Sunday, 6 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 6 December 2015

Race No. 1Agh Demolition Maiden5:50 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBA LAM BARNEYNBTAnthony Lord
2SWEET HONEY ZARR72NBTNeil Staines
3BERRY FLEX832626.01Margaret Bannerman
4HAWK’S BLUEBOY235226.01Lorraine Roy
5CAPE SKYBLUE3435NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6HAPPY DIGGER386226.32John Diehm
7COLONEL PARKER227226.05Stuart Hazlett
8CANYA ROUSEY4232NBTAnthony Lord
9WILD CHIEF88NBTBruce Peck
10VEEKINI754426.32Bruce Peck
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Maiden6:15 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR OH DEAR7NBTWayne White
2BEER ISSUE78NBTBruce Peck
3DE NIRONBTKim Mulrine
4ASA HOTSPURNBTAnthony Lord
5RITA’S RECIPE256818.44Dean Maniaci
6SETH’S PRIDE533618.04Jim Coleman
7SINGING GUN656819.11Ronald Webb
8CANYA FOXY818.59Anthony Lord
9BALLY LYNDA748418.57Geoffrey Sheather
10FLASH IZMIR4618.59Gregg Mills
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Contructions H…6:34 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AY FLASH466418.15Mandy Blewitt
2SO FAR AWAY473518.02Wayne White
3AUTUMN BLAZE832218.08Geoffrey Sheather
4NOTORIOUS CHANCE328617.91Lorraine Roy
5EMOTION SICKNESS234218.22Geoffrey Sheather
6BIG ASSET535618.05John Shea
7BEERSHEBA637718.09Bruce Peck
8MAGIC BUZZ658218.32Neville Tait
9DULCET IZMIR647818.44Gregg Mills
10HIT AND GIGGLE7888NBTCheryl Buick
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden Contructions H…6:57 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE BULLET278317.88Jim Coleman
2CRANKY FRANKY627617.95Paul Rollins
3TALIESIN CHARLIE331318.20Dean Maniaci
4BOBBY BANT217717.77Denis Hogan
5DAD’S MAN647418.23Geoffrey Sheather
6IBROX STAR572418.08John Shea
7CUNNING TONY214218.05Geoffrey Sheather
8GUS’S GIFT5684NBTBruce Peck
9HIT AND GIGGLE7888NBTCheryl Buick
10DULCET IZMIR647818.44Gregg Mills
Race No. 5Tab.com.au Stakes7:17 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA NYX374526.35Chris Priestley
2BEST WESTERN212525.68Lorraine Roy
3BEEGUMBAH BURST334125.63Julie French
4CAWBOURNE AARON373225.82Kyle Newton
5EXTREME CHANCE371225.50Lorraine Roy
6DOPPLER EFFECT815325.95Wayne White
7COUNTRY FOX2232NBTNeil Staines
8ROYAL WHIP351425.67Jim Coleman
9HIGHFIELD BESSIE732426.27Neville Tait
10KOUYATE8777NBTDavid Missingham
Race No. 6Toledo Trailer 1-3 Final 1-3 Win…7:34 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPPA MISS414231.01Keith Kerr
2ANASTASIA331130.70Anthony Lord
3MARLE BALE563231.63Shannon Ellis
4CELESTIAL PRINCE242130.94Subawa Ngurah
5MANNY RIVERS621331.18Graham Thurkettle
6CHANGING POINTSX54131.02Wayne White
7ROSEDENE NAHUM312331.44Faye Herbert
8POWERFUL MOLLY728231.24Brian Smith
9GUNSBLAZE662331.67Ronald Webb
10CHECK VALVE374531.27Wayne White
Race No. 7Fraser Tavern Stakes7:59 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAINT AS538731.72Peter Warner
2GUNSBLAZE662331.67Ronald Webb
3GREYSYND ACE7616NBTWayne White
4HOW CHEEKY3476NBTBruce Peck
5BAMBI ON ICE136831.85Rodney Morley
6GEM’S ROCKET741431.79Dale Ashton
7WESTERN BELLE424431.55Lorraine Roy
8SNEAKY ISA567431.71Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 8Petpanels.com.au Stakes8:20 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SPEEDY6473NBTRosemarie Camilleri
2CHECK VALVE374531.27Wayne White
3IBROX BLACKJACK476430.80Rodney Morley
4SLIGHT CHANCE6445NBTRonald Webb
5CAWBOURNE COMBAT6633NBTKeith Morgan
6ROSE PETAL ZARR1844NBTNeil Staines
7ASA WARNING323531.30Anthony Lord
8MIMPI544531.14Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Contructions H…8:37 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE’S CHANCE233618.17Lorraine Roy
2BALLY RENEE718318.23Geoffrey Sheather
3KALIMBA LIGHT334818.34Geoffrey Sheather
4FRENETIC412118.37Margaret Bannerman
5FANCY IZMIR336118.77Gregg Mills
6KYMMY CAN DO471518.02Barry Coleman
7CARMELO237717.94Rodney Bates
8JAFFA MISS575118.14Cheryl Buick
9DULCET IZMIR647818.44Gregg Mills
10HIT AND GIGGLE7888NBTCheryl Buick
Race No. 10Gibson & Harriden Contructions H…8:58 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRD HAS FLOWN715518.31Geoffrey Sheather
2IKARA BALE264517.98Gordon Herbert
3BEROCCA BEAR653418.41Cheryl Buick
4CRYSTAL BALL277X18.60Jim Coleman
5TWOBEEYOU348418.67Neville Tait
6VIKING IZMIR515618.55Gregg Mills
7CHICKS BUZZARD352118.19Chris Priestley
8EVE’S BRODIE726818.26David Missingham
9HIT AND GIGGLE7888NBTCheryl Buick
10DULCET IZMIR647818.44Gregg Mills
Race No. 11Greyhound-data.com Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASUDA FLEX546126.16Margaret Bannerman
2CRANKY SNAGROW742525.96Mandy Blewitt
3SPRING TIME DOLL2126.00Kim Sherd
4SILKY LASS8515NBTBruce Peck
5TOKYO ROSE531326.11Lorraine Roy
6SUGAR MAN622125.46Graham Thurkettle
7PENCILER622425.88Bruce Peck
8EXACERBATED135626.01Margaret Bannerman
9TIN PAN ALLEY156526.01Robert Arnold
10REDEMPTION ROAD5617NBTRobert Arnold