Sunday, 17 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 17 May 2015

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Maiden5:28 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCILER24NBTBruce Peck
2HIEDI7NBTCraig Sheridan
3MATTY ARE519.06Stephen Robinson
4MANGO MUNCHER619.06Stephen Robinson
5DONKEY TRON3NBTShannon Ellis
6DASTARDLY DORIS28819.26Michael Grant
7TALIESIN CHARLIE224218.20Jim Coleman
8FEAR DA MONKEY658318.81Rosemarie Camilleri
9EDEN LEEON365718.43Wayne Bradley
10DRIBBLES765618.46Bruce Peck
Race No. 2Agh Demolition 0-1 Heat 1 0-1 Wi…5:48 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC JEWEL785826.71Kerrie Tuovi
2SPRING’S BACK568826.40Geoffrey Sheather
3HIGH PERCENTAGE3226.28Darren Sultana
4FANCY GRIFFO15NBTNeil Staines
5MISS ICE CREAM652X26.10Keith Morgan
6AMAZING PEARL547226.31Alan Tutt
7SONG OF JASODA334426.15John Curtin
8BUBBLE GIRL8563NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 3Agh Demolition 0-1 Heat 2 0-1 Wi…6:07 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAGINATA868726.52Keith Morgan
2REGAL OSCAR7857NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3CRANKY SNAGROW4738NBTTrevor Blewitt
4TITANIUM BLACK6878NBTDavid Thompson
5TIME TO RIOT726.66Anthony Azzopardi
6WAIRO BOB326.18Neil Staines
7NINO BALE227426.04Simon Rhodes
8WILD WELLSY756726.19Michael Hooper
Race No. 4Agh Demolition 0-1 Heat 3 0-1 Wi…6:32 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ROY463426.15Craig Sheridan
2ASA BABY326.55Jodie Lord
3JAFFA MISS434526.16Geoffrey Sheather
4JACKS AND TEN766526.51Keith Morgan
5GOT A CHARGE867728.77Keith Morgan
6HIT AND GIGGLE888126.00Cheryl Buick
7LOLLABOUT KID688426.15Michael Grant
8IBROX STAR732225.98John Shea
Race No. 5Agh Demolition 0-1 Heat 4 0-1 Wi…6:55 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY JACKSON836526.56Geoffrey Sheather
2IRON MOUNTAIN47NBTChristine Proctor
3RITA’S RECIPE377325.73Dean Maniaci
4DIAGO FLEX256525.96Keith Morgan
6SILENT CALL7477NBTBruce Peck
7WILD PETE746826.33Michael Hooper
8MURRAY DARLING627726.80Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Ncdc Final Dista…7:20 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $16,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC ANGEL846235.06Anthony Azzopardi
2SCARP MISSILE741234.92Jodie Lord
3NIGHTWATCHMAN216135.03John Callaughan
4MY BOY SNOOP427134.89Anthony Azzopardi
5BESSY BOO5X3135.03Christine Proctor
6OBAN425335.36Jodie Lord
7MAGIC EARNER524234.55Jodie Lord
8EVIDENCE212335.21Mark Bell
9IBROX BLACKJACK613235.49Rodney Morley
10BOOMING BENNETT844435.40Kim Mulrine
Race No. 7Canberra Golden Oldies Stakes7:38 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JEZABEL8217NBTSimon Rhodes
2VIVIAN BALE3468NBTSimon Rhodes
3COSMIC CARLA532225.79Garry Sheather
4MR. AMINO572725.54Kim Mulrine
5HERE’S CHINA668725.34Ryan Collier
6AWESOME CHANCE626425.24Lorraine Roy
7PATCH MAN VANE3253NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8RAIN BALE1657NBTSimon Rhodes
9RIGHT ARM FAST743526.12Michael Hooper
10REPUDIATEX666NBTSubawa Ngurah
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes7:58 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN FIRESTORM623430.87Simon Rhodes
2KINBRAE SALLY3252NBTGregory Mckinnon
3FONAMA252130.70Leon Jakobasic
4ANOTHER CALL146830.65John Shea
5UNO SUZIE214430.81Jodie Lord
6BOOMING BENNETT844430.59Kim Mulrine
7VEYRON BALE533231.01Simon Rhodes
8MIMPI3185NBTSubawa Ngurah
9MARBLE GEM643631.60Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 9Sky Racing App Stakes8:15 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIGHT ARM FAST743518.14Michael Hooper
2PARANORMAN488817.91Michael Bullock
3BETA TIP747418.56David Thompson
4STRESS FREE386518.32Bruce Peck
5SUPREME SPRITE367218.32Garry Sheather
6POPEYE’S MISSILE434518.01Jodie Lord
7TENEBRAE2518NBTJodie Lord
8SPICEY CALLAH717718.23David Thompson
9MIMOSA GIRL427418.03Geoffrey Sheather
10IMA SPECIAL KID672718.77Michael Grant
Race No. 10Acttab Bet Local Stakes8:36 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETOWN MELODY1557NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2SOPHIES IMAGE641518.29Keith Morgan
3BEROCCA BEAR1318.92Cheryl Buick
4COLADBRO1418.94Lorraine Roy
5PAMELA’S GIFT642218.16Michael Grant
6CHLOE GRACE2565NBTDavid Thompson
7ROYAL WHIP4135NBTLesley Hannaford
8SWEET SHINE477218.58Gregory Mckinnon
9BEEGUMBAH BURST17618.20Shannon Ellis
10BLUE OUTLAW578717.98Chris Priestley
Race No. 11Oaks Road @ Stud Stakes8:53 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA BLACKY CHAN125.41Jodie Lord
2SERENA BERNEA122825.82Subawa Ngurah
3TRIELLA BALE143225.66Simon Rhodes
4CELESTIAL PRINCE631425.54Subawa Ngurah
5WILD DI DI252525.72Michael Hooper
6CAWBOURNE AARON273625.83Kyle Newton
7IT’S YOUR MONEY315125.79Lorraine Roy
8GONE RATTY452625.95Michael Hooper
9SOVEREIGN QUEEN778826.51Subawa Ngurah
10CEREMONY MISS746425.66Kim Sherd