Sunday, 12 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 12 October 2014

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Dash 0-1 Win …5:24 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BRINDLE857118.25Trevor Peck
2POINT BOO688418.98Keith Morgan
3STRIKE A DEAL433117.83Jeff Crawford
4NO KETCHUP551618.19Lisa Mcfarlane
5FIRECRACKER LADY435317.99Geoffrey Sheather
6WINGALA MAGIC28118.18Neil Staines
7JOMO612318.24John Curtin
8HOUSE FLY82818.65Bridget Vanderburg
9DARLYN PRINCESS76NBTDarren Petersen
10UNO SEOULNBTJodie Lord
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Dash 0-1 Win …5:42 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER KAHLU728518.29Geoffrey Sheather
2CARUMBI3447NBTSteven Lang
3SMOKEY’S KARMANBTTrevor Peck
4ROMA GIRL3NBTJohn Thorpe
5ULTRA PATTY332318.16Lisa Mcfarlane
6MR. PEECHELBA82NBTGlenn Campbell
7ARTHUR DRUM1822NBTJeffrey Stedman
8NAGINATA246218.16Keith Morgan
9UNO SEOULNBTJodie Lord
10KASEY’S LASS8NBTWilliam Schwencke
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Dash 0-1 Win …6:04 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SUZIENBTJodie Lord
2GLAMOUR KID727718.97Michael Grant
3GOOD ONYA MARLOW452218.09Wes Ryan
4PORTOFINO763218.67Geoffrey Sheather
5TOO GOOD15NBTShane Pulbrook
6COSTA RICA667618.77Keith Morgan
7DANDA FLASHNBTLisa Mcfarlane
8CROSS COUNTER4NBTGlenn Campbell
9KASEY’S LASS8NBTWilliam Schwencke
10DIRTY RAT857NBTBridget Vanderburg
Race No. 4The Climate Doctor Dash 0-1 Win …6:22 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITMEN71NBTKristine Kirby
2BERRIDALE KING654X18.43Lisa Mcfarlane
3AY FLASH278718.75Trevor Blewitt
4MACJAMNBTJodie Lord
5STAR MIM ELLA8773NBTWilliam Schwencke
6CELESTIAL SPRITE337818.07Michael Grant
7DOT’S A GOGOX21618.46Gregory Bulman
8SHOT OF SPRINGNBTJeff Crawford
9BROTHER ERNI6NBTGlenn Campbell
10DIRECT TRIGGA878818.75Keith Morgan
Race No. 5The Climate Doctor Dash 0-1 Win …6:46 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZIN FLASHNBTLisa Mcfarlane
2MISS MAGOO833418.62Leonard Sargood
3FEAR THE SPEED554318.40Lisa Mcfarlane
4KALIMBA LIGHT35118.76Geoffrey Sheather
5ELECTRIFYING MAN3676NBTShaun Kirby
6NO HALO6176NBTNathan Tetley
7SCRUB LANDS16NBTNeil Staines
8STONE AGE QUEEN877518.88David Thompson
9DIRECT TRIGGA878818.75Keith Morgan
10DARLYN PRINCESS76NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 6Gibson & Harriden Stakes7:10 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASS GIRL111425.43Darren Petersen
2HONDO JAKE442225.50John Thorpe
3SMOOTH GRIN465325.63Neil Staines
4BIG BORE3331NBTJodie Lord
5SUNRAYSIA SAM8886NBTPhillip Clark
6JACK KADE614725.59Jodie Lord
7PIERRO KADE141225.44Jodie Lord
8MISTER WENTWORTH444625.50Geoffrey Sheather
9SIXTO RODRIGUEZX78725.83Lisa Mcfarlane
10AUNTY CATHY758725.56Keith Morgan
Race No. 7Beteasy.com.au Sprint7:31 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK ROSA LEE615217.93David Thompson
2BLUE OUTLAW336317.98Chris Priestley
3JAY LOW121117.96Jeff Crawford
4SCARP MISSILE214117.82Jodie Lord
5SWANKY AMELIA6113NBTDonna Widdows
6GLAM TURISMO1723NBTLeonard Sargood
7COSMIC HALO122118.28Allan Ivers
8YALE1116NBTJodie Lord
9BIG ASSET582518.06John Shea
10HURRICANE ALLEY4566NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 8Port Container Services Stakes7:54 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBAN636331.46Jodie Lord
2HE’S REALLY COOL464830.74Frederick Shoobert
3SUTTON FLIGHT452630.53John Thorpe
4URBAN CHIC217431.47Jodie Lord
5HUMDRUM AARON7226NBTLester Sheather
6AUSSIE SPRITE422831.01Lisa Mcfarlane
7BLAME SUE462730.97Jeffrey Stedman
8PUMPED UP ZARR355130.28Neil Staines
9MAGIC DRUM474531.67Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 9The Climate Doctor Dash 0-1 Win …8:14 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER PLANES5526NBTDarren Petersen
2CROWN STREETXNBTLisa Mcfarlane
3SUE’S FAULT2628NBTJeffrey Stedman
4WYNWOOD YA877718.44Keith Morgan
5SPICEY CALLAH746718.87David Thompson
6MULGA PERCY3618.35Neil Staines
7BILLY SILVER647818.14John Surr
8RANCE REGSTRONG4NBTNathan Mcmenamin
9DIRTY RAT857NBTBridget Vanderburg
10BROTHER ERNI6NBTGlenn Campbell
Race No. 10The Catching Pen Stakes8:32 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH FLASH764325.85Kyle Newton
2HYMIE641XNBTGlenn Campbell
3KING KID487226.02Michael Grant
4MANELITO3221NBTDarren Petersen
5HERE’S WALLY525626.05Leonard Sargood
6PALM TEE41525.66Jodie Lord
7CHASING AMBER6317NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8GLENDALE SUGAR3361NBTGlenn Schwencke
9KHARLESSI6567NBTDarren Petersen
10RAPID TO EXCEL467825.96Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 11Canberra Mower Service Sprint8:52 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANKY VENUS3256NBTDonna Widdows
2TROCADERO842818.04David Thompson
3THAT’S THE CAPER123318.01Wes Ryan
4VANZA CHOKER236618.11Geoffrey Sheather
5PAMELA’S GIFT261618.16Michael Grant
6TRY TIME OSCAR777818.20Kyle Newton
7LET IT DEVELOP143417.92Jodie Lord
8LEGEND HAS IT126518.29Gregory Bulman
9SWANKY SQUASH7188NBTWilliam Schwencke
10SHADES OF PALE882718.12Trevor Peck