIGH PERCENTAGE3NBTDarren Sultana
3BROUGHTON BEAUTY42126.14Matthew Mahoney
4MR. ELFIE342426.17Jeremy Osborne
5RITA’S RECIPE437725.73Dean Maniaci
6DIAGO FLEX325625.96Keith Morgan
7GUNDAL GOTCHA524825.80Raymond Maitland
8BIG ROY246326.15Craig Sheridan
9NITROUS ICE48NBTRodney Morley
Race No. 2Oaks Road @ Stud Maiden6:01 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING PEARL754726.52Alan Tutt
2WILD PETE47426.33Michael Hooper
3TIME TO RIOTNBTAnthony Azzopardi
4HIT AND GIGGLE288826.07Cheryl Buick
5BRAG ABOUT BEAUNBTMatthew Mahoney
6ASA BABYNBTJodie Lord
7WAYWARD ONE555826.24John Shea
8MISS ICE CREAM765226.10Keith Morgan
9NITROUS ICE48NBTRodney Morley
Race No. 3Tonk @ Stud Stakes6:23 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAY’S HAND3638NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2RAPID TO EXCEL177825.72Geoffrey Sheather
3GONE RATTY545225.95Michael Hooper
4CEREMONY MISS474625.66Kim Sherd
5MAX DESTRUCTION111125.48Paul Blackmore
6NO JOCKEY NEEDED3351NBTAnthony Azzopardi
7CHLOE’S HAND2411NBTAnthony Azzopardi
8SCRUB LANDS534525.56Ronald Webb
9SIERRA GRAND734725.50Rodney Morley
Race No. 4Agh Demolition Stakes6:44 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG HOFF245418.20Kim Mulrine
2RIGHT ARM FAST674318.14Michael Hooper
3CRANKY FRANKY251517.95Paul Rollins
4BEE MAN3346NBTJohn Hill
5BLINGTASTIC1277NBTSteven Kemp
6SWEET MARIKA452217.80Leonard Holmes
7BLUE OUTLAW757817.98Chris Priestley
8HONDO JAKE566718.40John Thorpe
9SPICEY CALLAH717718.23David Thompson
10PARANORMAN488817.91Michael Bullock
Race No. 5Toledo Trailers Ncdc Ht1 Distanc…7:04 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBAN242535.54Jodie Lord
2MAGIC EARNER152434.55Jodie Lord
3BOOMING BENNETT6844NBTKim Mulrine
4AMY PARKER4458NBTStuart Hazlett
5BIG GIRL GERALD1X27NBTMark Bell
6TIGGERLONG SPOT8241NBTSteven Kemp
7BESSY BOO35X3NBTChristine Proctor
8IRISH WHIP5113NBTJason Platts
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Ncdc Ht2 Distanc…7:25 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDIE GARI874XNBTAlan Tutt
2EVIDENCE6212NBTMark Bell
3SUTTON FLIGHT456434.87John Thorpe
4NIGHTWATCHMAN6216NBTJohn Callaughan
5COSMIC ANGEL8846NBTAnthony Azzopardi
6COSMIC BULL5565NBTSteven Kemp
7PADDLES ANDERSON312435.74Jodie Lord
8SILENT EFFECTIVE5126NBTDarren Sultana
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers Ncdc Ht3 Distanc…7:44 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY SNOOP5427NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2SCARP MISSILE1741NBTJodie Lord
3MIMPI3318NBTSubawa Ngurah
4INNER CITY6316NBTChristine Proctor
5IBROX BLACKJACK6461NBTRodney Morley
6FAWN EXPRESS2236NBTMark Humphries
7MESSINA SPECIAL1676NBTCheryl Betts
8CALLA BOOM3211NBTJohn Callaughan
Race No. 8Bfirm Fitness Final 1-3 Wins F8:08 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CARLA453225.79Garry Sheather
2SERENA BERNEA412225.82Subawa Ngurah
3SPIDERS BROTHER12425.87Neil Staines
4ASTERIX ROSE743425.46John Thorpe
5EUROGEM454125.62Aaron Williams
6CAWBOURNE AARON327325.83Kyle Newton
7CELESTIAL PRINCE463125.54Subawa Ngurah
8POPEYE’S MISSILE643425.84Jodie Lord
9SLIGHT CHANCE752526.17Geoffrey Sheather
10WILD DI DI612525.72Michael Hooper
Race No. 9Monster Jack @ Stud Stakes8:28 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOVEREIGN QUEEN1778NBTSubawa Ngurah
2SLIGHT CHANCE752526.17Geoffrey Sheather
3IT’S YOUR MONEY131526.06Lorraine Roy
4YOU CAN DANCE813725.98Jim Coleman
5BRAVE LADY4118NBTCheryl Betts
6FLUX CAPACITOR4654NBTChris Priestley
7TAYZZATRON653526.01Dean Maniaci
8WILD DI DI612525.72Michael Hooper
9IMA SPECIAL KID767225.98Michael Grant
10HALF MOON MAGIC716225.37Paul Blackmore
Race No. 10Spud Regis @ Stud Stakes8:52 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE GIRL385618.34Keith Morgan
2FEARLESS MAY213117.92David Ruse
3DELAVAYGA853218.37Geoffrey Sheather
4THOR’S HAMMER133417.85Paul Blackmore
5SPRING GEM352718.65Geoffrey Sheather
6AY FLASH176618.15Mandy Blewitt
7SOPHIES IMAGE264118.29Keith Morgan
8ON THE TRIGGER217117.87Mark Humphries
9BEERSHEBA241518.30Bruce Peck
10KING KID468718.55Michael Grant
Race No. 11Hooksy @ Stud Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKY SNAGROW847318.19Trevor Blewitt
2PAMELA’S GIFT664218.16Michael Grant
3MIDNIGHT MADAM154418.43Keith Morgan
4FEW DOLLARS MORE22117.85Matthew Mahoney
5SILENT CALL5674NBTBruce Peck
6TALIESIN SIMMO253318.26Jim Coleman
7COLADBRO1NBTLorraine Roy
8BEROCCA BEAR1NBTCheryl Buick
9BETOWN MELODY6155NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10JACKS AND TEN766518.58Keith Morgan