Sunday, 13 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 13 December 2015

Race No. 1Merry Christmas From Cgrc Maiden5:47 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEGUMBAH RUMBANBTJulie French
2DE NIROXNBTKim Mulrine
3FEAR OH DEAR7218.80Wayne White
4MALO556NBTRaymond Maitland
5SETH’S PRIDE336318.04Jim Coleman
6WILUDA5NBTBruce Peck
7POWDER JACKNBTNeil Staines
8ASA HOTSPUR619.98Anthony Lord
Race No. 2Petpanels.com.au Maiden6:09 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY DIGGER862326.24John Diehm
2UNSUB RAY453326.06Raymond Maitland
3DASTARDLY DORIS738826.20Michael Grant
4RITA’S RECIPE568425.73Dean Maniaci
5LITTLE DEWEY785526.29Wayne White
6CANYA ROUSEY232226.09Anthony Lord
7MISS SHAKE IT443726.24Kim Mulrine
8INQUIRY457426.51Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com Maiden6:31 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST MY TOE467NBTBruce Peck
2GREYSYND KEZZ847418.39Wayne White
3CANYA FOXY8518.59Anthony Lord
4ZULU PEARL7NBTRaymond Maitland
5BULL TRUST486NBTBruce Peck
6RAIDER TOWNNBTKeith Kerr
7FIERY BEC385718.33Stephen Kutnjak
8FLASH IZMIR4618.59Gregg Mills
Race No. 4Cgrc Golden Oldies Stakes6:54 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE BULLET783425.57Jim Coleman
2BIG ASSET356325.65John Shea
3CAWBOURNE AARON732625.82Kyle Newton
4BETA TIP687626.29David Thompson
6LEICA DESTINY3677NBTSusan Sundstrom
7SUNLIT CANDY4158NBTJulie French
8ANOTHER CALL634125.20John Shea
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden Contructions F…7:12 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT AND GIGGLE888118.13Cheryl Buick
2CHICKS BUZZARD521118.08Chris Priestley
3AY FLASH664218.15Mandy Blewitt
4BIRD HAS FLOWN155218.24Geoffrey Sheather
5JOE’S CHANCE336118.04Lorraine Roy
6CRANKY FRANKY276117.95Paul Rollins
7CUNNING TONY142218.05Geoffrey Sheather
8KYMMY CAN DO715218.02Barry Coleman
9GUS’S GIFT684318.26Bruce Peck
10TWOBEEYOU484318.29Neville Tait
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Stakes7:35 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL WHIP5145NBTJim Coleman
2HERE’S MORGY856831.78Craig Sheridan
3NORMIE’S BOY321131.07Julie French
4IBROX BLACKJACK764430.80Rodney Morley
5MIMPI445231.14Subawa Ngurah
6CAWBOURNE COMBAT633731.84Keith Morgan
7MIDNIGHT PANDA3487NBTBradley Sabotic
8SABLE SWAG542230.98Gai Derrick
Race No. 7B.firm Fitness Stakes7:59 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOVEREIGN QUEEN786625.85Subawa Ngurah
2TOKYO ROSE313126.10Lorraine Roy
3THOR’S HAMMER543526.43Neil Staines
4COUNTRY FOX232826.28Neil Staines
5EXTREME CHANCE712125.50Lorraine Roy
6SKYLAH JEWEL723825.97Raymond Maitland
7ALPHA NYX745225.77Chris Priestley
8ROSEDENE’S FIRST37X625.56Gordon Herbert
9CRYSTAL BALL77X425.54Jim Coleman
Race No. 8Tab.com.au Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAINT AS387531.51Peter Warner
2DING YING278331.10Gordon Herbert
3BIG ROY463331.44Craig Sheridan
4SLIGHT CHANCE445631.78Ronald Webb
5HOW CHEEKY476331.41Bruce Peck
6PAROLEE6543NBTStephen Kutnjak
7SUNLIT JERRY855532.05Julie French
8BAMBI ON ICE368431.48Rodney Morley
Race No. 9The Climate Doctor Dash Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUS’S GIFT684318.26Bruce Peck
2CARMELO377317.94Rodney Bates
3LIKA GUNSHOT414717.99Rosemarie Camilleri
4MADDISON MCGRATH753818.38Bruce Peck
5BLACK ODIN587518.26Rodney Bates
6FEW DOLLARS MORE586417.85Matthew Mahoney
7BOGIE EMERALD467418.28David Thompson
8REBEL FANTASY5514NBTCraig Sheridan
9IKARA BALE645817.98Gordon Herbert
10SIERRA GRAND347717.93Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 10Sky Sports Radio Stakes9:04 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCILER224725.88Bruce Peck
2MALLEE ROCKER325126.45Geoffrey Sheather
3SILVER FERRARI215NBTNeil Staines
4BRAG ABOUT BEAU164625.83Matthew Mahoney
5BACKFIRE262525.89David Thompson
6GUNSBLAZE623726.11Ronald Webb
7SPRING TIME DOLL21326.00Kim Sherd
8CRANKY SNAGROW425425.96Mandy Blewitt
9CRYSTAL BALL77X425.54Jim Coleman
Race No. 11Happy Birthday Ashlea Peck Stks9:23 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY LYNDA484118.24Geoffrey Sheather
2ZULU OPAL727118.10Raymond Maitland
3COSMIC CENTURY335618.30Peter Warner
4TALIESIN CHARLIE313818.20Dean Maniaci
5KATHY AUSTIN261618.16Raymond Maitland
6MR. MARLOW414217.95Jennifer Maitland
7BROUGHTON BEAUTY146518.00Matthew Mahoney
8POSSIBLE MISSION5122NBTEdward Winters
9FANCY IZMIR361718.66Gregg Mills
10ROAD VISION434218.35Geoffrey Sheather