Sunday, 13 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 13 April 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:21 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDDLE ME LAD8525NBTNeville Tait
2COMPACT TILLY222X18.66Mitchell Conquest
3GENE GENERATION764218.33Rodney Bates
4CAWBOURNE HAZARD26318.28
5MAN BAGNBTChris Priestley
6NAGINATA824418.45
7FOXY LASS537618.45
8POLANA FLEX5348NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 2Betezy.com.au Maiden5:41 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY STORM546NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2MISS KOSCIUSKO442625.61
3YARALLA RED DRUM34826.44Gregory Mc Alister
4CEREMONY MISSNBTKim Sherd
5COSTA RICA5866NBTKeith Morgan
6CANNOT GRUMBLE5NBT
7KERSWICK FLEX755626.72Margaret Bannerman
8ZARITA3226.39
9HUMDO5628.08
Race No. 3Acttab Back Canberra Maiden6:00 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANDO’S BOY575718.79Keith Morgan
2CLASSIC SHIRAZ866819.57Michael Grant
3DYNA BILLY4857NBT
4QUEEN OF JAZZ7218.47Rodney Bates
5BIG BRINDLE6818.76Trevor Peck
6CAWBOURNE AARON4618.74Jodie Lord
7DIAMOND JAIMEE846418.50Cheryl Buick
8FAULTY WIRING7518.82Faye Mair
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Stake6:16 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTTON FLIGHT425434.87John Thorpe
2LOW CALL5636NBTMichael Clayton
4BESANCION3643NBTPhillip Clark
5WELL FOUND1684NBTAshley Dwyer
7SIZZLING OSTI152134.99Ashley Dwyer
8MAERET744635.09Garry Harriden
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden Stake6:33 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN’S CHOICEX45325.88Jodie Lord
2ZAC RELTUB341226.13Mitchell Conquest
3AMAZING PADDY462325.61Jim Coleman
4BLUE OUTLAW341526.31Chris Priestley
5CARONDON MISS222425.56Lorraine Roy
6CAWBOURNE OTTEY886125.58Jodie Lord
7IZZY’S JOY545125.61John Thorpe
8ADDY’S DELIGHT7875NBTPhillip Clark
9DIAMOND KATIE668726.58Keith Morgan
Race No. 6B.firm Fitness Stake6:54 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARA FLEX6615NBTMargaret Bannerman
2FIRECRACKER LADY372518.24Kyle Bradley
3IT GIRL421718.01Wes Ryan
4TOP DECK242317.88Jim Coleman
5TRY TIME OSCAR613318.22Kyle Newton
6CARWOOLA ELLA457317.96Trevor Peck
7ACE ME UP523217.55Ryan Collier
8CARWOOLA AVARY175618.00Trevor Peck
9CAWBOURNE LUKE25X617.89Trevor Peck
10INDY’S ELITE613518.48Cheryl Buick
Race No. 7 At Stud Stake7:17 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SUNRAYSIA2272NBTPhillip Clark
2PALE ALE3324NBTMichael Clayton
3CAWBOURNE KAYONO421830.88Jodie Lord
4MAGIC DREAM433631.44Jodie Lord
5HONDO JAKE724330.76John Thorpe
6USAINE441130.75Margaret Bannerman
7WALKAWAY BREEZE2447NBTNeil Collins
8WATTLE GROVE331531.12Anthony Maxwell
9HE’S REALLY COOL557530.74Frederick Shoobert
Race No. 8Port Container Svs 0-1 Win F7:42 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KID524326.02Michael Grant
2MAGIC TONI443125.61Lisa Mcfarlane
3SARAH’S DIAMOND562225.86Michael Clayton
4WINSOME MAX421225.97Chris Priestley
5GOLD MUZZLE745126.36Gregory Mc Alister
6PENTAGON KID777226.54Michael Grant
7GOTTA PLAN12125.81Jodie Lord
8MAKE ME677326.31Geoffrey Sheather
9DYNA LIBERTY516426.15Faye Mair
10WATCHING OVER US514426.43Faye Mair
Race No. 9The Climate Doctor Dash8:02 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALSE CLAIMS621218.22Gregory Mc Alister
2KIHAEL MAGPIE766618.32Paul Zagorowski
3JIM JIM451118.29Mitchell Conquest
4BUSMAN BRETTX37X18.02Trevor Peck
5MAUDIE MAGIC1188NBTPhillip Clark
6BEST ON BROADWAY126NBTKyle Bradley
7CONTESSA118.12Jodie Lord
8PUBLIC ORDERX86418.46Peter Warner
9EARN ME SOME1374NBTJodie Lord
10LONELY BOY726318.29Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 10 At Stud Stake8:19 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET DESIRE4415NBTPhillip Clark
2HABANA FLEX338425.50Margaret Bannerman
3THAT’S THE CAPER643226.14Wes Ryan
4MISS GYPSY LADY215626.88Keith Morgan
5REEFTON ELLE627425.58Sean Bannerman
6ALBURN327525.69Garry Harriden
7RALPHY BABY1337NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8CAWBOURNE SHAZAM511126.37Jodie Lord
9WATCHING OVER US514426.43Faye Mair
10DYNA LIBERTY516426.15Faye Mair
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments