Sunday 10th March 2013

Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 10th March 2013

Race No. 1Acttab Stakes05:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIVEN SNOW22735NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2MIDNIGHT CHOICE55573NBTS Erwin ()
3CARWOOLA OSSIE22421NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4SUTTON FLIGHTFSHJ Thorpe (Sutton)
5CARWOOLA AVARY36743NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6IMA FELON55827NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
7BLUE’S DROOPYS26326NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8WHERE’S BURRAGA33472NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
9RAZOR RIOT5667NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
10BOMBING DIVA5786NBTP Wall (Charnwood)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Stakes05:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY BREEZE25312NBTN Collins (Bemboka)
2KID MAGIC22241NBTG C Sheather (Young)
3ISABELLE DOMAIN64133FSTDM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4 DADDY4536225.92G W Solomons (Gunning)
5CAWBOURNE WITCH77751NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
6ELIZA FLEX48514NBTS M Bannerman (Reefton)
7PLEIADES421325.71L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8GREYSYND COOL7464725.65L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9NOTORIOUS LEE47565FSHD J Thompson (Fisher)
10PHANTOM AGENT56F6625.72P J Wall (Charnwood)
Race No. 3Kaleen Plaza Meats Sprint06:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCE TAKEN53415NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2DALGAZ LUKE65255NBTD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
3GAGA’S BOY118.46L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4CANDY SPICE12366FSHD J Thompson (Fisher)
5BALTAK41218.09T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
6JIM KERRY1436118.10R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7LONELY BOY73218NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8REALLY BIG HORSE52141FSHC J Miller (Mullion Creek)
9COOL PEDRO4657618.14L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
10TARMAC BEAUTY87487NBTT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 4Climate Doctor Dash Stakes06:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKSTAR BEN1133818.12L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2FLASH KNOCKA35821NBTG C Sheather (Young)
3JILTED LOVER5362118.01F Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
4FLIGHT BOUND5145117.79M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5LONG BOARD8624418.20R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6RUNAGATE4132317.87D Jones (Wentworthville)
7GREYSYND KING3733317.96L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8WHITE THING53475NBTD J Thompson (Fisher)
9TARMAC BEAUTY87487NBTT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
10NITRO JOURNEY7677618.18L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 5Toledo Trailers 0-3 Win Nov Stk06:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $930 2nd: $270 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING OSTI32685FSTDA G Dwyer (Calwell)
2JAMILA FLEX33865FSTDM M Bannerman (Reefton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4DOUBLE BUBBLE75251FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
5MIDNIGHT ZARR41715FSHK Miller (Mullion Creek)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7CAWBOURNE ARTHUR27516FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
8DALGAZ LUMPY41548FSTDD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Acttab Rugby Oaks Final07:17PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $650 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBIE CLAIRE4351225.43J Thorpe (Sutton)
2GREYSYND JET8672325.39L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
3PEARL IRENE1211125.13L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4CAWBOURNE SPARKY83522NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
5CAWBOURNE CRAZY31614NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
6AY JAY ZARR1188125.46N W Staines (Yass)
7OVERCHARGER47134NBTJ L Lowe (Londonderry)
8CAWBOURNE LOONEY34F1325.78A Lord (Cawdor)
9AGNI17225NBTG A Dixon (Parkes)
10DALGAZ SHARI14655NBTD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
Race No. 7 @ Stud Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FLAME78527NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2SCARLET ROSE26415FSTDP J Warner (Burra Creek)
3GERRIE BALE24818NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
4ROYAL STEALTH52878NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5HIGHLY CHOSEN2676725.88J Shea (Collector)
6WIGINATE5766525.62C A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
7DALTA BALE21342FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
8DALGAZ SHARI14655NBTD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
9PHANTOM AGENT56F6625.72P J Wall (Charnwood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Journey Park Stud Stakes07:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $230 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINNING BELLE4326530.82L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2GEE EYE MIAGI25466NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3MY ONLY BOY46563FSHD P Jones ( Wagga)
4REDMOND STREET8885431.22C Priestley (Dunlop)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JACK CAM DAN64713FSTDN Staines (Yass)
7AYANTHIKA14574FSTDL J Hannaford ()
8CAWBOURNE NITRO23312NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Stakes08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE ON5687725.70D J Carney (Kingswood)
2REEFTON KIRBY32368NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
3AGNI17225NBTG A Dixon (Parkes)
4KOKO THE MONKEY61376NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5YICHE13625.93A Lord (Cawdor)
6SARAH’S DOMAIN15137NBTG C Sheather (Young)
7TIGGERLONG GUN48515NBTG C Sheather (Young)
8CARWOOLA JONTE47126NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9NOTORIOUS LEE47565FSHD J Thompson (Fisher)
10PHANTOM AGENT56F6625.72P J Wall (Charnwood)
Race No. 10Gibson & Harriden Sprint08:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARWOOLA ELLAFSHJ Osborne (Carwoola)
2BILLY SILVERFSHJ R Diehm (Spence)
3KATARINA FLEXFSHS M Bannerman (Reefton)
4POLLY FLEXFSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
5WINTON FLEXFSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6ALL TOO HARD73824NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7MISTER WENTWORTH5542FSHG Sheather (Young)
8CARWOOLA MACKY535NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9FALLING SKIES68555NBTD Thompson (Fisher)
10BO HUNTER756F8NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments