Sunday, 13 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 13 March 2016

Race No. 1Toledo Trailers Maiden5:54 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GLUENBTRichard Feist
2DANA WHARE5NBTRodney Mcdonald
3STARDUST FLEX8NBTSean Bannerman
4DANA SPIDER3NBTRodney Mcdonald
5VENOM RUSH3577NBTChris Priestley
6SPRING TIME LILY344726.27Kim Sherd
7VIOLET FLEX4NBTMargaret Bannerman
8TIGGALICIOUS824NBTKim Mulrine
9TRANQUIL FLEX66NBTMargaret Bannerman
10MISS MILLENNIUM77NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 2Skyracing Tv 0-1win Heat 0-1 Win…6:19 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINX KNOCKER6846NBTRodney Mcdonald
2I’M CELESTIAL1618.87Michael Grant
3LITTLE DEWEY237718.99Wayne White
4PADDY’S MIDNIGHT663518.38David Missingham
5KIWI FIVE546818.17Deane Smith
6UNSUB RAY3346NBTRaymond Maitland
7SAMARA FLEX523NBTMargaret Bannerman
8DESPICABLE MASON441318.06Raymond Smith
9QUITE SUNNY56619.11Ronald Webb
10TREE FU TOM8418.81Neil Staines
Race No. 3Skyracing Tv 0-1win Heat 0-1 Win…6:39 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEETIE PEPPER5666NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2LACHLAN’S WISHNBTKyle Newton
3BLUE FUSION18NBTWayne White
4ELSIE ACTION5766NBTMichael Grant
5ZULU PEARLX58418.17Raymond Maitland
6NITRO INJECTED587719.00David Missingham
7DEZZY’S GIRL258618.43Robert Turner
8DE NIRO162417.95Kim Mulrine
9VEEKINI485818.26Bruce Peck
10DANA CHRIS8477NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 4Skyracing Tv 0-1win Heat 0-1 Win…6:57 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEE ZEE ELMIT655418.46Bruce Peck
2HEZA CARNEGIE321318.13Michael Clayton
3IRINKA BIG DAN3436NBTDenis Hogan
4ROSEDENE ELITE244118.09Faye Herbert
5MARVELOUS MARLOW5117.90John Diehm
6MANTRA MOLLY788719.03Michael Grant
7COCO PEPPER362718.19Frank Jeffcoat
8OLLIELICIOUS4NBTRodney Mcdonald
9GUNBLAST85519.02Barry Coleman
10BUSTER DEAN4818.73Rodney Bates
Race No. 5Skyracing Tv 0-1win Heat 0-1 Win…7:24 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASURIEL2117.90Lesley Hannaford
2RUINED434118.03Michael Clayton
3SMOKING GUN233XNBTGraham Jones
4PAW JUDGEMENT3246NBTRodney Mcdonald
5BACKFIRE877818.23David Thompson
6ZULU OPAL673618.10Raymond Maitland
7PAW SELECTION726618.67Bruce Peck
8WU TANG FRAN71718.34Rosemarie Camilleri
9DASTARDLY DORIS755618.78Michael Grant
10DIAMOND LIZZIE7747NBTRobert Bennett
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Stakes7:42 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA NYX2287NBTChris Priestley
2ROAD CREW672231.13Bruce Peck
3EAT SOME CAKE5135NBTDaniel Browne
4ASA JACK KEENE3533NBTAnthony Lord
5SKETCHY156631.34Michael Clayton
6DANA PEACH662530.84Rodney Mcdonald
7SERENA BERNEA126431.73Subawa Ngurah
8GUNSBLAZE515431.65Ronald Webb
9SENOR SPEEDY886631.31Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 7Tab Ruby Oaks Final Bitches Only…8:02 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA STORM363125.12Denice Warren
2KATHY AUSTIN218225.63Raymond Maitland
3SHIRLEY BASS648125.21Wayne Bocquet
4FEW DOLLARS MORE423125.34Matthew Mahoney
5TOO MANY DADDYS214225.66Denice Warren
6CHANGING POINTS125125.37Wayne White
7RUCKY GIRL748225.81Ryan Collier
8ZALI MAGIC776225.63Bruce Peck
9EXCAVATE352325.71Frederick Malone
10GUS’S GIFT224325.97Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Agh Demolition Stakes8:24 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAG ABOUT BEAU243130.84Matthew Mahoney
2TAPSTER FLEX218NBTSean Bannerman
3COSMIC PHANTOM485530.99Bruce Peck
4MIMPI446631.14Subawa Ngurah
5BAMBA LAM BARNEY5112NBTAnthony Lord
6SPRING TIME DOLL8422NBTKim Sherd
7EVA KNIEVEL1NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8CHECK VALVE763531.14Wayne White
9SENOR SPEEDY886631.31Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 9Oaks Road @ Stud Stakes8:49 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCILER343425.78Bruce Peck
2DILIGENT MISS1212NBTAnthony Lord
3JAZZY PEPPER763325.83Frank Jeffcoat
4DOLLY DYER5733NBTWayne Bocquet
5MO KEEPING2725NBTAnthony Lord
6CEREMONY MISS532225.66Kim Sherd
7GUS’S GIFT224325.97Bruce Peck
8KAYLA ROSSA328426.28Wayne White
9DANA KIS827625.97Rodney Mcdonald
10CLARETOWN BERT2867NBTKim Mulrine
Race No. 10Petpanels.com.au Stakes9:07 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMELO2X2517.94Rodney Bates
2JAFFA MISS575118.14Cheryl Buick
3AY FLASH746418.15Mandy Blewitt
4CHICKS BUZZARD333618.08Chris Priestley
5COLOUR ME GIRL643518.20Wayne White
6MYALLA GRIFFO741217.91Paul Rollins
7MADDISON MCGRATH863318.32Bruce Peck
8BOBBY BANT684817.77Denis Hogan
9SKETCHY ALLAN365417.89Michael Clayton
10THOR’S MISTRESS861818.47Michael Clayton
Race No. 11Tab.com.au Stakes9:30 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL LENGTH336525.98Frank Jeffcoat
2GEORGIE BEST821626.65Wayne Bocquet
3ASHBY GALO266626.05Rosemarie Camilleri
4LILLY LA RUEX58426.25Wayne White
5CRANKY SNAGROW433325.89Mandy Blewitt
6ESPERANCE BAY665526.34Bruce Peck
7EXCAVATE352325.71Frederick Malone
8CAWBOURNE AARON744225.82Kyle Newton
9CLARETOWN BERT2867NBTKim Mulrine
10IBROX STAR656825.98John Shea