Sunday 17th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 17th March 2013

Race No. 1Rod Everett Memorial Maiden Ht105:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGG HEAD3823FSHR E Webb ()
2HERE’S BLUEYFSHC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
3DANIEL BOND56786FSHR W Bates (Bredbo)
4IKARA MISS2FSHB Lloyd (Warilla)
5EXPLOSIVE CHANCEFSHL Roy (Wallendbeen)
6ALL TOO HARD82472NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7CHLOE EMMA47265NBTJ Thorpe (Sutton)
8TAHOE SKY588FSHT J Lockhart (Yorklea)
9NEVER BACK DOWN87788FSHD J Thompson (Fisher)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rod Everett Memorial Maiden Ht206:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPEATABLE67NBTF B Malone ()
2WALKAWAY JACKIE2837NBTJ J Platts (Fraser)
3MR. WINCHESTERFSHM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4AWESOME CHANCEFSHL Roy (Wallendbeen)
5SHEZA GAMBLE62243FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
6TACACHE BRAY35565NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
7NOT A PLONKA77NBTC Buick (Bredbo)
8WHAM3FSHW Attwill (Abernethy)
9NEVER BACK DOWN87788FSHD J Thompson (Fisher)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rod Everett Memorial Maiden Ht306:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING’S CHANCEFSHL Roy (Wallendbeen)
2EDWARD KIMPTON46668NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
3GANGALLA WHAT223FSHM D Miller (Junee)
4IMA FELON82765NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
5 ME UPFSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6BO BONNIEFSHJ Thorpe (Sutton)
7WALKAWAY ABLAZEFSHN Collins (Bemboka)
8WHERE’S BURRAGA34724NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
9NEVER BACK DOWN87788FSHD J Thompson (Fisher)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden Stakes06:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT TICKLISH1281125.43M R W Conquest (Moss Vale)
2ABBIE CLAIRE3512625.43J Thorpe (Sutton)
3NOTORIOUS LEE56557NBTD J Thompson (Fisher)
4DALGAZ SHARI46554NBTD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
5YICHE1361325.35A Lord (Cawdor)
6TALIESIN FREDDY2656425.70J J Platts (Fraser)
7MAN OF HONOUR5544825.73A G Tutt (Hawker)
8MATEO64373NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9REDMOND STREET88546NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Kaleen Plaza Meats Dash07:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AZZ SHIRAZ55661FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2SHOUT OUT3678517.95M Conquest (Moss Vale)
3GREYSYND KING7333317.96L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4SWEET SMASH3122317.91L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5WIGINATE7665517.92C A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
6SCARLET ROSE6415818.04P J Warner (Burra Creek)
7STYLEMASTER LAD5472117.96L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8FLIGHT BOUND4511117.79M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers07:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $230 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PURSUIT1124230.57J J Platts (Fraser)
2LINCOLN IMP43333NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3DALGAZ LUMPY15484NBTD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
4ALBURN34154FSTDL J Hannaford ()
5SHINNING BELLE3265230.82L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6DOUBLE BUBBLE52513NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
7AYANTHIKA45744NBTL J Hannaford (Bungendore)
8HE’S REALLY COOL3756430.80F Shoober (Florey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Magic Sprite @ Stud Stks07:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILTED LOVER3621718.01F Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
2OUT TONIGHT71276NBTM R W Conquest (Moss Vale)
3COOL CHEREVE6827518.17A G Tutt (Hawker)
4JAYTEE CONQUEST5726418.18M R W Conquest (Moss Vale)
5WHITE THING47588NBTD J Thompson (Fisher)
6SAPPHIRE ADMIRE7871817.96B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
7LANCE7866817.88J Thorpe (Sutton)
8GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ4614317.98M R W Conquest (Moss Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes08:03PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,030 2nd: $270 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE TOP11863NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
2JACKPOT SHIRAZ67552FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
3UNO IVY3745230.61S E Oakman (San Isidore)
4TRUBBO63156FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PROVEN DAISY1453630.55A Lord (Cawdor)
7RED JAFFA31224NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8BERRIDALE LADY8542730.65L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Journey Park Stud Stakes08:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY’S JOY37337FSTDL Jakobasic (Sutton)
2AMAZING PADDY5521118.02J Coleman (Carwoola)
3CANDY SPICE36626NBTD J Thompson (Fisher)
4HERE’S JESSE36467FSTDC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
5BELLWAVE72321FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6HARLEQUIN DANCER116FSHB Lloyd (Warilla)
7KOOKABURRA851FSHD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
8ROADSTER PICKUP46647NBTJ W Smart (Camden South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments