Sunday, 6 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 6 March 2016

Race No. 1Hooksy At Stud Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUINED443418.46Michael Clayton
2RAIDER TOWN4218.36Keith Kerr
3VENOM RUSH35718.88Chris Priestley
4ASA MAR BAKER3NBTJennifer Maitland
5STAR EARNER2618.35Jim Coleman
6SPRINGFIELD GUN643418.44Neil Falk
7PADDY’S MIDNIGHT566318.38David Missingham
8PAW SELECTION672618.67Bruce Peck
9ELEGANT IZMIRNBTGregg Mills
10QUITE SUNNY56619.11Ronald Webb
Race No. 2Tab Ruby Oaks Heat 1 Bitches Onl…6:17 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BURN188725.91Michael Clayton
2LILLY LA RUE1X5826.63Wayne White
3FEW DOLLARS MORE542325.59Matthew Mahoney
4FRANKLIN PEARL3351NBTWayne Bocquet
5GUS’S GIFT2224NBTBruce Peck
6MOTHER OF DRAGON724626.51Leslie Whitton
7WANTING8784NBTAndrew Munroe
8TOO MANY DADDYS5214NBTDenice Warren
9GERTIE ALLEN528526.09Gordon Herbert
10MISS ICE CREAM757726.10Keith Morgan
Race No. 3Tab Ruby Oaks Heat 2 Bitches Onl…6:39 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCILER134325.78Bruce Peck
2GEORGIE BEST8821NBTWayne Bocquet
3RUCKY GIRL474825.81Ryan Collier
4CHECK VALVE6763NBTWayne White
5YOU CAN DANCE483325.98Jim Coleman
6CHANGING POINTS2312NBTWayne White
7SEW SHE CAN111225.57Michael Clayton
8MISS EVERDEEN8387NBTKeith Morgan
9SPRING TIME LILY234426.27Kim Sherd
10CLAUDIA WOLFNBTAllan Dow
Race No. 4Tab Ruby Oaks Heat 3 Bitches Onl…7:03 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRLEY BASS1648NBTWayne Bocquet
2ZALI MAGIC177626.19Bruce Peck
3WANDER LUST188726.60Anthony Hardaker
4LITTLE DEWEY423725.98Wayne White
5ASHBY GALO426626.05Rosemarie Camilleri
6SLIGHT CHANCE555726.13Ronald Webb
7ZULU PEARL4X5826.51Raymond Maitland
8EXCAVATE8352NBTFrederick Malone
9CLAUDIA WOLFNBTAllan Dow
10SPRING TIME LILY234426.27Kim Sherd
Race No. 5Tab Ruby Oaks Heat 4 Bitches Onl…7:22 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLEN KISSES463826.14Tia Robertson
2LITTLE BRITNEY262425.82Bruce Peck
3KAYLA ROSSA1328NBTWayne White
4LIKA STORM5363NBTDenice Warren
5CRANKY SNAGROW543325.89Mandy Blewitt
6YOU’RE DREAMING1667NBTAaron Williams
7ROCK APOCALYPSE852726.31Bradley Ashton
8KATHY AUSTIN421825.63Raymond Maitland
9FRANKIESTEIN3574NBTAllan Dow
10GERTIE ALLEN528526.09Gordon Herbert
Race No. 6Sky Racing 1-3 Final 1-3 Wins F7:39 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE NIRO416217.95Kim Mulrine
2MYALLA GRIFFO474118.01Paul Rollins
3COCO PEPPER636218.19Frank Jeffcoat
4BOLONEY KNOT313118.07Edward Winters
5LE SANDS621117.64Anthony Lord
6ARLINGTON ROAD624218.09Robert Arnold
7CELESTE STAR671117.76Kim Mulrine
8JACOBITE SEVEN537218.21Derek Kerr
9COLOUR ME GIRL264318.20Wayne White
10YOU CAN DANCE483318.15Jim Coleman
Race No. 7Canberra Golden Oldies Stakes8:04 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKY FRANKY177517.95Paul Rollins
2CAWBOURNE AARON374418.01Kyle Newton
3BLACK ODIN623618.26Rodney Bates
4BUNNY BURGESS178418.46Anthony Hardaker
5MADDISON MCGRATH178618.34Bruce Peck
6ANOTHER CALL127417.66John Shea
7CHOCOLATE BULLET562717.88Jim Coleman
8IKARA BALE231517.98Gordon Herbert
9ESPERANCE BAY426618.61Bruce Peck
10MOLLY MCGRATH578218.43Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Tonk At Stud Stakes8:24 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PHANTOM848530.99Bruce Peck
2SCARLETT DAWN3364NBTLeslie Whitton
3BRAG ABOUT BEAU324331.27Matthew Mahoney
4SENOR SPEEDY648831.31Rosemarie Camilleri
5BEAU LIGHTNING6247NBTTimothy Back
6NANNAS TRIBUTE285831.73Derek Kerr
7QUAINT AS674731.46Peter Warner
8ROAD CREW667231.13Bruce Peck
Race No. 9Tab Back Canberra Bet Local Stks8:42 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEGUMBAH BURST726225.63Bradley Ashton
2ROSEDENE’S FIRST7X6325.56Gordon Herbert
3CHOOKYARD SHIFTY1118NBTLeslie Whitton
4CAWBOURNE COMBAT767X25.63Keith Morgan
5GUNSBLAZE651525.67Ronald Webb
6JAZZY PEPPER176326.10Frank Jeffcoat
7GO FREIGHT TRAIN711626.13Craig Sheridan
8LEJIT BOMBER643325.67Nathan Tetley
9FULL LENGTH336525.98Frank Jeffcoat
10RUCKY BOY468525.75Ryan Collier
Race No. 10Oaks Road At Stud Sprint Stakes9:02 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARTHOG124317.89Rosemarie Camilleri
2SKETCHY ALLAN336517.89Michael Clayton
3CHICKS BUZZARD633318.08Chris Priestley
4CARMELO32X217.94Rodney Bates
5SKETCHY FANTA271518.34Alex Anderson
6MR. MARLOW113117.95Jennifer Maitland
7DOLLY DYER157318.38Wayne Bocquet
8SAN JUANICO755118.03Anthony Hardaker
9OSCAR QUEST5171NBTJennifer Maitland
10SKYLAH JEWEL723318.32Raymond Maitland
Race No. 11Spud Regis At Stud Sprint Stakes9:22 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COPPER PEPPER888618.67Frank Jeffcoat
2ZULU OPAL467318.10Raymond Maitland
3HEZA CARNEGIE632118.13Michael Clayton
4SHANIA MICHELLE775418.93Derek Kerr
5BLACKWOOD FARM512517.91Gordon Herbert
6WU TANG FRAN7118.34Rosemarie Camilleri
7UNSUB JENNIFER475X17.98Jennifer Maitland
8IBROX STAR665618.08John Shea
9IZMIRS ARROW815418.38Gregg Mills
10AY FLASH746418.15Mandy Blewitt