Sunday, 16 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 16 February 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden6:09 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOODA FLEX6NBTMargaret Bannerman
2KARDELLA FLEX7NBTSean Bannerman
3CASTANEA23NBTJodie Lord
4POLANA FLEX5NBTMargaret Bannerman
5SIMPLY EVAN733225.96Geoffrey Sheather
6BLOCKY’S BOY76326.36Neil Staines
7KERSWICK FLEX4NBTMargaret Bannerman
8BIT BAZZAAR255226.13Michael Clayton
9DAD’S LADYX727.16George Solomons
10KALLISTA FLEX8NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 2Sky Racing Sprint6:27 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ‘EM DROP526518.08Paul Strutt
2CATTY SHACK5X5X18.79James Vassallo
3MINTOX183218.06Michael Clayton
4MYALLA MICHELLE761417.74Edward Sanchez
6LEEROY RIDDLER721117.94Denis Hogan
7SWEET MARIKA528617.80Ryan Collier
8CARONDON MISS621418.52Lorraine Roy
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Dash6:44 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACTICAL FORCE676217.99Michael Clayton
2SHADES OF PALE763518.12Trevor Peck
3KALIMBA KAOS287218.24Geoffrey Sheather
4SIERRA GRAND221418.10Leon Jakobasic
5BUSMAN BRETT248318.02Trevor Peck
6SOLO COMMANDO862318.00Geoffrey Sheather
7PATCH MAN VANE712318.01Wayne Attwill
8CEE BUS164318.23Paul Strutt
Race No. 4Toledotrailers.com.au Stks7:03 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S REALLY COOL343435.11Frederick Shoobert
2CAWBOURNE NITRO363634.72Jodie Lord
3CASSAR GIRL1465NBTJames Vassallo
4KARA FLEX4352NBTMargaret Bannerman
5GARLAND BOOF565535.06Chris Hensler
6CAWBOURNE BRODIE732535.09Jodie Lord
7CAWBOURNE TOP577X34.50Jodie Lord
8CAWBOURNE LEXUS1667NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 5Betezy.com.au Sprint Ht1 0-1 Win…7:25 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KID454718.55Michael Grant
2LOST RIVER425318.38Geoffrey Sheather
3BAD ANGEL734X18.45Trevor Peck
4FOREX SPECIAL334417.95Ashley Dwyer
5RUN INGLIS RUN132718.19Michael Clayton
6AL KOCHADOR3NBTLorraine Roy
7BISCUIT BANT2118.18Denis Hogan
8MISS KOSCIUSKO265518.74Peter Warner
9MISS GYPSY LADY586X18.74Trevor Peck
10SAGAN745418.30Jim Coleman
Race No. 6Betezy.com.au Sprint Ht2 0-1 Win…7:44 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELAVAYGA5721NBTEdward Sanchez
2TOP DECK13217.88Jim Coleman
3TRY TIME OSCAR522218.22Kyle Newton
4DEL GRAND PIERO118.54Michael Clayton
5KNEE TREMBLE827418.40Paul Strutt
6ZIPPING AGENT2136NBTDenis Hogan
7PAMELA’S GIFT736618.16Michael Grant
8VANZA CHOKER841619.05Geoffrey Sheather
9GALBA FRED666NBTRonald Webb
10INDY’S ELITE619.05Cheryl Buick
Race No. 7Betezy.com.au Sprint Ht3 0-1 Win…8:04 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE FRED444418.29Paul Strutt
2CAWBOURNE LUKE431618.03Trevor Peck
3RALPHY BABY7118.53Anthony Maxwell
4CAWBOURNE KAYONO2117.91Jodie Lord
5EL NIPPER JUNIORNBTJulie Brodie
6SARAH’S DIAMOND2447NBTMichael Clayton
7PENTAGON KIDX873NBTMichael Grant
8GOT THE SILLYS5526NBTJames Vassallo
9JOVIAL SHIRAZ763718.65Michael Grant
10PARIS CARVER618.83Lorraine Roy
Race No. 8Keith Webb Memorial Final 1-3 Wi…8:19 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $3,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $830 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYMMY CAN DO511225.76Barry Coleman
2SMOOTH GRIN746326.04Peter Sims
3DAYTONA RIOLI823125.82Geoffrey Stafford
4ALBURN476225.69Garry Harriden
5CAWBOURNE THUNDA1325.84Jodie Lord
6CAWBOURNE ARROW626125.40Jodie Lord
7SUPER MISS BOWLA518225.53Ryan Collier
8GALBA GOLD112125.55Neil Staines
9ISHAMAEL122325.67Westley Ryan
10BIG ASSET231425.70John Shea
Race No. 9Betezy.com.au Sprint Ht4 0-1 Win…8:40 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWDERWORKS4218.53Michael Clayton
2TIGER FATIGUE5463NBTJames Vassallo
3BLACK TRAMINER61NBTJodie Lord
4PUBLIC ORDER57X818.54Peter Warner
5CRASH KING5183NBTAlan Tutt
6DARREN23518.38Neil Staines
7DHARAVI436418.54Geoffrey Sheather
8CARWOOLA AVARY751818.32Trevor Peck
9SAGAN745418.30Jim Coleman
10JOVIAL SHIRAZ763718.65Michael Grant
Race No. 10Port Container Services Stks8:58 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ASSET231425.70John Shea
2PALE ALE4616NBTMichael Clayton
3RICHARD BALE274626.32Margaret Bannerman
4AMAZING PADDY633325.61Jim Coleman
5MANTON JACK112425.38Neil Staines
6CHARCOAL ASH6112NBTMichael Clayton
7USAINE238225.88Margaret Bannerman
8VICTOR THOMAS42125.84Lorraine Roy
9HABANA FLEX357425.50Margaret Bannerman
10INSPIRE TO EXCEL6187NBTGeoffrey Sheather
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments